PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Spain Spain - Segunda DivisiónHead-to-Head← Back

Huesca
Vs
Las Palmas

Since 18/08/2019
3
HUE wins
2
Draws
3
LP wins
Meetings
8
on record
Total goals
12
6 Huesca · 6 Las Palm…
Goals per game
1.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
38%
of meetings
Over 2.5
25%
of meetings
BTTS
38%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-1
05 Apr 2026
Next game
none scheduled
Huesca vs Las Palmas: the head-to-head
Defensive battles define the Huesca versus Las Palmas rivalry, with each side rarely letting the opposition into the net. Since the first encounter in 2019, the two clubs have met eight times, splitting the record with Huesca winning three, Las Palmas three and two draws. The aggregate tally stands at 12 goals, a modest 1.5 per game, and only 38% of meetings have seen two or more goals, while 25% have produced three or more. Both teams have scored together in just 38% of the fixtures. The most recent clash on 5 April 2026 ended 2-1 in favour of Las Palmas, with the match played at their home ground. Huesca’s home record is flawless, winning two of four and drawing the other two, whereas away they have managed only one win from four outings. The next meeting is yet to be scheduled.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
3
6
goals
6
4
clean sheets
2
The last 8 games between these two clubs
38%
win %
38%
1.50
avg goals
1.50
38%
over 1.5 %
38%
25%
over 2.5 %
25%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
0.75
scored
0.75
0.75
conceded
0.75
38%
btts
38%
50%
clean sheet
25%
8.17
corners
8.17
4.00
cards
4.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 8 meetings, 3 to Huesca, 2 drawn, 3 to Las Palmas, at 1.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
HuescaHuesca
Won at home
50%
2 of 4 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Las PalmasLas Palmas
Won at home
75%
3 of 4 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayHuesca
05 Apr 2026Spain - Segunda DivisiónLas Palmas2-1HuescaLview
24 Oct 2025Spain - Segunda DivisiónHuesca1-1Las PalmasDview
28 Jan 2023Spain - Segunda DivisiónLas Palmas1-0HuescaLview
29 Oct 2022Spain - Segunda DivisiónHuesca1-0Las PalmasWview
05 Mar 2022Spain - Segunda DivisiónHuesca0-0Las PalmasDview
27 Aug 2021Spain - Segunda DivisiónLas Palmas2-1HuescaLview
02 Jul 2020Spain - Segunda DivisiónHuesca1-0Las PalmasWview
18 Aug 2019Spain - Segunda DivisiónLas Palmas0-1HuescaWview
03Goal Analysis
Huesca · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D12L11D12L10W24L12L00D01L11DH·CL01/04A·LP05/04H·DLC12/04A·EIB19/04H·ZAR26/04A·RS03/05H·RSI11/05A·LEG18/05H·CAS24/05A·COR31/05
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.4
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.14 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.071.501.001.201.131.80
vs Stronger (6)1.001.831.001.671.002.00
vs Similar (24)1.081.421.001.081.171.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (-1pp vs league)
Las Palmas · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W15L21W11D21W01L11D21W20W25LH·VAL03/05A·FA10/05A·ALM16/05H·ZAR24/05A·DLC31/05H·MAL07/06A·MAL10/06H·ALB16/08A·ACF22/08A·GIR29/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.14 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.271.640.641.441.81
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (20)1.251.501.110.561.362.27
vs Weaker (10)2.100.802.600.801.600.80
Clean sheet %27% (-5pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Huesca
DLDLWLLDLD
Last 10: 9 scored, 14 conceded.
Las Palmas
WLWDWLDWWL
Last 10: 15 scored, 17 conceded.
Huesca
Home · last 10
WWLDLDDWLL
3 won · 9 scored, 10 conceded
Away · last 10
DLLLLLLLDD
0 won · 12 scored, 22 conceded
Las Palmas
Home · last 10
DWWWWWWDLW
7 won · 17 scored, 6 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLWLWWDWL
4 won · 14 scored, 21 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
HuescaHuesca
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'100%31-45'33%46-60'33%61-75'33%76-90'23
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Huesca's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Las PalmasLas Palmas
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'100%31-45'33%46-60'33%61-75'33%76-90'32
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Las Palmas's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Granada CFGranada CF37
67%
2.3
51+4
2.0
67%
33%
33%
7.3
0%
3.7
67%
30.3
100%
17
6391.70.3
50%
2CastellónCastellón37
67%
2.3
31+2
1.3
33%
33%
0%
9.0
33%
5.7
100%
28.7
67%
21
11381.00.3
55%
3LeganesLeganes37
67%
2.3
31+2
1.3
33%
0%
0%
9.3
33%
3.3
67%
22.7
100%
30
14881.00.3
51%
4Sporting GijonSporting Gijon37
67%
2.3
20+2
0.7
0%
0%
0%
7.3
0%
4.0
67%
27.0
100%
28
14590.70.0
46%
5MallorcaMallorca36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
100%
33%
0%
6.7
0%
4.3
100%
22.7
67%
48
239161.70.7
-
6TenerifeTenerife36
67%
2.0
42+2
2.0
33%
33%
33%
9.0
67%
3.0
33%
25.0
100%
12
5431.30.7
-
7Las PalmasLas Palmas36
67%
2.0
66+0
4.0
100%
67%
33%
8.0
33%
3.3
33%
28.3
100%
30
143132.02.0
56%
8EibarEibar36
67%
2.0
33+0
2.0
33%
33%
33%
9.3
67%
3.3
33%
21.0
33%
15
7351.01.0
49%
9SabadellSabadell35
33%
1.7
10+1
0.3
0%
0%
0%
8.0
0%
6.0
100%
24.7
100%
8
3230.30.0
-
10GironaGirona34
33%
1.3
75+2
4.0
100%
67%
33%
6.3
0%
6.3
100%
28.3
100%
114
6428222.31.7
-
11Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II34
33%
1.3
54+1
3.0
67%
67%
33%
7.0
0%
5.7
100%
28.3
67%
8
4121.71.3
-
12BurgosBurgos34
33%
1.3
55+0
3.3
67%
67%
67%
8.3
0%
3.0
33%
27.7
100%
17
8461.71.7
46%
13Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II34
33%
1.3
44+0
2.7
67%
67%
33%
11.0
67%
4.0
33%
30.7
67%
23
15441.31.3
44%
14OviedoOviedo34
33%
1.3
11+0
0.7
0%
0%
0%
9.7
67%
5.0
100%
25.7
100%
30
156100.30.3
-
15FC AndorraFC Andorra33
33%
1.0
76+1
4.3
67%
67%
67%
6.3
0%
4.0
67%
25.0
67%
15
6372.32.0
61%
16AlmeriaAlmeria33
33%
1.0
32+1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
11.3
67%
4.3
67%
22.0
67%
54
384111.00.7
52%
17CadizCadiz33
0%
1.0
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
33%
7.3
0%
5.3
67%
25.0
67%
27
113121.01.0
46%
18CordobaCordoba33
33%
1.0
57-2
4.0
100%
100%
67%
7.3
0%
5.0
67%
32.3
100%
16
4471.72.3
58%
19ValladolidValladolid31
0%
0.3
14-3
1.7
67%
0%
0%
8.3
33%
6.3
100%
24.7
67%
26
106100.31.3
50%
20EldenseEldense31
0%
0.3
26-4
2.7
67%
67%
33%
9.3
33%
2.0
33%
18.0
33%
7
3130.72.0
-
21AlbaceteAlbacete30
0%
0.0
25-3
2.3
67%
67%
0%
11.0
67%
4.0
33%
21.3
67%
18
8450.71.7
42%
22AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC30
0%
0.0
110-9
3.7
100%
67%
33%
6.7
33%
3.7
67%
28.0
67%
10
5130.33.3
51%
Spain - Segunda División 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Spain - Segunda División stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
HuescaLas Palmas
€16.9m
squad value
€26.1m
€15.8m
attack
€91.6m
€7.4m
midfield
€8.6m
€13.4m
defence
€101.8m
39
players
27
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Las Palmas carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Huesca
DateOpponentScoreRes
01 Aprvs Cultural Leonesa1-1D
05 Apr@ Las Palmas1-2L
12 Aprvs Deportivo La Coruna1-1D
19 Apr@ Eibar1-2L
26 Aprvs Zaragoza1-0W
03 May@ Racing Santander2-4L
11 Mayvs Real Sociedad II1-2L
18 May@ Leganes0-0D
24 Mayvs Castellón0-1L
31 May@ Cordoba1-1D
Las Palmas
DateOpponentScoreRes
03 Mayvs Valladolid2-1W
10 May@ FC Andorra1-5L
16 May@ Almeria2-1W
24 Mayvs Zaragoza1-1D
31 May@ Deportivo La Coruna2-1W
07 Junvs Malaga0-1L
10 Jun@ Malaga1-1D
16 Augvs Albacete2-1W
22 Aug@ AD Ceuta FC2-0W
29 Aug@ Girona2-5L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Huesca
No upcoming fixtures.
Las Palmas
Huesca stats ↗Las Palmas stats ↗