PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Czech-Republic Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHead-to-Head← Back

Teplice
Vs
Zlin

Since 27/08/2022
3
TEP wins
1
Draws
4
ZLI wins
Meetings
8
on record
Total goals
27
13 Teplice · 14 Zlin
Goals per game
3.38
both sides combined
Over 1.5
88%
of meetings
Over 2.5
88%
of meetings
BTTS
88%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-4
12 May 2026
Next game
06 Sep
Sunday, Czech-Republic - Czech Lig
Teplice vs Zlin: the head-to-head
The 2-4 scoreline from 12 May 2026 highlights how the Czech Liga clash between Teplice and Zlin has tilted in favour of the visitors, with Zlin netting twice as many goals as their opponents. Since 2022 the two sides have met eight times, a record that already shows a slight edge for Zlin with four victories to Teplice’s three and one draw. Across those fixtures the teams combined for 27 goals, an average of 3.38 per game, and in 88% of the meetings the total exceeded two goals, the same proportion seeing three or more goals and both sides scoring. Teplice have scored 13 goals to Zlin’s 14 overall. When Teplice host, they win twice, draw once and lose once from four matches, whereas away they win once, lose three and draw none. Their next encounter is set for 6 September 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Zlin vs Teplice
Sunday 06 September 2026 · Czech-Republic - Czech Liga
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
4
13
goals
14
1
clean sheets
1
The last 8 games between these two clubs
38%
win %
50%
3.38
avg goals
3.38
88%
over 1.5 %
88%
88%
over 2.5 %
88%
38%
over 3.5 %
38%
1.62
scored
1.75
1.75
conceded
1.62
88%
btts
88%
12%
clean sheet
12%
7.25
corners
7.25
4.25
cards
4.25
Top three rows are this fixture: 8 meetings, 3 to Teplice, 1 drawn, 4 to Zlin, at 3.38 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
TepliceTeplice
Won at home
50%
2 of 4 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
12%
1 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
ZlinZlin
Won at home
75%
3 of 4 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
12%
1 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayTeplice
12 May 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin2-4TepliceWview
18 Apr 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin3-2TepliceLview
19 Jul 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaTeplice1-3ZlinLview
11 Feb 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaTeplice2-1ZlinWview
26 Aug 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin2-1TepliceLview
14 May 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaTeplice2-1ZlinWview
11 Feb 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin2-1TepliceLview
27 Aug 2022Czech-Republic - Czech LigaTeplice0-0ZlinDview
03Goal Analysis
Teplice · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-542W20W20W31W10W55D14L02L21W20WA·ZLI12/05H·DP16/05A·MB23/05H·B125/07A·SL01/08H·PLZ08/08A·SP15/08H·ZB23/08A·KŘI26/08H·FJ30/08
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.371.201.381.191.361.21
vs Stronger (7)1.712.571.752.501.672.67
vs Similar (23)1.260.781.250.751.270.82
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+9pp vs league)
Zlin · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-424L02L10W01L13L02L23L01L20W23LH·TEP12/05A·BO16/05H·SLO23/05H·BO25/07A·SP31/07H·B108/08A·PLZ15/08H·SL22/08A·UNI25/08A·ZB29/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.971.201.871.072.07
vs Stronger (13)1.232.151.291.711.172.67
vs Similar (17)1.061.821.122.001.001.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-7pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Teplice
WWWWWDLLWW
Last 10: 22 scored, 15 conceded.
Zlin
LLWLLLLLWL
Last 10: 10 scored, 19 conceded.
Teplice
Home · last 10
DLLDWWWDLW
4 won · 15 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
DDDDLWWWLW
4 won · 16 scored, 14 conceded
Zlin
Home · last 10
WLLWWLWLLL
4 won · 12 scored, 17 conceded
Away · last 10
DLLLDLLLWL
1 won · 12 scored, 23 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
TepliceTeplice
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'14%25%1-15'14%12%16-30'14%25%31-45'29%12%46-60'25%61-75'29%76-90'78
1st half / 2nd half
Scored43% / 57%
Conceded62% / 38%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Teplice's full Goal Clock across all their games.
ZlinZlin
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%14%1-15'12%14%16-30'25%14%31-45'12%29%46-60'25%61-75'29%76-90'87
1st half / 2nd half
Scored62% / 38%
Conceded43% / 57%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Zlin's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha614
67%
2.3
175+12
3.7
100%
83%
50%
11.0
50%
3.5
50%
29.3
100%
123
2735612.80.8
54%
2Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno613
67%
2.2
105+5
2.5
67%
33%
33%
8.5
33%
3.0
40%
20.5
50%
10
3251.70.8
45%
3Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec613
67%
2.2
83+5
1.8
50%
17%
17%
9.8
50%
6.7
100%
28.0
83%
27
17451.30.5
47%
4Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav511
60%
2.2
116+5
3.4
100%
60%
40%
11.0
60%
3.2
40%
28.4
80%
11
4432.21.2
50%
5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc610
50%
1.7
108+2
3.0
83%
83%
33%
9.3
50%
2.8
17%
24.7
50%
30
710121.71.3
58%
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec510
60%
2.0
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
0%
8.2
20%
3.6
40%
30.2
100%
14
4461.20.8
52%
7TepliceTeplice610
50%
1.7
1212+0
4.0
83%
50%
50%
10.3
50%
4.3
33%
26.2
83%
8
3232.02.0
49%
8Sparta PrahaSparta Praha69
50%
1.5
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
67%
11.5
50%
3.2
40%
27.8
83%
92
4327222.01.7
65%
9Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava59
60%
1.8
46-2
2.0
40%
40%
20%
9.6
20%
3.4
20%
24.2
60%
19
5770.81.2
47%
10Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové57
40%
1.4
45-1
1.8
60%
40%
0%
9.0
40%
3.4
60%
24.2
60%
14
4370.81.0
54%
11Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190556
20%
1.2
66+0
2.4
80%
40%
40%
10.6
60%
3.8
60%
27.6
80%
7
2231.21.2
47%
12PlzenPlzen56
20%
1.2
1112-1
4.6
100%
60%
60%
7.8
0%
6.4
80%
27.2
80%
57
1522202.22.4
59%
13ArtisArtis64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
83%
67%
33%
7.7
17%
3.3
50%
27.5
83%
9
2251.02.2
42%
14SlováckoSlovácko62
0%
0.3
512-7
2.8
83%
50%
17%
8.2
33%
5.0
50%
34.5
100%
8
2340.82.0
48%
15PardubicePardubice61
0%
0.2
512-7
2.8
100%
67%
17%
9.3
33%
3.7
50%
28.5
100%
14
4450.82.0
40%
16ZlinZlin60
0%
0.0
513-8
3.0
67%
50%
50%
8.8
33%
3.7
33%
29.5
83%
7
2220.82.2
43%
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic - Czech Liga stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
TepliceZlin
€8.3m
squad value
€6.7m
€9.2m
attack
€5.4m
€6.8m
midfield
€1.9m
€17.4m
defence
€9.9m
31
players
33
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Teplice carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Teplice
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 May@ Zlin4-2W
16 Mayvs Dukla Praha2-0W
23 May@ Mlada Boleslav2-0W
25 Julvs Bohemians 19053-1W
01 Aug@ Slovan Liberec1-0W
08 Augvs Plzen5-5D
15 Aug@ Sparta Praha1-4L
23 Augvs Zbrojovka Brno0-2L
26 Aug@ Křimice2-1W
30 Augvs FK Jablonec2-0W
Zlin
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Mayvs Teplice2-4L
16 May@ Baník Ostrava0-2L
23 Mayvs Slovácko1-0W
25 Julvs Baník Ostrava0-1L
31 Jul@ Sparta Praha1-3L
08 Augvs Bohemians 19050-2L
15 Aug@ Plzen2-3L
22 Augvs Slovan Liberec0-1L
25 Aug@ Uničov2-0W
29 Aug@ Zbrojovka Brno2-3L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Teplice
Zlin
Teplice stats ↗Zlin stats ↗