Ali Dembélé has been a standout in the 2025/26 Serie B season, making 18 appearances and logging 1,288 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his offensive contribution is evident in 6 shots, 2 of which were on target, and 6 key passes, all of which translate into a 0.42 shots per 90 and a 0.42 key passes per 90. Compared to the league baseline of 0.49 shots per 90 and 0.54 key passes per 90, Dembélé’s numbers show a slightly lower shooting frequency but a comparable passing impact. Defensively, he has completed 23 tackles and 13 interceptions, yielding 1.61 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.59. His dribbles completed per 90 stand at 0.70, more than double the league baseline of 0.34, underscoring his ability to carry the ball past opponents more often than his peers.
Ali Dembélé has played 1,288 minutes across 18 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Mancuso | F | 36 | 1931 | 8 | 0 | 49 | 27 | 16% | 14 | 76% | 5 | 21% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 18 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.8 |
| Francesco Ruocco | F | 26 | 1738 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 25% | 27 | 87% | 22 | 37% | 17 | 9 | 1 | 40% | 37 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.9 |
| Tommaso Marras | F | 30 | 1385 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 22 | 16% | 21 | 79% | 21 | 45% | 21 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 15 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.4 |
| Davide Bragantini | F | 23 | 1282 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 30% | 28 | 82% | 28 | 57% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.0 |
| Davis Mensah | F | 31 | 1299 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 44% | 18 | 81% | 2 | 15% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 38 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.4 |
| Stefano Cella | D | 35 | 3084 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 9 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 24 | 28 | 52% | 63 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.4 |
| Andrea Meroni | D | 8 | 685 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 9 | 4 | 60% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.0 |
| Antonio Fiori | F | 11 | 416 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 38% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.4 |
| Simone Trimboli | M | 37 | 3242 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 12 | 4% | 59 | 87% | 15 | 39% | 43 | 26 | 16 | 52% | 66 | 115 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 9.1 |
| David Wieser | M | 27 | 1394 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 14 | 93% | 7 | 50% | 21 | 5 | 5 | 48% | 18 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.7 |
| Rachid Kouda | M | 15 | 1121 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 12 | 80% | 15 | 62% | 15 | 17 | 1 | 54% | 18 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.4 |
| Federico Artioli | M | 14 | 1043 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 26 | 89% | 8 | 80% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 61% | 13 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.2 |
| Fahem Benaissa-Yahia | M | 13 | 942 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 11 | 82% | 5 | 38% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 55% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.6 |
| Nicolò Buso | F | 17 | 666 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 5 | 78% | 6 | 21% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.2 |
| Alessio Castellini | D | 35 | 3109 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0% | 26 | 85% | 10 | 67% | 74 | 32 | 29 | 60% | 35 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.7 |
| Nicolò Radaelli | D | 28 | 1943 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 0% | 26 | 79% | 24 | 42% | 43 | 13 | 6 | 40% | 54 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.3 |
| Francesco Bardi | G | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 6.78 | 5.0 |
| Marco Festa | G | 19 | 1720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 7.02 | 4.6 |
| Tommaso Maggioni | D | 31 | 1572 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 10 | 91% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.9 |
| Cristiano Bani | D | 18 | 1390 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 35 | 13 | 5 | 53% | 19 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.8 |
| Ali Dembélé | D | 14 | 1183 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 10 | 71% | 22 | 12 | 5 | 58% | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.8 |
| Flavio Paoletti | M | 25 | 1135 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 8 | 62% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 42% | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 1.1 |
| Maat Daniel Caprini | F | 16 | 738 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 18 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 15 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.3 |
| César Falletti | M | 20 | 631 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 24 | 82% | 6 | 46% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.8 |
| Tiago Gonçalves | D | 9 | 626 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.4 |
| Nicholas Bonfanti | F | 12 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0% | 10 | 87% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 1.4 |
| Valerio Mantovani | D | 8 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 53% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.4 |
| Francesco Galuppini | M | 9 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 6 | 55% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.4 |
| Žan Majer | M | 8 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.5 |
| Giacomo Fedel | M | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Federico Zuccon | M | 6 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 | 4.6 |
| Senan Mullen | D | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Junior Ligue | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Konstantinos Chrysopoulos | D | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Nikolas Muci | F | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 38% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Tommaso Pittino | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Côme Bianay Balcot | D | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Cristian Marai | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Torino | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Lecce | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Torino | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Mantova | Serie B | 14 | 1183 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 10 | 22 | 12 | 58% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Torino | Coppa Italia | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Torino | Serie A | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Torino | Serie A | 15 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 78% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 46% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | Torino | Coppa Italia | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Venezia | Serie B | 16 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Torino | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Torino | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May | a Frosinone | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 7.0 |
| 01 May | v Monza | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 25 Apr | a Sudtirol | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 18 Apr | v Avellino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 12 Apr | a Spezia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 06 Apr | v Virtus Entella | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 21 Mar | a Modena | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |
| 17 Mar | v Cesena | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.7 |
| 04 Mar | a Palermo | L | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 01 Mar | v Carrarese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 21 Feb | v Sampdoria | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 14 Feb | a Catanzaro | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 10 Feb | a Reggiana | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 07 Feb | v Bari | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 13 Jan | a AS Roma | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.0 |