Ander Capa was a mainstay for his club during the 2023/24 season, featuring in 21 matches and logging 1,533 minutes of play. He recorded 34 tackles and 19 interceptions, translating to 2.0 tackles per 90 minutes and a higher rate than the league baseline of 1.66 tackles per 90. Capa also contributed to the attack with 8 key passes, a figure that sits slightly below the league average of 0.56 key passes per 90, but still reflects his involvement in build-up play. Although he did not score or assist, his 3 shots and 2 shots on target gave him a 0.18 shots per 90 rate, lower than the league average of 0.40. His dribble success rate of 0.88 per 90 outpaced the baseline of 0.43, showing he was effective at carrying the ball past opponents. Overall, Capa averaged a match rating of 6.87 across the season.
Ander Capa has played 1,533 minutes across 21 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Bouldini | F | 36 | 2066 | 8 | 0 | 41 | 20 | 20% | 20 | 65% | 25 | 52% | 25 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 64 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| Pablo Martínez | M | 36 | 2334 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 14 | 17% | 51 | 82% | 19 | 37% | 37 | 36 | 14 | 43% | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.0 |
| Roger Brugué | M | 36 | 1851 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 12 | 21% | 19 | 76% | 21 | 40% | 35 | 16 | 0 | 40% | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.7 |
| Adrián de la Fuente | D | 35 | 2593 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 21% | 6 | 83% | 10 | 100% | 33 | 44 | 24 | 58% | 39 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.0 |
| Dani Gómez | F | 34 | 2058 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 10% | 26 | 76% | 42 | 42% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 28 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.7 |
| Fabrício Santos | F | 26 | 1358 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 14% | 12 | 67% | 48 | 53% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 28 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.7 |
| Carlos Álvarez | M | 29 | 1907 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 23% | 44 | 81% | 26 | 46% | 38 | 10 | 2 | 46% | 28 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.1 |
| Álex Muñoz | D | 33 | 2668 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 19 | 85% | 10 | 62% | 40 | 26 | 17 | 57% | 47 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.7 |
| Giorgi Kochorashvili | M | 24 | 1292 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 11 | 86% | 16 | 57% | 25 | 16 | 5 | 50% | 34 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.3 |
| Oriol Rey | M | 36 | 2928 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 23 | 86% | 13 | 59% | 51 | 32 | 10 | 48% | 43 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.8 |
| Sergio Lozano | M | 36 | 2207 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 10 | 3% | 58 | 81% | 16 | 70% | 57 | 7 | 3 | 53% | 43 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 3.3 |
| Andrés García | F | 24 | 1501 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 21 | 80% | 26 | 42% | 27 | 10 | 4 | 39% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.9 |
| Ángel Algobia | M | 21 | 1176 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 16 | 87% | 6 | 86% | 20 | 10 | 8 | 43% | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Álejandro Cantero | M | 24 | 921 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 12 | 69% | 11 | 41% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.8 |
| Iván Romero | F | 20 | 869 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 6 | 73% | 3 | 15% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 36% | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.1 |
| Óscar Clemente | M | 22 | 780 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 11 | 84% | 12 | 50% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.1 |
| Carlos Espí | F | 2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Andrés Fernández | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 7.25 | 3.4 |
| Alex Valle | D | 29 | 2310 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 22 | 43% | 73 | 31 | 8 | 56% | 30 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.3 |
| Sergio Postigo | D | 23 | 1676 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 15 | 55% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.7 |
| Ander Capa | D | 21 | 1533 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 15 | 62% | 34 | 19 | 8 | 57% | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.7 |
| Rúben Vezo | D | 19 | 1434 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 31 | 23 | 8 | 65% | 20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 8.0 |
| Joan Femenías | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6.98 | 3.1 |
| Nikola Maraš | D | 8 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 13 | 3 | 2 | 62% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| Xavi Grande | D | 8 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 5 | 33% | 13 | 3 | 4 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.3 |
| Jorge Cabello | D | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 6 | 70% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.3 |
| Rober Ibáñez | M | 16 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 21% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 8 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 8.8 |
| Buba Sangaré | D | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marcos Navarro | D | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Paco Cortés | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Lancinet Kourouma | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Edgar Alcaniz | M | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alex Blesa | M | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Levante | Segunda División | 21 | 1533 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 15 | 34 | 19 | 57% | 20 | 7 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 7 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar | v FC Andorra | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 18 Feb | a Racing Ferrol | D | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 09 Feb | v Leganes | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 04 Feb | a Espanyol | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.6 |
| 27 Jan | v Tenerife | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 21 Jan | a Mirandes | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 13 Jan | v Albacete | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.2 |
| 20 Dec | a Zaragoza | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.0 |
| 17 Dec | v Huesca | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 25 Nov | a Eibar | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.0 |
| 10 Nov | a Leganes | L | 85 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 04 Nov | v Mirandes | D | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 21 Oct | a Tenerife | D | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 16 Oct | v Racing Ferrol | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.2 |
| 06 Oct | a Albacete | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |