PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in

Armand GnanduilletLast recorded season

Forward·2 apps·169 mins
Last 6 played
DDWLWL
Goals
1
this season
Goals / game
0.50
per appearance
Conversion
17%
goals per shot
Key passes /90
0.53
key passes
Duels won
61%
of duels
Assists
0
this season
Assists / game
0.00
per appearance
Summary

Armand Gnanduillet scored one goal in two Coupe de France appearances during the 2024/25 season, a rate of 0.53 goals per 90 minutes that exceeded the forward baseline of 0.32. He also took six shots, 3.2 per 90, more than the baseline 1.75, and converted 17% of them, a higher than average conversion. His key passes per 90 were 0.53, below the baseline of 1.19, but he contributed four tackles, 2.13 per 90, surpassing the baseline 0.98. With 169 minutes played, his average match rating of 7.6 reflected solid overall performance. The statistics show that Gnanduillet’s goal-scoring output was notably above the expected level for his position in this competition.

Armand Gnanduillet has played 169 minutes across 2 appearances in Coupe de France, scoring 0.53 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 7.60 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
2
Per match
0.20
SAI04/10CON07/101PAR21/10AUX28/10AMI04/11VAL11/11BOR19/12AJA23/01CLE22/121GUI14/01
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
16
Per match
1.60
SAI04/101CON07/105PAR21/10AUX28/101AMI04/111VAL11/112BOR19/12AJA23/013CLE22/123GUI14/01
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
1
Success
17%
SAI04/10CON07/101PAR21/10AUX28/10AMI04/11VAL11/11BOR19/12AJA23/01CLE22/12GUI14/01
Assists per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
SAI04/10CON07/10PAR21/10AUX28/10AMI04/11VAL11/11BOR19/12AJA23/01CLE22/12GUI14/01
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
6
Accuracy
38%
Conversion
12%
SAI04/10CON07/102PAR21/10AUX28/10AMI04/11VAL11/111BOR19/12AJA23/011CLE22/122GUI14/01
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
78
Accuracy
63%
7SAI04/106CON07/106PAR21/108AUX28/1011AMI04/1111VAL11/11BOR19/121AJA23/0117CLE22/1211GUI14/01
Key passes per match
Total
4
Per match
0.40
SAI04/10CON07/10PAR21/101AUX28/101AMI04/111VAL11/11BOR19/12AJA23/011CLE22/12GUI14/01
Duels won per match
Total
48
Win rate
54%
4SAI04/103CON07/104PAR21/103AUX28/107AMI04/114VAL11/112BOR19/124AJA23/018CLE22/129GUI14/01
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Where they rank
Total goals
=15thof 182 · 41 level1
Total assists
=46thof 182 · 137 level0
Key passes
=90thof 182 · 39 level1
Ranked against 182 players in Coupe de France with 169+ minutes this season, every position included. Rates need 20+ attempts, so a percentage off a handful of tries is left out rather than ranked. Each chart draws the top 40, plus this player where he falls outside them.

🥅 Total goals

Season total · per game beside it
Gonçalo Ramos
5(0.83)
Chafik Abbas
4(1.00)
Bradley Barcola
4(0.67)
Esteban Lepaul
4(1.33)
Désiré Doué
4(0.67)
Ousmane Dembélé
3(0.75)
Julien Domingues
3(0.75)
Luís Henrique
2(1.00)
Opa Sangante
2(0.40)
Vincent Sasso
2(0.50)
Hugo Boudin
2(0.50)
Matthis Abline
2(1.00)
Isaac Tshipamba
2(1.00)
Mehdi Moujetzky
2(1.00)
Achraf Hakimi
1(0.20)
Marquinhos
1(0.33)
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg
1(0.50)
Cheikh N'Doye
1(0.33)
Teddy Teuma
1(0.33)
Cédric Kipré
1(0.25)
Armand Gnanduillet
1(0.50)
Brendan Chardonnet
1(0.50)
Gaëtan Courtet
1(0.20)
Mathias Pereira Lage
1(0.33)
Jim Allevinah
1(0.33)
Jonathan Mambu
1(0.25)
Thomas Fontaine
1(0.50)
Kalidou Sidibé
1(0.25)
Alexandre Leroy
1(0.50)
Loris Petitpain
1(0.50)
Cedric Goncalves
1(0.33)
Keito Nakamura
1(0.20)
Lucas Woudenberg
1(0.50)
Naatan Skyttä
1(0.25)
Hakon Arnar Haraldsson
1(0.33)
Kay Tejan
1(0.25)
Christian Konan
1(0.25)
Enzo Bardeli
1(0.25)
Adrien Truffert
1(0.50)
Lorenz Assignon
1(0.50)

🤝 Total assists

Season total · per game beside it
Désiré Doué
5(0.83)
Bradley Barcola
4(0.67)
Jonathan David
3(1.00)
Gaëtan Courtet
3(0.60)
Paolo Gozzi
2(0.67)
Luís Henrique
2(1.00)
Cedric Goncalves
2(0.67)
Gonçalo Ramos
2(0.33)
Pedro Chirivella
2(1.00)
Almike Moussa N'Diaye
2(0.50)
Hugo Picard
2(0.50)
Achraf Hakimi
1(0.20)
Ousmane Dembélé
1(0.25)
Zinedine Ferhat
1(0.25)
Dame Gueye
1(0.50)
Teddy Teuma
1(0.33)
Gabriel Suazo
1(0.33)
Willian Pacho
1(0.17)
Brendan Chardonnet
1(0.50)
Mathias Pereira Lage
1(0.33)
Benjaloud Youssouf
1(0.33)
Kalidou Sidibé
1(0.25)
Guillaume Beghin
1(0.33)
Diego Alves
1(0.50)
Remy Boissier
1(0.50)
Chafik Abbas
1(0.25)
Azor Matusiwa
1(0.50)
Naatan Skyttä
1(0.25)
Romain Faivre
1(0.33)
Alec Georgen
1(0.20)
Julien Domingues
1(0.25)
Marco Essimi
1(0.25)
Lilian Raolisoa
1(0.25)
Yassin Belkhdim
1(0.25)
Lorenzo Vinci
1(0.25)
Lorenz Assignon
1(0.50)
Rafiki Saïd
1(0.33)
Nuno Mendes
1(0.20)
Charlie Cresswell
1(0.33)
Dylan Ourega
1(0.25)
Armand Gnanduillet
0(0.00)

🔑 Key passes

Chances created
Achraf Hakimi
12
Gabriel Suazo
10
Hugo Picard
10
Fabián Ruiz
9
Désiré Doué
9
Junya Ito
8
Amine Hemia
8
Mitchel Bakker
7
Miha Zajc
7
Remy Boissier
7
Bradley Barcola
7
Ousmane Dembélé
6
Zinedine Ferhat
6
Jonathan David
6
Luís Henrique
6
Youssouf M'Changama
6
Cedric Goncalves
6
Chafik Abbas
6
Keito Nakamura
6
Naatan Skyttä
6
Julien Domingues
6
Matthis Abline
6
João Neves
6
Warren Zaïre-Emery
6
Marquinhos
5
Teddy Teuma
5
Rémy Cabella
5
Mathias Fischer
5
Romain Faivre
5
James Le Marer
5
Pedro Chirivella
5
Vitinha
5
Lorenzo Vinci
5
Lorenz Assignon
5
Senny Mayulu
5
Gaëtan Courtet
4
Mathias Pereira Lage
4
Gonçalo Ramos
4
Alec Georgen
4
Kay Tejan
4
Armand Gnanduillet
1
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
1
25
Total assists
0
12
Conversion %
17%
28%
Goals /90
0.53
0.57
Shots /90
3.20
2.04
Shots on target /90
1.60
1.19
Key passes /90
0.53
1.26
Dribbles /90
0.00
0.71
Fouls /90
0.53
0.96
0.533.201.600.530.000.530.572.041.191.260.710.96Goalsrim 0.57Shotsrim 3.20SoTrim 1.60Key passrim 1.26Dribrim 0.71Foulsrim 0.96
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Armand Gnanduillet Jonathan David
04Player value💶
Current market value
Not available for this player yet
Value by year
No Transfermarkt value history for this player yet.
Value data currently reaches the 1,473 players in the identity crosswalk.
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Thomas FontaineD21931011100%080%021225%100007.05
Armand GnanduilletF2169106317%164%00%40061%120007.60
Diego MichelM219300100%281%375%94268%240007.50
Mathieu PatouilletG21930000070%00000%0010158.55
Julien Da CostaD219300100%271%00%44145%610006.90
Victor MayelaD21200000083%023471%010007.30
Elson Mendes Da SilvaM19700100%173%00%21045%100006.90
Corentin JeanM19700100%285%150%00025%310007.00
Mathieu PeybernesD1970000085%012160%010007.20
Mouhamadou DrammehM19700310%190%2100%12142%111007.20
Honoré BayanginisaM19600110%079%032043%330006.60
Issouf MacalouF28300110%079%571%21044%200006.70
Amilcar SilvaM1750000045%00%01333%010006.70
Martin LecolierF1750000090%051156%100007.20
Kevin HoggasM1730000189%150%11080%020007.50
Roli Pereira de SaF1640000375%00100%000006.90
Victor JosephM2560000285%150%11138%000006.65
Nassim OuammouD1540000183%021067%100007.20
Solomon LoubaoF13200001100%1100%10050%110006.90
Marie-Gaël MukanyaF12400220%0100%000020%100006.90
Noa Kotto Kotto MouyemaF12100000100%010067%000006.70
Per-player totals for 2024/25 from API-Football match stats, across 21 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2024/25SochauxCoupe de France2169106317%164%04061%1007.60
2023/24DunkerqueLigue 2137622020810%759%412056%18006.85
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
14 Jana GuingampD7213202007.70
22 Decv Clermont FootD9731121007.50
23 Janv AjaccioW10001006.60
19 Decv BordeauxL2521012006.90
11 Nova ValenciennesW271112006.90
04 Novv AmiensL701121006.90
28 Octa AuxerreW750122006.30
21 Octv Paris FCL45152002006.90
07 Octa ConcarneauL231013006.30
04 Octa Saint EtienneL57001006.60
30 Sepv QuevillyL901101006.70
23 Sepv RodezL851101007.00
16 Sepv GrenobleD841102007.00
02 Sepa AjaccioD81131212007.60
26 Augv AngersL9043002007.30