Bobby Thomas has appeared twice in the Premier League during the 2026/27 season, logging 135 minutes of action. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and has taken one shot that did not find the target. Thomas delivered one key pass, matching his single tackle and no interceptions. His per-90 metrics show 0.67 shots, 0.67 key passes, and 0.67 tackles, all below the league baselines of 0.5, 0.56, and 1.65 respectively. The defender’s average match rating sits at 6.6, and his conversion rate is 0%. These figures suggest a modest contribution from the back line, with limited offensive involvement and defensive activity relative to league averages.
Bobby Thomas has played 213 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwo Awoniyi | F | 3 | 186 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Jack Rudoni | M | 3 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Victor Torp | M | 3 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ephron Mason-Clark | M | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Aurèle Amenda | D | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Bobby Thomas | D | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Caleb Yirenkyi | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Milan van Ewijk | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Carl Rushworth | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | – |
| Jay DaSilva | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Matt Grimes | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Loum Tchaouna | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Brandon Thomas-Asante | F | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Tatsuhiro Sakamoto | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gustavo Hamer | M | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Daniel Bentley | G | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.20 | – |
| Jake Bidwell | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Liam Kitching | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Frank Onyeka | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ellis Simms | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Josh Eccles | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sidiki Cherif | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ethan Pinnock | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Coventry | Premier League | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2026/27 | Coventry | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | Championship | 33 | 2924 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 11% | 28 | 81% | 5 | 35 | 26 | 60% | 25 | 7 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | League Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | Championship | 40 | 3544 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 15% | 7 | 82% | 3 | 49 | 40 | 65% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | League Cup | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Coventry | Championship | 44 | 3758 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 11% | 9 | 81% | 10 | 64 | 52 | 61% | 39 | 9 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Hull | L | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Aug | a Plymouth | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Arsenal | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Wrexham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Portsmouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | a Blackburn | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Derby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Swansea | – | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Stoke | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Sheffield United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | a West Brom | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Jan | a QPR | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Jan | a Norwich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Jan | a Birmingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |