Tatsuhiro Sakamoto has appeared once in the 2026/27 League Cup, logging 95 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his single shot was off target. Sakamoto delivered one key pass, one tackle, and one interception during his time on the pitch, giving him per-90 figures of 0.95 for each of these actions. His per-90 shooting rate of 0.95 is slightly below the league average of 0.97, while his key-pass output of 0.95 falls short of the 1.33 baseline. Defensive contributions per 90 amount to 0.95, compared with the 1.84 benchmark. His dribbling success rate per 90 is 0.95, above the 0.68 baseline, and his overall match rating sits at 6.3.
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto has played 132 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwo Awoniyi | F | 3 | 186 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Jack Rudoni | M | 3 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Victor Torp | M | 3 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ephron Mason-Clark | M | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Aurèle Amenda | D | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Bobby Thomas | D | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Caleb Yirenkyi | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Milan van Ewijk | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Carl Rushworth | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | – |
| Jay DaSilva | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Matt Grimes | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Loum Tchaouna | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Brandon Thomas-Asante | F | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Tatsuhiro Sakamoto | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gustavo Hamer | M | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Daniel Bentley | G | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.20 | – |
| Jake Bidwell | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Liam Kitching | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Frank Onyeka | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ellis Simms | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Josh Eccles | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sidiki Cherif | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ethan Pinnock | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Coventry | League Cup | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2026/27 | Coventry | Premier League | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | Championship | 35 | 2494 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 27% | 37 | 77% | 23 | 38 | 7 | 52% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | League Cup | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | FA Cup | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | Championship | 44 | 2803 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 9 | 19% | 31 | 80% | 26 | 53 | 11 | 54% | 31 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | League Cup | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Coventry | Championship | 29 | 1852 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 27% | 21 | 81% | 25 | 38 | 17 | 50% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2022/23 | Oostende | Jupiler Pro League | 30 | 2623 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 0% | 52 | 66% | 38 | 74 | 24 | 58% | 30 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Hull | L | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Aug | a Plymouth | W | 95 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Hull | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Derby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Swansea | – | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Southampton | – | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Mar | v Preston | – | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Bristol City | – | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Stoke | – | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Sheffield United | – | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | a West Brom | – | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Middlesbrough | – | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Oxford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | a QPR | – | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Jan | a Norwich | – | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |