Jack Rudoni has been a striking outlier for his midfield role in the 2026/27 League Cup so far. In just two appearances totalling 82 minutes, he has netted one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 of 1.1 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.14. His shooting frequency is also well above average, with 3 shots per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 0.97, and 2 of those shots were on target, yielding a 33% conversion rate. Rudoni’s defensive contribution matches the baseline, recording 3 tackles in 82 minutes (3.29 per 90) compared with 1.84 for a typical midfielder, while he has yet to register a key pass or successful dribble. His overall match rating of 7.15 reflects a solid performance that has already set him apart from the positional norm.
Jack Rudoni has played 153 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, scoring 0.59 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwo Awoniyi | F | 3 | 186 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Jack Rudoni | M | 3 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Victor Torp | M | 3 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ephron Mason-Clark | M | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Aurèle Amenda | D | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Bobby Thomas | D | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Caleb Yirenkyi | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Milan van Ewijk | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Carl Rushworth | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | – |
| Jay DaSilva | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Matt Grimes | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Loum Tchaouna | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Brandon Thomas-Asante | F | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Tatsuhiro Sakamoto | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gustavo Hamer | M | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Daniel Bentley | G | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.20 | – |
| Jake Bidwell | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Liam Kitching | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Frank Onyeka | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ellis Simms | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Josh Eccles | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sidiki Cherif | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ethan Pinnock | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Coventry | Premier League | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026/27 | Coventry | League Cup | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | Championship | 30 | 2110 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 16 | 21% | 37 | 85% | 28 | 24 | 10 | 45% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | FA Cup | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Coventry | League Cup | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | Championship | 45 | 3721 | 10 | 12 | 56 | 30 | 18% | 80 | 81% | 47 | 53 | 25 | 42% | 46 | 3 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | League Cup | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | Coventry | FA Cup | 1 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 94% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Huddersfield | Championship | 35 | 3068 | 5 | 3 | 53 | 26 | 9% | 36 | 77% | 41 | 64 | 27 | 47% | 45 | 9 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | Huddersfield | Championship | 46 | 3713 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 19 | 5% | 44 | 74% | 44 | 64 | 34 | 38% | 61 | 12 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Hull | L | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Aug | a Plymouth | W | 62 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Arsenal | L | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Portsmouth | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | a Blackburn | – | 71 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Sheffield Weds | – | 82 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Hull | – | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Derby | – | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Stoke | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Sheffield United | – | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Feb | a West Brom | – | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Middlesbrough | – | 69 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Oxford | – | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Jan | a QPR | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Millwall | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |