Cosimo Fiorini delivered a season of creative intent in the 2024/25 Super League, appearing in four matches and logging 124 minutes. He accumulated three key passes, exceeding the midfielder baseline of 1.38 key passes per 90 with a rate of 2.18. While his goal and assist tallies were nil, his shot involvement fell short of the baseline, recording only one shot per 90 against the expected 1.15. Defensively he made two tackles and one interception, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.94. Fiorini's average match rating of 6.65 reflected a solid contribution to build-up play, and his 0.0 conversion rate highlighted the need for more finishing. Overall, the midfielder's season showcased a clear emphasis on chance creation, surpassing positional norms in key passes while remaining a workhorse in the midfield.
Cosimo Fiorini has played 124 minutes across 4 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan José Perea | F | 26 | 2000 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 20 | 18% | 19 | 68% | 18 | 33% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 37% | 47 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.1 |
| Steven Zuber | M | 20 | 1767 | 7 | 3 | 47 | 27 | 15% | 36 | 79% | 20 | 47% | 19 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 18 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 5.7 |
| Antonio Marchesano | M | 17 | 1219 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 29% | 21 | 77% | 6 | 33% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.0 |
| Mounir Chouiar | F | 40 | 3039 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 24 | 10% | 115 | 79% | 86 | 49% | 54 | 20 | 4 | 45% | 59 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| Bledian Krasniqi | M | 37 | 2808 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 13 | 17% | 71 | 87% | 44 | 49% | 48 | 13 | 1 | 44% | 29 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.4 |
| Lindrit Kamberi | D | 31 | 1828 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 20% | 10 | 74% | 3 | 38% | 28 | 26 | 5 | 56% | 22 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.3 |
| Jahnoah Markelo | F | 26 | 1446 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 11 | 14% | 24 | 78% | 36 | 60% | 22 | 9 | 2 | 54% | 21 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 8.2 |
| Damienus Reverson | F | 12 | 291 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80% | 4 | 63% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.5 |
| Samuel Ballet | F | 26 | 1399 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 15 | 72% | 32 | 36% | 48 | 16 | 1 | 41% | 43 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.0 |
| Cheveyo Tsawa | M | 17 | 1017 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 8 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 25 | 9 | 4 | 38% | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.5 |
| Nikola Katić | D | 22 | 1942 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 11% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 33% | 35 | 30 | 16 | 62% | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.7 |
| Mariano Gómez | D | 41 | 3566 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 7 | 3% | 15 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 55 | 59 | 18 | 58% | 49 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.5 |
| Mirlind Kryeziu | D | 22 | 1758 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 5% | 7 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 24 | 31 | 15 | 63% | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 2.4 |
| Ifeanyi Mathew | M | 25 | 1512 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 14 | 85% | 10 | 83% | 31 | 16 | 2 | 55% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Umeh Emmanuel | F | 32 | 1468 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 5% | 32 | 67% | 37 | 51% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.5 |
| Jean-Philippe Gbamin | M | 15 | 1235 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 87% | 8 | 53% | 33 | 15 | 4 | 57% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Jonathan Okita | F | 12 | 316 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 70% | 9 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Joseph Sabobo | M | 8 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.7 |
| Yanick Brecher | G | 42 | 3787 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 7.05 | 4.4 |
| Junior Ligue | D | 29 | 1991 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 22 | 50% | 50 | 33 | 9 | 54% | 28 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.5 |
| Rodrigo Conceição | D | 26 | 1328 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 31 | 45% | 47 | 10 | 3 | 52% | 14 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Cheick Oumar Conde | M | 18 | 1319 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 15 | 60% | 57 | 21 | 7 | 62% | 16 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.2 |
| Daniel Denoon | D | 13 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 5 | 83% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 17 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.2 |
| Miguel Reichmuth | M | 13 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 8 | 53% | 24 | 7 | 2 | 58% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.3 |
| Silvan Wallner | D | 8 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 18 | 11 | 1 | 55% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.0 |
| Armstrong Oko-Flex | F | 16 | 554 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 17 | 40% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.1 |
| Nemanja Tošić | D | 10 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.5 |
| Benjamin Mendy | D | 7 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.3 |
| David Vujević | D | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 59% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Daniel Afriyie | F | 6 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.8 |
| Vincent Nvendo | F | 4 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Cosimo Fiorini | M | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Doron Leidner | D | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Fernand Gouré | F | 5 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Neil Volken | D | 5 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mohamed Bangoura | M | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Selmin Hodza | D | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mohammad Mahmoud | F | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 20% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Labinot Bajrami | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nevio Di Giusto | M | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Norbu Lhakpa | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Parfait Coulibaly | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Zurich | Super League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | FC Zurich | Super League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | Super League | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a FC Winterthur | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 Apr | v Lausanne | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Feb | a FC Winterthur | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |