Accrington · League Two← BackDan Martin has made 11 appearances in the current League Two season, logging 612 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to score a goal but has contributed one assist, and has taken three shots, with one of them on target. His creative output is reflected in five key passes, while defensively he has completed 14 tackles and made five interceptions. In terms of per-90 metrics, Martin averages 0.0 goals, 0.44 shots, 0.74 key passes, and 2.06 tackles, compared to the league baselines of 0.12 goals, 0.86 shots, 1.12 key passes, and 1.8 tackles. His average match rating stands at 6.42, and his conversion rate is 0%. These figures illustrate a midfielder who is more involved in build-up play and defensive work than in finishing, with a focus on maintaining possession and disrupting opposition attacks.
Dan Martin has played 612 minutes across 11 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.42 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Madden | F | 34 | 2232 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 18% | 19 | 59% | 5 | 33% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 30% | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.9 |
| Josh Woods | F | 36 | 2238 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 14% | 22 | 60% | 23 | 38% | 46 | 13 | 8 | 41% | 38 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.5 |
| Isaac Sinclair | F | 42 | 3283 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 19% | 31 | 62% | 24 | 53% | 60 | 25 | 13 | 49% | 32 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.5 |
| Shaun Whalley | F | 34 | 2907 | 5 | 10 | 44 | 16 | 11% | 67 | 68% | 33 | 38% | 28 | 12 | 3 | 37% | 30 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.9 |
| Tyler Walton | F | 18 | 1164 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 23% | 10 | 60% | 9 | 30% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 46 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.0 |
| Isaac Heath | M | 31 | 2752 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 24 | 11% | 41 | 74% | 57 | 45% | 33 | 21 | 4 | 39% | 13 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.3 |
| Alex Henderson | M | 28 | 1544 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 17% | 14 | 60% | 10 | 36% | 24 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 38 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.7 |
| Charlie Caton | F | 24 | 1115 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 25% | 4 | 53% | 4 | 36% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.8 |
| Farrend Rawson | D | 35 | 3066 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 10 | 69% | 0 | – | 37 | 32 | 27 | 71% | 27 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 2.6 |
| Benn Ward | D | 25 | 2270 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 13 | 68% | 10 | 56% | 41 | 59 | 18 | 64% | 30 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.6 |
| Kelsey Mooney | F | 8 | 334 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 4 | 61% | 1 | 14% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.6 |
| Devon Matthews | D | 44 | 3867 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 5% | 10 | 66% | 14 | 61% | 60 | 45 | 27 | 61% | 60 | 82 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.0 |
| Donald Love | D | 38 | 2898 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 5% | 25 | 66% | 11 | 61% | 68 | 36 | 8 | 55% | 36 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| Seamus Conneely | M | 37 | 2242 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 12 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 43 | 45 | 12 | 60% | 24 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| Freddie Sass | D | 31 | 1857 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 13 | 60% | 4 | 67% | 22 | 18 | 9 | 58% | 26 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.6 |
| Luke Butterfield | M | 13 | 831 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 75% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.9 |
| David Ogundele Abimbola | F | 11 | 364 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 72% | 5 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 4.0 |
| Anjola Popoola | F | 10 | 296 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 56% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 3.8 |
| Oliver Wright | G | 46 | 4170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 6.78 | 3.2 |
| Connor O'Brien | M | 31 | 2272 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 14 | 47% | 67 | 20 | 8 | 57% | 28 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.3 |
| Liam Coyle | M | 27 | 1843 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 70% | 4 | 40% | 46 | 31 | 9 | 62% | 23 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.6 |
| Charlie Brown | F | 29 | 1637 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7 | 0% | 23 | 61% | 20 | 59% | 60 | 16 | 4 | 48% | 22 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.6 |
| Conor Grant | M | 26 | 1379 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 5 | 56% | 21 | 17 | 3 | 52% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.4 |
| Joe Bauress | M | 19 | 1098 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 69% | 7 | 64% | 19 | 16 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.9 |
| Joshua Smith | D | 9 | 702 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 57% | 0 | – | 9 | 9 | 4 | 54% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 8.5 |
| Dan Martin | M | 11 | 612 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.2 |
| Logan Pye | D | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Michael Kelly | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.90 | – |
| Finlay Tunstall | M | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Benjamin Woods | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 41% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Charlie Hall | M | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Accrington | League Two | 10 | 552 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 1 | 11 | 4 | 38% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Accrington | League Cup | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Accrington | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Accrington | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Accrington | FA Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | v Fleetwood Town | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.5 |
| 06 Apr | a Gillingham | – | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 03 Apr | v Crewe | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 28 Mar | a Bristol Rvs | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 21 Mar | v Chesterfield | – | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 17 Mar | v Notts County | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 14 Mar | a Barrow | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 9.8 |
| 24 Feb | v Barnet | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 19 Dec | a Cambridge | – | 46 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 06 Sep | a Cheltenham | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 5.1 |
| 12 Aug | v Peterboro | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 11 Jan | a Liverpool | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Aug | a Tranmere | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |