Davi Alves was a midfield presence in the 2024/25 Super Liga season, featuring in 15 matches and logging 895 minutes. He scored one goal and delivered no assists, but his 14 shots, of which four were on target, reflected a modest attacking contribution. Alves supplied 13 key passes, a rate that exceeded the league baseline, and he was active defensively with 18 tackles and five interceptions. His per-90 figures show a slight above-average output in key passes and tackles compared to the baseline, while his dribbles per 90 were also higher than average. With an average match rating of 6.73 and a conversion rate of 7 percent, Davi Alves demonstrated a balanced midfield role, contributing both to build-up play and defensive work during the season.
Davi Alves has played 895 minutes across 15 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 7% of 14 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Nagy | M | 26 | 2004 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 13 | 80% | 10 | 62% | 26 | 26 | 12 | 59% | 20 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 9.1 |
| Lukas Leginus | F | 28 | 1662 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 11% | 14 | 72% | 19 | 56% | 19 | 15 | 1 | 46% | 31 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.8 |
| Oliver Podhorín | D | 19 | 1593 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 30 | 11 | 49% | 28 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.0 |
| Ján Vlasko | F | 25 | 1173 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 26 | 78% | 7 | 35% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 18 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.7 |
| Tomáš Smejkal | M | 14 | 1121 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 10 | 73% | 19 | 38% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 17 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.4 |
| Alex Sobczyk | F | 17 | 644 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 23% | 6 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Adam Morong | D | 29 | 2461 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 26 | 70% | 35 | 49% | 57 | 38 | 3 | 55% | 43 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.7 |
| Martin Černek | D | 29 | 1790 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 13 | 63% | 15 | 60% | 53 | 30 | 9 | 55% | 33 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.2 |
| Mario Šuver | D | 14 | 1209 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 13 | 16 | 17 | 58% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.4 |
| Róbert Matejov | M | 24 | 1110 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 35 | 76% | 9 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 10.0 |
| Yann Michael Yao | M | 13 | 648 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 15 | 73% | 7 | 39% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 40% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.3 |
| Adam Gaži | M | 29 | 1668 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 72% | 17 | 46% | 66 | 25 | 5 | 55% | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.8 |
| Marek Fábry | F | 29 | 991 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 9 | 61% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 17 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.0 |
| Davi Alves | M | 15 | 895 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 13 | 70% | 10 | 40% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 30 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.0 |
| Michal Ranko | D | 11 | 805 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 15 | 14 | 6 | 63% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.5 |
| Lukáš Matějka | F | 13 | 730 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 6 | 60% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 45% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.4 |
| Mário Hollý | M | 21 | 673 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 6 | 82% | 12 | 55% | 18 | 16 | 1 | 56% | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 9.3 |
| Martin Junas | G | 32 | 2896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 7.05 | 4.8 |
| Martin Mášik | M | 28 | 1889 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 3 | 60% | 46 | 24 | 11 | 48% | 35 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.7 |
| Matej Hradecky | D | 23 | 1708 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 80% | 20 | 22 | 8 | 56% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.2 |
| Adam Krčík | D | 20 | 1489 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 10 | 56% | 24 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.0 |
| Petr Pudhorocký | M | 14 | 1189 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 8 | 32% | 26 | 11 | 3 | 40% | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Adam Kopas | D | 17 | 1006 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 13 | 8 | 4 | 47% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.1 |
| Taofiq Jibril | F | 10 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.0 |
| Adam Ravas | M | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Sheun Emmanuel | D | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Skalica | Super Liga | 15 | 895 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 13 | 70% | 10 | 18 | 5 | 39% | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Skalica | Super Liga | 10 | 546 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 75% | 4 | 18 | 1 | 41% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Dec | a FK Košice | D | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.4 |
| 09 Nov | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 03 Nov | v Dukla Banská Bystrica | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 30 Oct | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 27 Oct | a Zemplín Michalovce | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 19 Oct | a AS Trencin | L | 55 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| 05 Oct | v Komárno | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 29 Sep | a Ružomberok | W | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 21 Sep | v Dunajska Streda | L | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 14 Sep | a Žilina | L | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.6 |
| 31 Aug | v FK Košice | D | 82 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| 24 Aug | v Spartak Trnava | L | 72 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 17 Aug | a Podbrezová | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 03 Aug | a Dukla Banská Bystrica | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 27 Jul | v Zemplín Michalovce | D | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.5 |