Dominik Simersky’s 2023/24 campaign in the Czech Liga proved to be a striking outlier for a defender, as he netted two goals in 13 appearances, a rate of 0.26 goals per 90 minutes that eclipses the baseline of 0.07 for his position. He also supplied an assist and recorded five key passes, giving him a key-passes per 90 of 0.65 versus the positional average of 0.59. With seven shots taken and four on target, his shooting frequency of 0.91 shots per 90 surpassed the baseline of 0.56, and his conversion rate of 29 percent highlighted his efficiency. Defensively, Simersky’s 4 tackles and 3 interceptions yielded a tackles-per-90 of 0.52, well below the typical 1.34 for defenders, indicating a more attack-oriented role. Overall, his average match rating of 6.48 reflected a solid contribution to his team’s offensive output.
Dominik Simersky has played 693 minutes across 13 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.26 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07, converting 29% of 7 shots and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vukadin Vukadinović | F | 22 | 1372 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 38% | 26 | 69% | 10 | 33% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Antonin Fantis | M | 17 | 1119 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 29% | 10 | 71% | 1 | 17% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 47% | 20 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Tom Sloncik | M | 19 | 1093 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 17% | 20 | 78% | 12 | 38% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.2 |
| Lukas Bartosak | M | 20 | 1553 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 21 | 61% | 8 | 44% | 27 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 21 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.7 |
| Jakub Cernin | D | 17 | 1304 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 23% | 9 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 19 | 12 | 11 | 54% | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.6 |
| Jakub Janetzky | M | 18 | 1268 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 10 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 16 | 12 | 5 | 56% | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.4 |
| Dominik Simersky | D | 13 | 693 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 5 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.2 |
| Tomáš Schánělec | F | 13 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 4 | 60% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.1 |
| Kenneth Ikugar | F | 14 | 699 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 5% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 44% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Filip Žák | F | 8 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Martin Cedidla | D | 21 | 1823 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 72% | 7 | 44% | 25 | 23 | 9 | 63% | 23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.3 |
| Stanislav Dostal | G | 19 | 1719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 6.96 | 2.6 |
| Alexandr Bužek | M | 20 | 1612 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 9 | 90% | 37 | 20 | 7 | 52% | 24 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.3 |
| Joss Didiba | D | 17 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 11 | 69% | 26 | 6 | 4 | 64% | 12 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.9 |
| Jakub Kolar | D | 10 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 16 | 5 | 10 | 64% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| David Tkáč | M | 12 | 727 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 13 | 52% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.9 |
| Libor Holík | D | 10 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 63% | 2 | 22% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Selmir Pidro | D | 15 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 14 | 12 | 0 | 58% | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.4 |
| Tomáš Čelůstka | D | 10 | 572 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Pablo Gonzalez Juarez | M | 11 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Cletus Nombil | M | 8 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.8 |
| Rudolf Reiter | M | 8 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.1 |
| Zviad Natchkebia | F | 10 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 23% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.0 |
| Matej Rakovan | G | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.93 | – |
| Youba Drame | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Neđeljko Kovinić | F | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Zlin | Czech Liga | 13 | 693 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 5 | 72% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 58% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2022/23 | Zlin | Czech Liga | 3 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | a FK Jablonec | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 19 May | v Bohemians 1905 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.8 |
| 28 Apr | v Karviná | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 14 Apr | v Pardubice | D | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.4 |
| 06 Apr | v Sigma Olomouc | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 31 Mar | a Mlada Boleslav | L | 12 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 10.0 |
| 16 Mar | v Bohemians 1905 | D | 19 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.8 |
| 10 Mar | a České Budějovice | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 26 Nov | a Sparta Praha | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 11 Nov | v FK Jablonec | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 21 Oct | v Mlada Boleslav | L | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.1 |
| 07 Oct | a Bohemians 1905 | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 23 Sep | a Baník Ostrava | L | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 28 May | a Zbrojovka Brno | D | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 24 May | v Baník Ostrava | W | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |