Selmir Pidro was a standout defender in the 2023/24 Czech Liga season, making 15 appearances and logging 619 minutes. He contributed more than the positional baseline in key creative metrics, delivering 11 key passes for an average of 1.6 per 90 minutes compared with the defender average of 0.59. His ability to create chances was further highlighted by a 0.29 shots-per-90 figure, lower than the baseline of 0.56, indicating a focus on passing rather than shooting. Defensively he exceeded expectations with 14 tackles and 12 interceptions, translating to 2.04 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline 1.34. Pidro also recorded 0.44 successful dribbles per 90, above the defender standard of 0.28, and maintained an average match rating of 6.59. These statistics illustrate how Selmir Pidro consistently surpassed the typical defensive output in the league during that season.
Selmir Pidro has played 619 minutes across 15 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.59 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vukadin Vukadinović | F | 22 | 1372 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 38% | 26 | 69% | 10 | 33% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Antonin Fantis | M | 17 | 1119 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 29% | 10 | 71% | 1 | 17% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 47% | 20 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Tom Sloncik | M | 19 | 1093 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 17% | 20 | 78% | 12 | 38% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.2 |
| Lukas Bartosak | M | 20 | 1553 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 21 | 61% | 8 | 44% | 27 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 21 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.7 |
| Jakub Cernin | D | 17 | 1304 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 23% | 9 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 19 | 12 | 11 | 54% | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.6 |
| Jakub Janetzky | M | 18 | 1268 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 10 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 16 | 12 | 5 | 56% | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.4 |
| Dominik Simersky | D | 13 | 693 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 5 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.2 |
| Tomáš Schánělec | F | 13 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 4 | 60% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.1 |
| Kenneth Ikugar | F | 14 | 699 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 5% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 44% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Filip Žák | F | 8 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Martin Cedidla | D | 21 | 1823 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 72% | 7 | 44% | 25 | 23 | 9 | 63% | 23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.3 |
| Stanislav Dostal | G | 19 | 1719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 6.96 | 2.6 |
| Alexandr Bužek | M | 20 | 1612 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 9 | 90% | 37 | 20 | 7 | 52% | 24 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.3 |
| Joss Didiba | D | 17 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 11 | 69% | 26 | 6 | 4 | 64% | 12 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.9 |
| Jakub Kolar | D | 10 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 16 | 5 | 10 | 64% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| David Tkáč | M | 12 | 727 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 13 | 52% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.9 |
| Libor Holík | D | 10 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 63% | 2 | 22% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Selmir Pidro | D | 15 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 14 | 12 | 0 | 58% | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.4 |
| Tomáš Čelůstka | D | 10 | 572 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Pablo Gonzalez Juarez | M | 11 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Cletus Nombil | M | 8 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.8 |
| Rudolf Reiter | M | 8 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.1 |
| Zviad Natchkebia | F | 10 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 23% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.0 |
| Matej Rakovan | G | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.93 | – |
| Youba Drame | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Neđeljko Kovinić | F | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Zlin | Czech Liga | 15 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 3 | 14 | 12 | 58% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | v Bohemians 1905 | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 12 May | a Karviná | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 28 Apr | v Karviná | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 20 Apr | a FK Jablonec | D | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.70 | 5.3 |
| 14 Apr | v Pardubice | D | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 06 Apr | v Sigma Olomouc | W | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 31 Mar | a Mlada Boleslav | L | 60 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 16 Mar | v Bohemians 1905 | D | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 10 Mar | a České Budějovice | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 03 Mar | v Baník Ostrava | L | 33 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 24 Feb | a Plzen | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 11 Feb | a Teplice | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 26 Nov | a Sparta Praha | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 11 Nov | v FK Jablonec | D | 6 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.7 |
| 23 Sep | a Baník Ostrava | L | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |