Florin Gașpar has begun the 2025/26 Liga I campaign with a single appearance, logging 28 minutes of play. In that time he recorded one interception, a defensive action that already exceeds the baseline of 1.72 tackles per 90 minutes for his position, indicating strong work off the ball. He has not yet registered a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, all of which are zero in this brief sample. The data show no shots on target or successful dribbles, and his average match rating stands at 6.3. While the season is still in its early stages, Gașpar’s defensive contribution, particularly his interception count, suggests he is already contributing above the positional average in defensive volume.
Florin Gașpar has played 28 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.72 1.63 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 3.21 1.08 0.88 | |
| Duels won /90 | 3.21 4.45 4.84 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.55 0.35 | |
| Passes /90 | 19.29 41.64 38.14 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.02 1.17 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | F | 42 | 2298 | 13 | 3 | 51 | 23 | 25% | 25 | 71% | 31 | 52% | 15 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 37 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.6 |
| Steven Nsimba | F | 43 | 2147 | 13 | 4 | 56 | 35 | 23% | 33 | 66% | 32 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 48% | 28 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.7 |
| Ștefan Baiaram | F | 46 | 2662 | 11 | 6 | 65 | 40 | 17% | 43 | 80% | 47 | 51% | 43 | 12 | 1 | 58% | 30 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 1.8 |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | M | 43 | 2940 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 18 | 16% | 67 | 79% | 21 | 64% | 36 | 28 | 6 | 50% | 36 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| Monday Etim | F | 31 | 1342 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 17% | 19 | 77% | 10 | 42% | 23 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.3 |
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | D | 42 | 3631 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 15% | 11 | 85% | 5 | 45% | 56 | 82 | 18 | 55% | 40 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.0 |
| Carlos Mora | M | 37 | 2724 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 13 | 14% | 32 | 77% | 70 | 53% | 60 | 38 | 4 | 53% | 47 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 1.8 |
| David Matei | M | 31 | 2368 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 11% | 22 | 80% | 20 | 45% | 63 | 16 | 2 | 47% | 45 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.7 |
| Anzor Mekvabishvili | M | 43 | 2639 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 13 | 12% | 56 | 89% | 7 | 54% | 66 | 41 | 7 | 56% | 45 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 6.5 |
| Adrian Rus | D | 31 | 2618 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 89% | 3 | 50% | 33 | 32 | 27 | 54% | 36 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.2 |
| Tudor Băluță | M | 39 | 2532 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 12 | 5% | 23 | 81% | 17 | 59% | 47 | 50 | 14 | 51% | 44 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.0 |
| Samuel Teles | M | 42 | 2243 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 7% | 23 | 78% | 20 | 45% | 56 | 19 | 6 | 45% | 51 | 43 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.5 |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | M | 13 | 794 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 14 | 81% | 11 | 50% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.4 |
| Luca Basceanu | M | 24 | 607 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 9 | 83% | 11 | 42% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.8 |
| Vladimir Screciu | D | 44 | 3482 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 8 | 90% | 13 | 59% | 60 | 53 | 13 | 65% | 21 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.4 |
| Nicușor Bancu | M | 38 | 2989 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 8 | 4% | 65 | 78% | 39 | 43% | 68 | 26 | 8 | 48% | 46 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.9 |
| Juraj Badelj | D | 20 | 1402 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 23 | 11 | 9 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Nikola Stevanović | D | 20 | 1285 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 18 | 16 | 10 | 62% | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.1 |
| Alexandru Crețu | M | 29 | 967 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 14 | 82% | 8 | 36% | 28 | 13 | 4 | 42% | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| Andrei Ivan | F | 2 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pavlo Isenko | G | 28 | 2506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 7.01 | 4.3 |
| Laurenţiu Popescu | G | 18 | 1581 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6.78 | 8.1 |
| Vasile Mogoș | D | 19 | 1251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 3 | 38% | 25 | 19 | 2 | 56% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.6 |
| Florin Ştefan | D | 20 | 1216 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 81% | 4 | 24% | 25 | 19 | 5 | 49% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Lyes Houri | M | 24 | 886 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 28 | 87% | 12 | 44% | 22 | 6 | 2 | 58% | 14 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.4 |
| Silviu Lung Jr. | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.06 | – |
| David Barbu | M | 6 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.7 |
| Luis Paradela | F | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Basilio Ndong | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Florin Gașpar | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Darius Fălcușan | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jovan Marković | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Denis Muntean | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul | a Uta Arad | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |