Gino Infantino was a creative force in the 2023/24 Serie A season, making eight appearances and playing 139 minutes. He recorded one assist and three key passes, translating to 1.94 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the midfielder baseline of 1.17. Infantino also contributed 1.94 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.81, and delivered 1.29 shots per 90 compared with the baseline 0.92, though he did not score any goals. Defensively he made one tackle and three interceptions, which equates to 0.65 tackles per 90, below the baseline of 1.74. His overall average match rating was 6.73, reflecting a solid contribution to chance creation throughout the season.
Gino Infantino has played 139 minutes across 8 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolás González | M | 42 | 2985 | 16 | 4 | 108 | 51 | 15% | 45 | 74% | 53 | 44% | 47 | 18 | 1 | 53% | 32 | 74 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 4.0 |
| Lucas Beltrán | F | 46 | 2490 | 10 | 2 | 30 | 17 | 33% | 37 | 80% | 13 | 41% | 36 | 4 | 3 | 38% | 39 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.9 |
| Giacomo Bonaventura | M | 39 | 2876 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 22 | 17% | 59 | 84% | 42 | 62% | 30 | 20 | 1 | 51% | 25 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 1.6 |
| Lucas Martínez Quarta | D | 39 | 3043 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 11 | 22% | 22 | 81% | 19 | 54% | 95 | 43 | 15 | 52% | 59 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 3.5 |
| M'Bala Nzola | F | 44 | 2025 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 18% | 26 | 81% | 15 | 43% | 16 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 46 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Luca Ranieri | D | 39 | 3107 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 33% | 16 | 85% | 11 | 55% | 27 | 39 | 17 | 50% | 43 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.1 |
| Jonathan Ikoné | M | 39 | 2164 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 22 | 12% | 22 | 84% | 34 | 52% | 28 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 23 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 0.2 |
| Antonín Barák | M | 31 | 1286 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 15% | 20 | 86% | 8 | 40% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| Rolando Mandragora | M | 46 | 2636 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 10% | 32 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 40 | 16 | 4 | 52% | 35 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 0.7 |
| Riccardo Sottil | F | 33 | 1663 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 17 | 12% | 22 | 84% | 29 | 54% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 10 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 9.4 |
| Andrea Belotti | F | 22 | 1439 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 14 | 11% | 9 | 66% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 21 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.9 |
| Cristiano Biraghi | D | 42 | 3457 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 9 | 14% | 88 | 83% | 5 | 28% | 63 | 21 | 7 | 45% | 59 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 2.1 |
| Arthur | M | 44 | 2672 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 40 | 92% | 14 | 74% | 66 | 24 | 3 | 65% | 22 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 7.2 |
| Alfred Duncan | M | 38 | 2282 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 8 | 9% | 41 | 81% | 24 | 55% | 39 | 12 | 5 | 47% | 30 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.1 |
| Christian Kouamé | F | 35 | 1814 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 6% | 29 | 77% | 23 | 48% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 27 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.1 |
| Michael Kayode | D | 32 | 2476 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 22 | 87% | 23 | 48% | 59 | 20 | 14 | 58% | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.5 |
| Maxime López | M | 29 | 1351 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 22 | 90% | 5 | 62% | 26 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.6 |
| Josip Brekalo | M | 16 | 835 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 7 | 84% | 8 | 38% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 0.8 |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | M | 6 | 370 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 69% | 3 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| Pietro Terracciano | G | 44 | 4020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 108 | 7.06 | 2.8 |
| Nikola Milenković | D | 45 | 3531 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 56 | 38 | 18 | 69% | 51 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.6 |
| Fabiano Parisi | D | 29 | 1754 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 85% | 28 | 68% | 36 | 18 | 5 | 62% | 16 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Dodô | D | 17 | 1205 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 84% | 21 | 72% | 16 | 15 | 0 | 62% | 12 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.3 |
| Oliver Christensen | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Davide Faraoni | D | 10 | 494 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 0.8 |
| Gino Infantino | M | 8 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.6 |
| Yerry Mina | D | 5 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Niccolò Pierozzi | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Pietro Comuzzo | D | 5 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Tommaso Martinelli | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Lorenzo Amatucci | M | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Aleksandr Kokorin | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jun | a Atalanta | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 26 Oct | v Cukaricki | W | 23 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 08 Oct | a Napoli | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 02 Oct | v Cagliari | W | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 03 Sep | a Inter | L | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 27 Aug | v Lecce | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 24 Aug | a Rapid Vienna | L | 19 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 19 Aug | a Genoa | W | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.1 |