Hermann Tebily has appeared in five matches of the current Ligue 2 season, playing a total of 36 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken one shot, which did not find the target, and has not recorded any key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His per-90 metrics show 0.0 goals, 2.5 shots, 0.0 key passes, 0.0 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.35 goals, 1.63 shots, 0.99 key passes, 0.87 tackles, and 0.82 successful dribbles. The average match rating of 6.27 reflects a modest contribution relative to peers. Overall, the numbers depict a forward who has yet to make a tangible impact in the early part of the season.
Hermann Tebily has played 36 minutes across 5 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.27 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.35 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 2.50 1.63 0.80 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.37 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 0.99 0.80 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.82 0.58 | |
| Fouls /90 | 7.50 1.63 1.31 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tairyk Arconte | F | 32 | 2513 | 13 | 4 | 56 | 33 | 23% | 29 | 64% | 18 | 39% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 37% | 46 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.2 |
| Ibrahima Baldé | F | 31 | 1995 | 13 | 0 | 47 | 26 | 28% | 17 | 74% | 21 | 42% | 16 | 6 | 3 | 40% | 43 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.9 |
| Samy Benchama | M | 32 | 1632 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 21% | 7 | 73% | 6 | 50% | 17 | 16 | 5 | 51% | 12 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 0.5 |
| Kenny Nagera | F | 36 | 1587 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 22% | 14 | 73% | 5 | 22% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22% | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.8 |
| Octave Joly | M | 33 | 1582 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 13 | 72% | 15 | 50% | 37 | 15 | 1 | 52% | 23 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.2 |
| Raphael Lipinski | D | 36 | 3240 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 14 | 78% | 14 | 54% | 61 | 58 | 18 | 58% | 21 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.9 |
| Mathis Magnin | D | 35 | 3150 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 37 | 36 | 29 | 52% | 38 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.7 |
| Clément Jolibois | D | 29 | 2030 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 100% | 27 | 29 | 20 | 57% | 33 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 1.7 |
| Wilitty Younoussa | M | 27 | 1471 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 21 | 75% | 11 | 39% | 28 | 15 | 3 | 46% | 29 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.5 |
| Mathis Saka | M | 21 | 629 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 67% | 8 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Ryan Ponti | D | 17 | 529 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 8 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.4 |
| Mehdi Baaloudj | F | 18 | 426 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.9 |
| Mohamed Achi | M | 8 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.9 |
| Quentin Braat | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 7.21 | 4.3 |
| Nolan Galves | D | 34 | 2664 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 0% | 55 | 77% | 28 | 49% | 40 | 27 | 6 | 50% | 36 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.9 |
| Jordan Mendes Correia | M | 32 | 2533 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 80% | 22 | 54% | 63 | 30 | 6 | 53% | 60 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Jean Lambert Evan's Allan | D | 23 | 1807 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 37 | 72% | 20 | 49% | 27 | 22 | 5 | 44% | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.7 |
| Loni Laurent | D | 21 | 1410 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 48 | 29 | 10 | 57% | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.3 |
| Alexis Trouillet | M | 23 | 1273 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 8 | 50% | 19 | 19 | 0 | 50% | 17 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.5 |
| Jean Lambert Evan's Allan | D | 11 | 814 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 19 | 71% | 11 | 44% | 16 | 12 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.9 |
| Mohamed Bouchouari | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 63% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mathys Tourraine | D | 10 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.7 |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | M | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Corentin Issanchou Roubiou | F | 7 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 48% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.5 |
| Mathis Saka | M | 5 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Flavien Tait | M | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hermann Tebily | F | 5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Morgan Corredor | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2022/23 | Sochaux | Ligue 2 | 11 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb | a Guingamp | D | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 20 Feb | v Montpellier | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 30 Jan | v RED Star FC 93 | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Jan | a Nancy | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Jan | v Le Mans | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 May | v Dijon | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Valenciennes | W | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Jan | a Saint Etienne | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Caen | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Nov | v Bastia | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Oct | v Quevilly | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Oct | a Metz | D | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Oct | v Saint Etienne | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Oct | a Valenciennes | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Sep | v Nimes | W | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |