Isak Hien has been a regular presence in the Serie A campaign, featuring in 39 matches and accumulating 2,855 minutes of play. He contributed one goal, with a goals-per-90 rate of 0.03 compared to the league baseline of 0.05. Hien took 10 shots, 4 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.32 versus the baseline 0.42, and a conversion rate of 10%. His offensive output includes four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.13 against the baseline 0.47. Defensively, Hien recorded 63 tackles and 45 interceptions, translating to 1.99 tackles-per-90 compared with the league average of 1.53. His average match rating stands at 6.79. These figures illustrate a defender who is heavily involved in both defensive duties and occasional attacking contributions.
Isak Hien has played 2,855 minutes across 39 appearances in Serie A, at 0.03 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 10% of 10 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca Scamacca | F | 38 | 2031 | 14 | 2 | 68 | 32 | 21% | 26 | 69% | 14 | 52% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 43 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.0 |
| Nikola Krstović | F | 48 | 2551 | 11 | 7 | 94 | 45 | 12% | 29 | 72% | 22 | 46% | 18 | 3 | 4 | 43% | 67 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.8 |
| Mario Pašalić | M | 46 | 2776 | 10 | 5 | 40 | 17 | 25% | 49 | 89% | 9 | 43% | 41 | 21 | 5 | 43% | 30 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.2 |
| Lazar Samardžić | M | 38 | 1435 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 20% | 40 | 85% | 24 | 43% | 15 | 11 | 0 | 32% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.8 |
| Charles De Ketelaere | F | 42 | 3036 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 22 | 12% | 91 | 78% | 63 | 48% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 43% | 30 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 1.9 |
| Davide Zappacosta | M | 48 | 3606 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 11 | 12% | 61 | 84% | 35 | 48% | 36 | 29 | 3 | 44% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Éderson | M | 41 | 3169 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 10% | 32 | 89% | 22 | 48% | 89 | 45 | 10 | 54% | 45 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Giorgio Scalvini | D | 30 | 2221 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 20 | 88% | 14 | 44% | 57 | 46 | 15 | 55% | 40 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.7 |
| Kamaldeen Sulemana | F | 37 | 1360 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 11% | 15 | 85% | 34 | 42% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 15 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.8 |
| Ademola Lookman | F | 19 | 1240 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 16% | 25 | 79% | 20 | 48% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Giacomo Raspadori | F | 16 | 934 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 18% | 21 | 81% | 8 | 38% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.1 |
| Marten de Roon | M | 50 | 3918 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 34 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 101 | 44 | 5 | 51% | 53 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.7 |
| Nicola Zalewski | M | 42 | 2514 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 10 | 6% | 44 | 76% | 34 | 41% | 41 | 23 | 1 | 55% | 24 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.6 |
| Yunus Musah | M | 27 | 832 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 6 | 88% | 16 | 73% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 54% | 11 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.8 |
| Berat Djimsiti | D | 47 | 3505 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 6% | 10 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 62 | 63 | 30 | 60% | 24 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 10.0 |
| Isak Hien | D | 39 | 2855 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 4 | 91% | 6 | 46% | 63 | 45 | 27 | 50% | 47 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.4 |
| Honest Ahanor | D | 35 | 1914 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 4 | 91% | 8 | 57% | 54 | 30 | 12 | 60% | 34 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Odilon Kossounou | D | 32 | 1895 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 92% | 8 | 50% | 31 | 22 | 14 | 46% | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Marco Brescianini | M | 12 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.8 |
| Marco Carnesecchi | G | 50 | 4530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 152 | 7.28 | 4.8 |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi | M | 37 | 2671 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 45 | 84% | 10 | 42% | 39 | 23 | 8 | 51% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 8.7 |
| Raoul Bellanova | D | 36 | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 0% | 34 | 87% | 11 | 61% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 56% | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Sead Kolašinac | D | 28 | 1812 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 7 | 64% | 44 | 24 | 7 | 53% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 0.7 |
| Daniel Maldini | F | 11 | 379 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 10 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Marco Sportiello | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.28 | – |
| Dominic Vavassori | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mitchel Bakker | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Serie A | 28 | 1965 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 2 | 92% | 4 | 49 | 29 | 51% | 36 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 10 | 12 | 47% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Coppa Italia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Atalanta | Serie A | 30 | 2325 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 6 | 49 | 31 | 55% | 36 | 10 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | Atalanta | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 710 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 10 | 10 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/25 | Atalanta | Coppa Italia | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Atalanta | Serie A | 16 | 936 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 18 | 14 | 59% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | 10 | 864 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 17 | 7 | 50% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2023/24 | Atalanta | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 13 | 1 | 65% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | 33 | 2697 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 14 | 77 | 32 | 57% | 54 | 10 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Djurgardens IF | Allsvenskan | 17 | 1280 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 5 | 86% | 8 | 25 | 22 | 63% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | a Fiorentina | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| 10 May | a AC Milan | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.3 |
| 02 May | v Genoa | D | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.4 |
| 22 Mar | v Hellas Verona | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 0.8 |
| 18 Mar | a Bayern München | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.2 |
| 14 Mar | a Inter | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 10 Mar | v Bayern München | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 1.2 |
| 07 Mar | v Udinese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |
| 04 Mar | a Lazio | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 01 Mar | a Sassuolo | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 25 Feb | v Borussia Dortmund | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 22 Feb | v Napoli | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 17 Feb | a Borussia Dortmund | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 28 Jan | a Union St. Gilloise | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.7 |
| 25 Jan | v Parma | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |