Kamaldeen Sulemana has delivered a noticeably improved offensive output this season, scoring 3 goals in 37 appearances and providing 2 assists, a modest but steady contribution in Serie A. His goal-scoring rate of 0.20 goals per 90 minutes is lower than the baseline of 0.28, yet his shot conversion has risen, with 27 shots taken and 12 on target for a conversion percentage of 11%. Sulemana’s involvement in build-up play is evident from 15 key passes, slightly below the 1.25 baseline, while his dribbling success has surged to 2.25 successful dribbles per 90, well above the 0.95 baseline. Defensively, he has made 12 tackles and 3 interceptions, with 0.79 tackles per 90 compared to the 0.92 baseline. His average match rating stands at 6.69, reflecting consistent performances throughout the season so far.
Kamaldeen Sulemana has played 1,360 minutes across 37 appearances in Serie A, at 0.20 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 11% of 27 shots and averaging 6.69 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca Scamacca | F | 38 | 2031 | 14 | 2 | 68 | 32 | 21% | 26 | 69% | 14 | 52% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 43 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.0 |
| Nikola Krstović | F | 48 | 2551 | 11 | 7 | 94 | 45 | 12% | 29 | 72% | 22 | 46% | 18 | 3 | 4 | 43% | 67 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.8 |
| Mario Pašalić | M | 46 | 2776 | 10 | 5 | 40 | 17 | 25% | 49 | 89% | 9 | 43% | 41 | 21 | 5 | 43% | 30 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.2 |
| Lazar Samardžić | M | 38 | 1435 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 20% | 40 | 85% | 24 | 43% | 15 | 11 | 0 | 32% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.8 |
| Charles De Ketelaere | F | 42 | 3036 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 22 | 12% | 91 | 78% | 63 | 48% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 43% | 30 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 1.9 |
| Davide Zappacosta | M | 48 | 3606 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 11 | 12% | 61 | 84% | 35 | 48% | 36 | 29 | 3 | 44% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Éderson | M | 41 | 3169 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 10% | 32 | 89% | 22 | 48% | 89 | 45 | 10 | 54% | 45 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Giorgio Scalvini | D | 30 | 2221 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 20 | 88% | 14 | 44% | 57 | 46 | 15 | 55% | 40 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.7 |
| Kamaldeen Sulemana | F | 37 | 1360 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 11% | 15 | 85% | 34 | 42% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 15 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.8 |
| Ademola Lookman | F | 19 | 1240 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 16% | 25 | 79% | 20 | 48% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Giacomo Raspadori | F | 16 | 934 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 18% | 21 | 81% | 8 | 38% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.1 |
| Marten de Roon | M | 50 | 3918 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 34 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 101 | 44 | 5 | 51% | 53 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.7 |
| Nicola Zalewski | M | 42 | 2514 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 10 | 6% | 44 | 76% | 34 | 41% | 41 | 23 | 1 | 55% | 24 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.6 |
| Yunus Musah | M | 27 | 832 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 6 | 88% | 16 | 73% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 54% | 11 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.8 |
| Berat Djimsiti | D | 47 | 3505 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 6% | 10 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 62 | 63 | 30 | 60% | 24 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 10.0 |
| Isak Hien | D | 39 | 2855 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 4 | 91% | 6 | 46% | 63 | 45 | 27 | 50% | 47 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.4 |
| Honest Ahanor | D | 35 | 1914 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 4 | 91% | 8 | 57% | 54 | 30 | 12 | 60% | 34 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Odilon Kossounou | D | 32 | 1895 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 92% | 8 | 50% | 31 | 22 | 14 | 46% | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Marco Brescianini | M | 12 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.8 |
| Marco Carnesecchi | G | 50 | 4530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 152 | 7.28 | 4.8 |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi | M | 37 | 2671 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 45 | 84% | 10 | 42% | 39 | 23 | 8 | 51% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 8.7 |
| Raoul Bellanova | D | 36 | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 0% | 34 | 87% | 11 | 61% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 56% | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Sead Kolašinac | D | 28 | 1812 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 7 | 64% | 44 | 24 | 7 | 53% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 0.7 |
| Daniel Maldini | F | 11 | 379 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 10 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Marco Sportiello | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.28 | – |
| Dominic Vavassori | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mitchel Bakker | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Serie A | 25 | 1008 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 13 | 85% | 22 | 9 | 2 | 43% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Coppa Italia | 3 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Southampton | Premier League | 26 | 1427 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 10 | 83% | 38 | 22 | 6 | 39% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | Southampton | FA Cup | 2 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 83% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.85 |
| 2024/25 | Southampton | League Cup | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Southampton | Championship | 25 | 969 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 0% | 16 | 88% | 59 | 12 | 5 | 53% | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Southampton | Premier League | 18 | 967 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 10% | 14 | 76% | 34 | 15 | 6 | 45% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Rennes | Ligue 1 | 14 | 331 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 86% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022/23 | Rennes | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 191 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | a Fiorentina | D | 81 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 17 May | v Bologna | L | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 06 Apr | a Lecce | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 18 Mar | a Bayern München | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 14 Mar | a Inter | D | 25 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 10 Mar | v Bayern München | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 07 Mar | v Udinese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| 04 Mar | a Lazio | – | 14 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| 01 Mar | a Sassuolo | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 25 Feb | v Borussia Dortmund | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 22 Feb | v Napoli | W | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.9 |
| 17 Feb | a Borussia Dortmund | L | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 14 Feb | a Lazio | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 09 Feb | v Cremonese | W | 20 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 05 Feb | v Juventus | – | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |