Joris Sainati featured in 22 matches during the 2022/23 Ligue 2 campaign, logging 1,605 minutes on the pitch. He did not score or provide an assist, and his offensive output was limited to five shots, three of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.28 compared with the league average of 0.34. His creative contribution was modest, registering only one key pass for a 0.06 key-passes-per-90 against a baseline of 0.44. Defensively, Sainati recorded 27 tackles and 32 interceptions, translating to 1.51 tackles-per-90, below the 1.82 expected for his position. His dribbling success was nil, with zero successful dribbles per 90 versus a 0.48 baseline. The average match rating he earned across the season was 6.61.
Joris Sainati has played 1,605 minutes across 22 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Magri | F | 24 | 1680 | 13 | 4 | 54 | 31 | 24% | 20 | 68% | 15 | 30% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 56 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 | 8.0 |
| Benjamin Santelli | F | 36 | 1701 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 15 | 18% | 19 | 70% | 25 | 54% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 41% | 36 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.1 |
| Kevin Van Den Kerkhof | M | 38 | 3166 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 20 | 12% | 43 | 70% | 53 | 40% | 66 | 28 | 4 | 49% | 16 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| Kapitbafan Djoco | F | 20 | 1329 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 17% | 22 | 70% | 18 | 46% | 20 | 6 | 0 | 32% | 44 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.8 |
| Sébastien Salles-Lamonge | M | 37 | 2909 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 17 | 12% | 85 | 81% | 29 | 53% | 55 | 25 | 1 | 47% | 38 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.3 |
| Migouel Alfarela | F | 32 | 2047 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 22 | 7% | 16 | 69% | 39 | 43% | 28 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.7 |
| Yohan Bai | F | 14 | 398 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.4 |
| Kylian Kaiboue | D | 31 | 2762 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 14 | 7% | 42 | 75% | 13 | 65% | 75 | 61 | 10 | 61% | 43 | 79 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| Dylan Tavares | M | 32 | 2476 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 24 | 81% | 29 | 40% | 55 | 34 | 2 | 45% | 36 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.7 |
| Dominique Guidi | D | 28 | 2249 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 12% | 6 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 53 | 38 | 11 | 63% | 27 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.0 |
| Kevin Schur | F | 21 | 729 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 11% | 7 | 80% | 17 | 68% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 19 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 10.0 |
| Tom Ducrocq | M | 32 | 2707 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 14 | 76% | 5 | 45% | 114 | 60 | 8 | 53% | 59 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.2 |
| Niakhate Ndiaye | D | 28 | 2350 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 5 | 85% | 9 | 64% | 55 | 45 | 12 | 68% | 25 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 9.9 |
| Christophe Vincent | M | 30 | 2047 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 19 | 80% | 33 | 55% | 38 | 16 | 5 | 41% | 52 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.5 |
| Lloyd Palun | D | 17 | 1321 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 78% | 6 | 67% | 28 | 33 | 6 | 52% | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.7 |
| Florian Bohnert | M | 18 | 962 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 16 | 70% | 16 | 39% | 31 | 14 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.2 |
| Issiar Drame | D | 6 | 413 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.3 |
| Amine Talal | M | 10 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 1 | 75% | 7 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.1 |
| Johny Placide | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 6.75 | 2.4 |
| Joris Sainati | D | 22 | 1605 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 27 | 32 | 4 | 51% | 41 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.8 |
| Anthony Roncaglia | D | 15 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 10 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Zacharie Boucher | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.94 | – |
| Anthony Robic | F | 16 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 8.6 |
| Mamadou Camara | M | 6 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| Jocelyn Janneh | M | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Felix Tomi | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Maguette Diongue | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Bastia | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1605 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 27 | 32 | 51% | 41 | 10 | 1 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | v Le Havre | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| 06 May | a Laval | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.9 |
| 29 Apr | v Amiens | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.6 |
| 15 Apr | v Annecy | W | 6 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 |
| 11 Feb | v Quevilly | L | 79 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.20 | 6.1 |
| 03 Feb | a Caen | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.7 |
| 28 Jan | a Grenoble | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 13 Jan | v PAU | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.3 |
| 30 Dec | v Valenciennes | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.7 |
| 26 Dec | v Caen | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.2 |
| 12 Nov | a Sochaux | L | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 17 Oct | v Bordeaux | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 10.0 |
| 08 Oct | a Le Havre | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 01 Oct | a Annecy | W | 83 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 10 Sep | a Nimes | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |