SV Elversberg · DFB Pokal← BackJoseph Boyamba delivered an impressive performance in the 2024/25 DFB Pokal, scoring one goal and providing one assist in a single 36-minute appearance. His goal-scoring rate of 2.5 per 90 minutes far exceeded the forward baseline of 0.32, while his conversion rate of 50% matched his single shot on target. Boyamba also contributed two shots per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 1.75, and generated 2.5 key passes per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.19. Defensively, he recorded 2.5 tackles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.98, and maintained a solid average match rating of 8.2. These figures illustrate that Boyamba's offensive output and work rate were markedly above the typical expectations for a forward in that competition.
Joseph Boyamba has played 36 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, scoring 2.50 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 8.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 2.50 0.32 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 5.00 1.75 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 5.00 0.92 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 2.50 1.19 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.50 1.33 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisnik Asllani | F | 37 | 3069 | 19 | 9 | 82 | 43 | 23% | 50 | 72% | 42 | 42% | 18 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 34 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 5.7 |
| Muhammed Damar | M | 34 | 2653 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 25 | 19% | 47 | 78% | 30 | 38% | 28 | 14 | 1 | 35% | 49 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.8 |
| Robin Fellhauer | M | 28 | 2299 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 37% | 20 | 80% | 12 | 46% | 53 | 38 | 7 | 58% | 24 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 4.1 |
| Luca Schnellbacher | M | 33 | 1450 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 21% | 17 | 74% | 9 | 47% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Carlo Sickinger | M | 36 | 1990 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 25% | 10 | 84% | 4 | 40% | 47 | 31 | 11 | 52% | 34 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.7 |
| Lukas Petkov | M | 33 | 2380 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 16% | 26 | 67% | 50 | 43% | 43 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 41 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.6 |
| Tom Zimmerschied | M | 27 | 1857 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 16 | 14% | 21 | 77% | 12 | 33% | 29 | 14 | 3 | 50% | 21 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.0 |
| Semih Şahin | M | 25 | 1842 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 25% | 21 | 80% | 12 | 48% | 36 | 26 | 11 | 48% | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.2 |
| Maurice Neubauer | D | 38 | 3420 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 64 | 80% | 8 | 47% | 67 | 33 | 5 | 50% | 38 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.8 |
| Elias Baum | D | 37 | 3259 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 34 | 76% | 39 | 46% | 89 | 43 | 8 | 57% | 26 | 54 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| Frederik Schmahl | M | 33 | 1167 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 9 | 85% | 4 | 25% | 17 | 9 | 8 | 48% | 11 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| Florian Le Joncour | D | 20 | 1514 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 5 | 88% | 0 | – | 13 | 26 | 18 | 54% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| Filimon Gerezgiher | F | 21 | 508 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 10 | 75% | 6 | 75% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| Paul Stock | F | 22 | 394 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 74% | 2 | 22% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.1 |
| Joseph Boyamba | F | 1 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| Nicolas Kristof | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 7.02 | 4.7 |
| Lukas Finn Pinckert | D | 36 | 3169 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 15 | 50% | 67 | 43 | 25 | 53% | 32 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.9 |
| Maximilian Rohr | D | 27 | 2182 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 4 | 80% | 60 | 35 | 19 | 73% | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.7 |
| Manuel Feil | M | 28 | 866 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 1 | 17% | 23 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Arne Sicker | D | 8 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.4 |
| Luca Dürholtz | M | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Younes Ebnoutalib | F | 6 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 2.8 |
| Mohammad Mahmoud | F | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Frederik Jäkel | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 431 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 9 | 74% | 7 | 15 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug | a Borussia Hildesheim | – | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 19 May | v Karlsruher SC | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | a 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 May | v Hertha BSC | W | 14 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | a SC Paderborn 07 | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v FC Schalke 04 | D | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Apr | a FC St. Pauli | W | 22 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 16 Mar | v Holstein Kiel | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Mar | v SV Wehen | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Hamburger SV | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Feb | v VfL Osnabrück | W | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Feb | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | D | 64 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Jan | a Hansa Rostock | L | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |