Julien Faussurier was a key contributor for his club in the 2023/24 Ligue 2 campaign, making 36 appearances and logging 2,116 minutes. He delivered three assists, a tally that far exceeded the typical output for a defender in that competition. Faussurier created 33 key passes, more than double the baseline of 0.52 per 90, and maintained a high level of defensive work with 37 tackles and 21 interceptions. Although he did not score any goals, his 4 shots and 2 shots on target reflected a modest offensive contribution, well below the 0.36 shots per 90 baseline for his position. His average match rating of 6.75 underscored his consistent performance throughout the season.
Julien Faussurier has played 2,116 minutes across 36 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Ibnou Ba | F | 31 | 2373 | 12 | 2 | 44 | 29 | 27% | 22 | 72% | 11 | 34% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.4 |
| Baptiste Mouazan | M | 36 | 2345 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 17% | 31 | 81% | 24 | 39% | 38 | 10 | 2 | 52% | 19 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.8 |
| Nassim Chadli | M | 22 | 1486 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 9% | 14 | 84% | 55 | 60% | 39 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 15 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.5 |
| Clément Rodrigues | F | 22 | 939 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 11 | 71% | 10 | 32% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.5 |
| Yanis Merdji | F | 15 | 696 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 4 | 69% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 9 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.6 |
| Maxime Etuin | M | 32 | 2629 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12% | 22 | 83% | 10 | 56% | 49 | 24 | 10 | 56% | 33 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| Axel Urie | M | 36 | 1755 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 6% | 9 | 86% | 47 | 54% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 19 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.6 |
| Kandet Diawara | M | 15 | 964 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 10 | 82% | 26 | 48% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.6 |
| Noha Ndombasi Nlandu | F | 26 | 962 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 6 | 81% | 15 | 47% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.5 |
| Bevic Moussiti Oko | F | 5 | 227 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Isaac Matondo | F | 29 | 1435 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 5% | 13 | 83% | 28 | 56% | 15 | 11 | 0 | 49% | 25 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.3 |
| Thibault Sinquin | M | 14 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.9 |
| Tom Lebeau | M | 8 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.9 |
| Esteban Salles | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 7.08 | 3.5 |
| Guillaume Jannez | D | 33 | 2967 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 5 | 100% | 74 | 61 | 22 | 63% | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.5 |
| Alexandre Philiponeau | M | 33 | 2744 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 89% | 13 | 45% | 63 | 23 | 2 | 43% | 62 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.5 |
| Julien Celestine | D | 30 | 2682 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 5 | 50% | 36 | 32 | 27 | 63% | 34 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Alec Georgen | D | 34 | 2531 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 26 | 83% | 29 | 47% | 78 | 55 | 9 | 59% | 24 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.9 |
| Julien Faussurier | D | 36 | 2116 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 33 | 81% | 12 | 44% | 37 | 21 | 6 | 50% | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.8 |
| Gabriel Bares | M | 26 | 1692 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 0% | 25 | 87% | 9 | 53% | 31 | 18 | 5 | 50% | 16 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.4 |
| Issouf Paro | D | 12 | 1007 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 19 | 8 | 54% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.7 |
| Abdelwahed Wahib | D | 12 | 761 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 9 | 60% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.5 |
| Romain Sans | D | 13 | 722 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 1 | 17% | 18 | 10 | 0 | 51% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.3 |
| Ambroise Gboho | F | 12 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| Mamadou Sylla | D | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Fahd El Khoumisti | F | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Pierre Jouan | M | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Concarneau | Ligue 2 | 36 | 2116 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 33 | 81% | 12 | 37 | 21 | 50% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Sochaux | Ligue 2 | 24 | 2003 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 30 | 80% | 9 | 52 | 23 | 54% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Auxerre | L | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.0 |
| 10 May | v Bordeaux | W | 9 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| 03 May | a Grenoble | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.4 |
| 27 Apr | v Rodez | L | 16 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.7 |
| 23 Apr | a Bastia | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 20 Apr | v Quevilly | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.0 |
| 13 Apr | v Amiens | D | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 30 Mar | v Angers | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.0 |
| 16 Mar | a PAU | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 09 Mar | v Guingamp | L | 85 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| 02 Mar | a Dunkerque | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 24 Feb | v Laval | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 17 Feb | v Paris FC | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 10 Feb | a Annecy | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.9 |
| 03 Feb | v Valenciennes | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.5 |