Kingsley Ehizibue has been a regular presence in the midfield for the 2025/26 Serie A campaign, featuring in 34 matches and logging 2009 minutes. He has contributed two goals, with a goals-per-90 of 0.09, slightly below the league baseline of 0.10. His shooting record shows seven attempts, three of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 29% and a shots-per-90 of 0.31 compared with the league average of 0.82. In playmaking terms he recorded ten key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.45 versus the baseline of 1.15. Defensively he has been active, making 43 tackles and 12 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.93 against a baseline of 1.81. His overall average match rating stands at 6.7, and his dribble success per 90 minutes is 0.36 compared to 0.64 league-wide.
Kingsley Ehizibue has played 2,009 minutes across 34 appearances in Serie A, at 0.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 29% of 7 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keinan Davis | F | 32 | 2170 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 26 | 25% | 34 | 78% | 34 | 71% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 41 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| Arthur Atta | M | 34 | 2721 | 6 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 15% | 36 | 84% | 70 | 55% | 28 | 21 | 1 | 45% | 25 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.3 |
| Nicolò Zaniolo | F | 34 | 2398 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 24 | 12% | 54 | 79% | 34 | 35% | 28 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 63 | 64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.8 |
| Jürgen Ekkelenkamp | M | 33 | 2242 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 18% | 28 | 79% | 16 | 64% | 47 | 16 | 7 | 53% | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.0 |
| Oumar Solet | D | 38 | 3222 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 12% | 23 | 90% | 45 | 71% | 83 | 51 | 22 | 61% | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 6.7 |
| Thomas Kristensen | D | 31 | 2599 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 33% | 3 | 86% | 6 | 50% | 26 | 26 | 23 | 57% | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.9 |
| Christian Kabasele | D | 31 | 2327 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 1 | 88% | 5 | 83% | 18 | 37 | 22 | 60% | 35 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.7 |
| Adam Buksa | F | 27 | 1062 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 11 | 61% | 3 | 23% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Kingsley Ehizibue | D | 34 | 2009 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 10 | 81% | 8 | 30% | 43 | 12 | 3 | 47% | 37 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 9.0 |
| Iker Bravo | F | 10 | 323 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 85% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| Jesper Karlström | M | 38 | 3323 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 16 | 82% | 10 | 45% | 54 | 39 | 17 | 53% | 42 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Jakub Piotrowski | M | 35 | 1812 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 4% | 16 | 83% | 15 | 48% | 46 | 20 | 8 | 55% | 32 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| Alessandro Zanoli | M | 20 | 1380 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 16 | 81% | 15 | 42% | 26 | 7 | 5 | 52% | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Lennon Miller | M | 26 | 1119 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 15 | 78% | 12 | 67% | 22 | 8 | 4 | 62% | 15 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.8 |
| Idrissa Gueye | F | 21 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 4 | 69% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 9.2 |
| Maduka Okoye | G | 30 | 2617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 6.98 | 6.4 |
| Hassane Kamara | M | 27 | 1959 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 26 | 81% | 17 | 53% | 33 | 25 | 3 | 57% | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.8 |
| Nicolò Bertola | D | 29 | 1870 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 6 | 33% | 38 | 26 | 15 | 55% | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.4 |
| Jordan Zemura | D | 19 | 1308 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 74% | 11 | 31% | 33 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 32 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Răzvan Sava | G | 10 | 889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| Oier Zarraga | M | 26 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 6 | 4 | 40% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.2 |
| Vakoun Issouf Bayo | F | 16 | 476 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6.4 |
| Saba Goglichidze | D | 9 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 12 | 8 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| Matteo Palma | D | 8 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 66% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Sandi Lovrić | M | 9 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.3 |
| Juan Arizala | M | 10 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.8 |
| Daniele Padelli | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.95 | – |
| Branimir Mlačić | D | 7 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.4 |
| Rui Modesto | M | 3 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Simone Pafundi | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Abdoulaye Camara | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Udinese | Serie A | 32 | 1829 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 79% | 7 | 39 | 12 | 47% | 34 | 5 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Udinese | Coppa Italia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Udinese | Serie A | 33 | 2510 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 22 | 79% | 12 | 55 | 24 | 53% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Udinese | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Udinese | Serie A | 23 | 969 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 70% | 11 | 22 | 8 | 58% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Udinese | Serie A | 27 | 1543 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 8 | 76% | 14 | 47 | 10 | 50% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Köln | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Napoli | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 09 May | a Cagliari | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 02 May | v Torino | W | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 10.0 |
| 27 Apr | a Lazio | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 10.0 |
| 18 Apr | v Parma | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| 11 Apr | a AC Milan | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 06 Apr | v Como | D | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 20 Mar | a Genoa | W | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 14 Mar | v Juventus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 07 Mar | a Atalanta | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 02 Mar | v Fiorentina | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 23 Feb | a Bologna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.1 |
| 08 Feb | a Lecce | L | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 02 Feb | v AS Roma | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 26 Jan | a Hellas Verona | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |