Lovro Kitin has appeared in three matches for the HNL club during the 2025/26 season, playing a total of 54 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate but no goals. Kitin has not recorded any key passes, tackles, interceptions or successful dribbles. His per-90 statistics show 1.67 shots, 0.0 key passes, 0.0 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all below the baseline figures of 0.41, 0.52, 1.69, and 0.45 respectively. The average match rating for Kitin is 6.55, which is lower than the league baseline for defenders. Overall, the numbers depict a player who has had limited offensive contribution and defensive actions in the small sample of games so far.
Lovro Kitin has played 54 minutes across 3 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Fruk | M | 40 | 2904 | 16 | 2 | 76 | 38 | 21% | 54 | 77% | 54 | 50% | 44 | 12 | 1 | 51% | 21 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.3 |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | F | 36 | 2094 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 21 | 22% | 10 | 64% | 10 | 56% | 26 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 31 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.1 |
| Tiago Dantas | M | 40 | 3085 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 19 | 21% | 89 | 87% | 4 | 31% | 22 | 23 | 1 | 47% | 17 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.6 |
| Ante Matej Jurić | F | 32 | 1375 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 17 | 10% | 17 | 67% | 12 | 60% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 43% | 33 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.5 |
| Merveil Ndockyt | M | 28 | 1343 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 19 | 78% | 12 | 48% | 36 | 8 | 1 | 47% | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.3 |
| Luka Menalo | F | 19 | 955 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 14 | 74% | 17 | 33% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 42% | 16 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Stjepan Radeljić | D | 32 | 2624 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 8% | 18 | 85% | 8 | 62% | 43 | 45 | 19 | 60% | 34 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 3.4 |
| Amer Gojak | M | 36 | 1927 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 8% | 30 | 77% | 15 | 47% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 36 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.4 |
| Dejan Petrovič | M | 26 | 1800 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 8 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 31 | 6 | 45% | 30 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.9 |
| Duje Čop | F | 29 | 1060 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.1 |
| Ante Majstorović | D | 37 | 3236 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 9 | 86% | 6 | 86% | 36 | 53 | 20 | 62% | 39 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 1.3 |
| Ante Oreč | D | 39 | 3122 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 8 | 5% | 36 | 79% | 25 | 35% | 88 | 24 | 10 | 56% | 36 | 53 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.2 |
| Mladen Devetak | D | 37 | 3012 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 10 | 84% | 5 | 33% | 37 | 20 | 13 | 44% | 53 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Anel Husić | D | 24 | 1944 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 42 | 28 | 13 | 45% | 36 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.6 |
| Samuele Vignato | F | 22 | 1252 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 42 | 82% | 7 | 33% | 14 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Bruno Bogojević | M | 12 | 421 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.8 |
| Šimun Butić | M | 6 | 248 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 57% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| Martin Zlomislić | G | 42 | 3794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 6.92 | 1.6 |
| Justas Lasickas | D | 39 | 2105 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 73% | 25 | 47% | 52 | 26 | 3 | 53% | 41 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 9.1 |
| Alfonso Barco | M | 19 | 1483 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 24 | 14 | 2 | 39% | 47 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Niko Janković | M | 15 | 914 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 0% | 26 | 81% | 8 | 47% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 58% | 7 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Branko Pavić | M | 8 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 4 | 57% | 23 | 7 | 0 | 54% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.8 |
| Christian Ouguehi Legbo | F | 14 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 9 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.2 |
| Gabriel Rukavina | F | 14 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.2 |
| Noel Bodetić | D | 9 | 487 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.4 |
| Tornike Morchiladze | M | 12 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.2 |
| Dominik Thaqi | F | 8 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.5 |
| Téo Barišić | D | 8 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 9 | 69% | 5 | 4 | 6 | 70% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.9 |
| Aleksa Todorović | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.17 | – |
| Silvio Ilinković | M | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Branko Pavić | M | 1 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lovro Kitin | D | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Damir Kreilach | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Goran Grulović | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Viktor Vešligaj | D | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v HNK Gorica | W | 31 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Oct | v NK Osijek | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Oct | a HNK Gorica | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 26 May | v NK Slaven Belupo | W | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 May | a NK Osijek | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |