Dejan Petrović has delivered a season of steady contributions in the HNL, making 26 appearances and logging 1,800 minutes. He has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist, translating to a goals-per-90 rate of 0.10 compared with a baseline of 0.13. Petrović has taken 9 shots, 2 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.45 versus a baseline of 0.90, and a conversion percentage of 22. He has created 8 key passes, a key passes-per-90 of 0.40 against a baseline of 1.17, and has completed 23 tackles and 31 interceptions, with tackles-per-90 at 1.15 versus a baseline of 1.81. His average match rating stands at 6.64. The data show Petrović’s role remains consistent, with modest offensive output and solid defensive involvement.
Dejan Petrovič has played 1,800 minutes across 26 appearances in HNL, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 22% of 9 shots and averaging 6.64 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Fruk | M | 40 | 2904 | 16 | 2 | 76 | 38 | 21% | 54 | 77% | 54 | 50% | 44 | 12 | 1 | 51% | 21 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.3 |
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | F | 36 | 2094 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 21 | 22% | 10 | 64% | 10 | 56% | 26 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 31 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.1 |
| Tiago Dantas | M | 40 | 3085 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 19 | 21% | 89 | 87% | 4 | 31% | 22 | 23 | 1 | 47% | 17 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.6 |
| Ante Matej Jurić | F | 32 | 1375 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 17 | 10% | 17 | 67% | 12 | 60% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 43% | 33 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.5 |
| Merveil Ndockyt | M | 28 | 1343 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 19 | 78% | 12 | 48% | 36 | 8 | 1 | 47% | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.3 |
| Luka Menalo | F | 19 | 955 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 14 | 74% | 17 | 33% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 42% | 16 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Stjepan Radeljić | D | 32 | 2624 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 8% | 18 | 85% | 8 | 62% | 43 | 45 | 19 | 60% | 34 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 3.4 |
| Amer Gojak | M | 36 | 1927 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 8% | 30 | 77% | 15 | 47% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 36 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.4 |
| Dejan Petrovič | M | 26 | 1800 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 8 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 31 | 6 | 45% | 30 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.9 |
| Duje Čop | F | 29 | 1060 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.1 |
| Ante Majstorović | D | 37 | 3236 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 9 | 86% | 6 | 86% | 36 | 53 | 20 | 62% | 39 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 1.3 |
| Ante Oreč | D | 39 | 3122 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 8 | 5% | 36 | 79% | 25 | 35% | 88 | 24 | 10 | 56% | 36 | 53 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.2 |
| Mladen Devetak | D | 37 | 3012 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 10 | 84% | 5 | 33% | 37 | 20 | 13 | 44% | 53 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Anel Husić | D | 24 | 1944 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 42 | 28 | 13 | 45% | 36 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.6 |
| Samuele Vignato | F | 22 | 1252 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 42 | 82% | 7 | 33% | 14 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Bruno Bogojević | M | 12 | 421 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.8 |
| Šimun Butić | M | 6 | 248 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 57% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| Martin Zlomislić | G | 42 | 3794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 6.92 | 1.6 |
| Justas Lasickas | D | 39 | 2105 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 73% | 25 | 47% | 52 | 26 | 3 | 53% | 41 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 9.1 |
| Alfonso Barco | M | 19 | 1483 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 24 | 14 | 2 | 39% | 47 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Niko Janković | M | 15 | 914 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 0% | 26 | 81% | 8 | 47% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 58% | 7 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Branko Pavić | M | 8 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 4 | 57% | 23 | 7 | 0 | 54% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.8 |
| Christian Ouguehi Legbo | F | 14 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 9 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.2 |
| Gabriel Rukavina | F | 14 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.2 |
| Noel Bodetić | D | 9 | 487 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.4 |
| Tornike Morchiladze | M | 12 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.2 |
| Dominik Thaqi | F | 8 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.5 |
| Téo Barišić | D | 8 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 9 | 69% | 5 | 4 | 6 | 70% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.9 |
| Aleksa Todorović | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.17 | – |
| Silvio Ilinković | M | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Branko Pavić | M | 1 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lovro Kitin | D | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Damir Kreilach | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Goran Grulović | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Viktor Vešligaj | D | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 19 | 1334 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 7 | 84% | 2 | 15 | 24 | 45% | 16 | 3 | 2 | 6.64 |
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 8 | 7 | 46% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 33 | 2880 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 15 | 80% | 4 | 51 | 29 | 48% | 51 | 6 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 20 | 662 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 2 | 12 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022/23 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 4 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v HNK Gorica | W | 5 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.0 |
| 15 Mar | v Istra 1961 | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 12 Mar | v Strasbourg | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 08 Mar | a Vukovar | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 26 Feb | v Omonia Nicosia | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 22 Feb | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | 2.6 |
| 19 Feb | a Omonia Nicosia | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 14 Feb | v NK Varazdin | W | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.6 |
| 08 Feb | v Dinamo Zagreb | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 20 Jan | a Istra 1961 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 21 Dec | v HNK Gorica | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| 11 Dec | v Celje | W | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.2 |
| 06 Dec | v Vukovar | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 30 Nov | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 09 Nov | a NK Varazdin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |