Nika Kvekveskiri played 22 matches in the 2023/24 Ekstraklasa season, logging 894 minutes. He contributed one goal and two assists, while taking nine shots of which three were on target, giving a conversion rate of 11%. His creative output included 16 key passes, averaging 1.61 per 90 minutes, above the league baseline of 1.22. Defensively, Kvekveskiri made 16 tackles and seven interceptions, with 1.61 tackles per 90 minutes slightly higher than the baseline of 1.56. He completed 0.5 successful dribbles per 90, below the league average of 0.86. His overall performance earned an average match rating of 6.88, reflecting a solid midfield role throughout the season.
Nika Kvekveskiri has played 894 minutes across 22 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikael Ishak | F | 24 | 1816 | 11 | 3 | 43 | 26 | 26% | 14 | 78% | 14 | 61% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 43% | 19 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.7 |
| Kristoffer Velde | M | 33 | 2590 | 10 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 18% | 29 | 81% | 69 | 51% | 33 | 11 | 5 | 47% | 31 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 2.5 |
| Filip Marchwiński | F | 28 | 2096 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 16 | 27% | 18 | 81% | 27 | 60% | 32 | 13 | 3 | 47% | 47 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.6 |
| Adriel D'Avila Ba Loua | M | 25 | 1235 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 20% | 23 | 78% | 12 | 26% | 23 | 7 | 0 | 41% | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| Filip Szymczak | F | 30 | 1542 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 12% | 14 | 80% | 26 | 41% | 25 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 37 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.0 |
| Jesper Karlström | M | 30 | 2375 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 13 | 84% | 29 | 72% | 52 | 33 | 4 | 56% | 40 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.2 |
| Joel Pereira | D | 32 | 2231 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 52 | 80% | 12 | 60% | 34 | 23 | 7 | 52% | 19 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.2 |
| Radosław Murawski | M | 30 | 2505 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 14 | 86% | 3 | 33% | 56 | 38 | 13 | 52% | 57 | 56 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.1 |
| Antonio Milić | D | 26 | 2133 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 17 | 21 | 16 | 52% | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.9 |
| Miha Blažič | D | 24 | 1966 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 17 | 15 | 51% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.7 |
| Alan Czerwiński | D | 27 | 1484 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 20 | 83% | 4 | 50% | 22 | 7 | 5 | 44% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Nika Kvekveskiri | M | 22 | 894 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 16 | 88% | 5 | 42% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.3 |
| Michal Gurgul | D | 10 | 573 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 2 | 6 | 63% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.3 |
| Filip Dagerstål | D | 7 | 525 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.2 |
| Bartosz Mrozek | G | 31 | 2756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 7.06 | 7.6 |
| Elias Andersson | D | 23 | 1592 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 86% | 11 | 73% | 24 | 15 | 3 | 51% | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.4 |
| Bartosz Salamon | D | 15 | 1361 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 11 | 22 | 54% | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.4 |
| Afonso Sousa | M | 18 | 1191 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 86% | 6 | 55% | 30 | 8 | 1 | 53% | 17 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.4 |
| Barry Douglas | D | 15 | 875 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 16 | 12 | 2 | 53% | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.2 |
| Dino Hotić | M | 16 | 712 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 12 | 57% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.9 |
| Ali Gholizadeh | M | 10 | 642 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 9 | 47% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.1 |
| Filip Bednarek | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.37 | – |
| Artur Sobiech | F | 11 | 191 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 58% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.8 |
| Filip Wilak | M | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.3 |
| Maksymilian Pingot | D | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Maksymilian Dziuba | M | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 894 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 16 | 88% | 5 | 16 | 7 | 48% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 28 | 1695 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 8% | 24 | 90% | 14 | 27 | 22 | 51% | 25 | 7 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | Lech Poznan | UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 515 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 9 | 88% | 5 | 13 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Korona Kielce | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.2 |
| 19 May | a Widzew Łódź | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 12 May | v Legia Warszawa | L | 23 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 03 May | a Ruch Chorzów | L | 69 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 28 Apr | v Cracovia Krakow | D | 60 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.5 |
| 13 Apr | a Puszcza Niepołomice | L | 14 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 07 Apr | v Pogon Szczecin | W | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 01 Apr | a Stal Mielec | D | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 15 Mar | v Warta Poznań | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 09 Mar | a Gornik Zabrze | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 24 Feb | v Slask Wroclaw | D | 75 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 17 Feb | a Jagiellonia | W | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 10 Feb | v Zaglebie Lubin | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.6 |
| 16 Dec | a Radomiak Radom | D | 68 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.4 |
| 02 Dec | a Korona Kielce | W | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |