Nikola Jambor featured in 23 matches during the 2022/23 HNL season, playing 1,454 minutes and contributing one goal and one assist. He recorded 10 shots, two of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 10%. Jambor’s creative output included 15 key passes, while his defensive work saw him make 27 tackles and 33 interceptions, reflecting a solid contribution on the ball-off side. His per-90 statistics show 0.06 goals, 0.62 shots, 0.93 key passes, 1.67 tackles and 33 interceptions, all slightly below the midfield baseline figures for the league. Jambor’s average match rating of 7.03 underscored a consistent performance throughout the campaign, and his involvement in both defensive and attacking phases highlighted his role as a well-rounded midfielder.
Nikola Jambor has played 1,454 minutes across 23 appearances in HNL, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 10% of 10 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arber Hoxha | F | 33 | 2708 | 7 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 20% | 18 | 73% | 38 | 45% | 33 | 14 | 1 | 45% | 32 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.4 |
| Ante Crnac | F | 35 | 2209 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 18% | 22 | 65% | 42 | 47% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 45% | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Ivan Krstanović | F | 32 | 1394 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 17% | 17 | 60% | 3 | 25% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 22 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.6 |
| Mateo Kocijan | D | 27 | 1354 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 7 | 71% | 9 | 50% | 28 | 13 | 7 | 48% | 36 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.1 |
| Mario Marina | M | 27 | 2170 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 14 | 75% | 4 | 57% | 56 | 49 | 13 | 50% | 47 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.8 |
| Robert Mudražija | M | 27 | 2072 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 22 | 66% | 13 | 30% | 46 | 29 | 7 | 50% | 36 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Nikola Jambor | M | 23 | 1454 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 15 | 79% | 9 | 82% | 27 | 33 | 12 | 57% | 10 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.0 |
| Arb Manaj | F | 20 | 832 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 6 | 66% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.7 |
| Marko Žuljević | F | 21 | 409 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 4 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.1 |
| Matko Zirdum | D | 5 | 374 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 11 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Marco Boras | D | 5 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Vinko Soldo | D | 30 | 2682 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 36 | 30 | 16 | 62% | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.1 |
| Tomislav Božić | D | 29 | 2416 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 7 | 54% | 28 | 35 | 24 | 55% | 34 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Antonio Bosec | D | 28 | 2335 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 66% | 20 | 57% | 42 | 32 | 9 | 48% | 54 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| Ivan Čović | G | 19 | 1720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 7.17 | 6.0 |
| Talys | D | 21 | 1598 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 22 | 57% | 14 | 70% | 43 | 22 | 5 | 52% | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.3 |
| Novak Tepšić | D | 19 | 1425 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 35 | 27 | 16 | 63% | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.0 |
| Benedik Mioč | M | 23 | 1339 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 16 | 22 | 3 | 41% | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| Marko Martinaga | D | 18 | 1128 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 68% | 7 | 78% | 21 | 9 | 5 | 57% | 10 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.2 |
| Zoran Kvržić | M | 14 | 1039 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 23 | 72% | 10 | 53% | 18 | 10 | 1 | 49% | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.5 |
| Filip Hlevnjak | D | 15 | 918 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 46% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.0 |
| Antun Marković | G | 10 | 906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6.71 | 1.4 |
| Ivan Sušak | G | 7 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| Giannis Christopoulos | D | 11 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 2 | 57% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.4 |
| Jakov Bašić | M | 21 | 483 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.6 |
| Mihail Caimacov | M | 5 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 4 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Antonio Perošević | F | 13 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 5 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.1 |
| Matthias Fanimo | F | 9 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 6 | 100% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.5 |
| Josip Mihalić | M | 12 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.2 |
| Luka Branšteter | F | 4 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Filip Krušelj | D | 3 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Seid Behram | F | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nikola Turanjanin | F | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Leon Bošnjak | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Frano Vlašić | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 23 | 1454 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 15 | 79% | 9 | 27 | 33 | 57% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | a Istra 1961 | D | 68 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 19 May | v HNK Hajduk Split | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.1 |
| 12 May | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | D | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 06 May | a HNK Gorica | D | 83 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.3 |
| 25 Apr | a Sibenik | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 21 Apr | v NK Osijek | W | 28 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 15 Apr | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 1.8 |
| 07 Apr | v NK Varazdin | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.4 |
| 18 Mar | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 49 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 11 Mar | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | L | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 04 Mar | v HNK Gorica | D | 19 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.0 |
| 25 Feb | a HNK Rijeka | W | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 17 Feb | v Sibenik | L | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 11 Feb | a NK Osijek | D | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.4 |
| 04 Feb | v Dinamo Zagreb | D | 86 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.1 |