Seok-hwa Jeong delivered a season-long performance in Ligue 2 that exceeded many of the benchmarks for a forward. Over four appearances and 254 minutes he did not score but supplied two assists, a contribution that highlights his role in creating chances. Jeong’s 4 shots, 3 of which were on target, produced a shots-per-90 rate of 1.42, below the 1.82 baseline for his position, yet his 6 key passes yielded a key-passes-per-90 of 2.13, more than double the 1.02 baseline. Defensively he contributed 5 tackles and 2 interceptions, translating to 1.77 tackles-per-90, again surpassing the 0.87 baseline. His dribbles-success rate of 1.06 per 90 minutes outpaced the 0.99 baseline, and his average match rating of 7.08 reflected a solid overall impact during the 2023/24 season.
Seok-hwa Jeong has played 254 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 7.08 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafiki Saïd | M | 35 | 2490 | 9 | 3 | 48 | 23 | 19% | 19 | 74% | 57 | 44% | 36 | 20 | 3 | 44% | 40 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.5 |
| Simon Elisor | F | 18 | 1397 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 21% | 14 | 73% | 9 | 39% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 36 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.6 |
| Luka Ilić | M | 19 | 1409 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 45% | 28 | 84% | 17 | 57% | 17 | 4 | 3 | 42% | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 1.7 |
| Xavier Chavalerin | M | 31 | 2718 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 14% | 30 | 82% | 12 | 52% | 43 | 28 | 8 | 46% | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.7 |
| Mouhamed Diop | M | 36 | 2170 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 15% | 14 | 84% | 22 | 55% | 43 | 17 | 7 | 52% | 28 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.1 |
| Kyliane Dong | M | 30 | 2137 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 17% | 27 | 78% | 26 | 31% | 23 | 15 | 1 | 48% | 19 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.1 |
| Jaures Assoumou | F | 17 | 778 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 21% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 56% | 10 | 7 | 4 | 47% | 13 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Renaud Ripart | F | 16 | 839 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 6 | 69% | 7 | 28% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.4 |
| Nicolas de Préville | F | 17 | 605 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 64% | 7 | 32% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.6 |
| Tanguy Zoukrou | D | 31 | 2442 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 7 | 90% | 15 | 60% | 21 | 22 | 20 | 49% | 29 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.2 |
| Abdoulaye Kante | M | 18 | 1559 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 6 | 84% | 16 | 62% | 47 | 24 | 2 | 46% | 44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.9 |
| Andreas Bruus | D | 12 | 430 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Alexis Lefebvre | F | 8 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 60% | 5 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.1 |
| Rominigue Kouamé | M | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 90% | 7 | 88% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 76% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ibrahim Traore | F | 2 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Doğan Alemdar | G | 35 | 3123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 109 | 7.09 | 7.0 |
| Abdoulaye Ndiaye | D | 31 | 2808 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 16 | 67% | 63 | 41 | 43 | 59% | 31 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.1 |
| Ismaël Boura | D | 30 | 2290 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 83% | 22 | 45% | 61 | 40 | 6 | 54% | 34 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.5 |
| Mehdi Tahrat | D | 24 | 2031 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 7 | 58% | 21 | 30 | 15 | 55% | 20 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.0 |
| Youssouf M'Changama | M | 27 | 1759 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 29 | 82% | 17 | 61% | 20 | 19 | 4 | 54% | 14 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.8 |
| Abdu Conté | D | 22 | 1495 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 12 | 52% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 46% | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.0 |
| Emmanuel Ntim | D | 9 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 10 | 83% | 9 | 18 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Junior Olaitan | M | 20 | 698 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 20 | 77% | 20 | 49% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 41% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.7 |
| Thierno Baldé | D | 9 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 12 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.8 |
| Mamady Bangré | M | 13 | 529 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 38% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.2 |
| Rudy Kohon | D | 10 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | M | 10 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Nicolas Lemaitre | G | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.60 | – |
| Seok-hwa Jeong | F | 4 | 254 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Ante Palaversa | M | 7 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Mathis Hamdi | D | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Yvann Titi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Eric N'jo | D | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Aly Sidibe | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Noa Cervantes | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Florian Tardieu | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Danel Dongmo | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 4 | 254 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug | a Bastia | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Aug | a Grenoble | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Aug | v Laval | W | 69 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Aug | a Dunkerque | D | 71 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |