Sven Kums recorded 31 appearances and 1,409 minutes in the 2024/25 Jupiler Pro League season, scoring 2 goals and providing no assists. His 8 shots included 3 on target, yielding a conversion rate of 25 percent. Kums delivered 42 key passes, averaging 2.68 per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 1.33. Defensively he completed 30 tackles and 14 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.92 compared to the baseline 2.05. He completed 0.38 successful dribbles per 90, below the baseline of 0.93. Across all matches his average match rating was 6.99. The season showed a marked increase in key passing activity and a steady goal contribution relative to previous performance levels.
Sven Kums has played 1,409 minutes across 31 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, scoring 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 25% of 8 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omri Gandelman | M | 37 | 2181 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 22 | 20% | 22 | 69% | 6 | 30% | 42 | 14 | 5 | 46% | 32 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.7 |
| Max Dean | F | 23 | 1170 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 20 | 22% | 12 | 67% | 10 | 48% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 16 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.4 |
| Noah Fadiga | M | 23 | 1273 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 29% | 8 | 79% | 25 | 45% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 46% | 26 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.9 |
| Andri Guðjohnsen | F | 40 | 2054 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 25% | 15 | 71% | 8 | 33% | 19 | 1 | 3 | 48% | 21 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Dante Vanzeir | F | 19 | 1430 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 17% | 25 | 72% | 11 | 38% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.8 |
| Tsuyoshi Watanabe | D | 42 | 3773 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 11 | 10% | 15 | 87% | 8 | 67% | 62 | 44 | 52 | 63% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.6 |
| Archie Brown | D | 40 | 3039 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 12% | 23 | 76% | 39 | 40% | 54 | 34 | 7 | 52% | 39 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| Franck Surdez | F | 30 | 1661 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 11% | 19 | 77% | 13 | 32% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 40% | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 0.3 |
| Atsuki Ito | M | 43 | 3260 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 6% | 32 | 82% | 19 | 56% | 100 | 41 | 11 | 53% | 56 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.2 |
| Momodou Sonko | F | 36 | 1797 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 7% | 27 | 77% | 46 | 47% | 32 | 16 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 0.6 |
| Sven Kums | M | 31 | 1409 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 42 | 86% | 6 | 67% | 30 | 14 | 3 | 53% | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| Mathias Delorge | M | 46 | 3715 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 5% | 56 | 83% | 25 | 64% | 75 | 38 | 11 | 47% | 39 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 1.4 |
| Hugo Gambor | D | 22 | 1463 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 79% | 18 | 50% | 43 | 27 | 2 | 58% | 17 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.2 |
| Pieter Gerkens | M | 20 | 726 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 12 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 16 | 3 | 53% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Aimé Omgba | M | 13 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 1.5 |
| Gilles De Meyer | D | 11 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 89% | 7 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.6 |
| Daisuke Yokota | M | 3 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Matias Fernandez | F | 3 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Davy Roef | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 142 | 7.51 | 4.9 |
| Jordan Torunarigha | D | 36 | 2895 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 84% | 7 | 44% | 53 | 49 | 28 | 62% | 26 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.1 |
| Matisse Samoise | M | 36 | 2319 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 0% | 22 | 80% | 13 | 41% | 70 | 45 | 13 | 46% | 70 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.8 |
| Stefan Mitrović | D | 25 | 1833 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 4 | 100% | 32 | 24 | 19 | 60% | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 0.5 |
| Tiago Araújo | D | 34 | 1796 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 0% | 28 | 77% | 12 | 36% | 34 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.5 |
| Leonardo Lopes | M | 19 | 1470 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 15 | 60% | 41 | 17 | 9 | 54% | 27 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.9 |
| Tom Vandenberghe | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Samuel Kotto | D | 10 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 5 | 57% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Hyllarion Goore | F | 15 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 11 | 58% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.7 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | M | 10 | 573 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 72% | 2 | 18% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.6 |
| Tibe De Vlieger | M | 12 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.9 |
| Hyun-Seok Hong | M | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Helio Varela | F | 13 | 220 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 25% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.6 |
| Daniel Schmidt | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.50 | – |
| Mohamed Soumah | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Zalán Vancsa | M | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Núrio Fortuna | D | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mohammed El Âdfaoui | M | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ismael Kandouss | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ahmed Abdullahi | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 24 | 1060 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 26 | 85% | 4 | 21 | 8 | 53% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 16 | 89% | 2 | 9 | 6 | 55% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023/24 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 30 | 2183 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 56 | 88% | 13 | 40 | 23 | 45% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 89% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 38 | 3245 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 6 | 15% | 50 | 85% | 4 | 65 | 31 | 47% | 34 | 3 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2022/23 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 892 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 17 | 86% | 6 | 14 | 9 | 56% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.32 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | a Union St. Gilloise | L | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| 18 May | v Genk | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.5 |
| 20 Apr | v Club Brugge KV | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 30 Mar | a Genk | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.5 |
| 16 Mar | v Kortrijk | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.0 |
| 09 Mar | a Antwerp | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 01 Mar | v Club Brugge KV | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 20 Feb | a Real Betis | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| 16 Feb | v Beerschot VA | W | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.4 |
| 13 Feb | v Real Betis | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 07 Feb | a KV Mechelen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| 02 Feb | v Anderlecht | W | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| 26 Jan | a OH Leuven | D | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.4 |
| 17 Jan | v Charleroi | D | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.1 |
| 26 Dec | v Union St. Gilloise | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |