Yannis Clementia was the first-choice goalkeeper for his club in the 2024/25 Ligue 2 campaign, making nine appearances that totaled 782 minutes. He recorded 25 saves while conceding 16 goals, a goals-conceded rate of 0.0 per 90 that reflects the defensive work he performed. Clementia did not score or assist, and he did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His average match rating over the season was 6.95. In the limited sample of games, Clementia’s performance was measured purely by his shot-stopping contribution and the defensive solidity he provided.
Yannis Clementia has played 782 minutes across 9 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Mendy | F | 31 | 2621 | 9 | 2 | 69 | 34 | 13% | 21 | 69% | 10 | 34% | 14 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 39 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.3 |
| Noe Lebreton | M | 33 | 2317 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 9 | 83% | 19 | 50% | 74 | 28 | 10 | 50% | 63 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.4 |
| Bilal Brahimi | M | 31 | 2117 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 16 | 11% | 42 | 80% | 15 | 33% | 31 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 29 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.5 |
| Romain Thomas | D | 24 | 1922 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 22 | 27 | 13 | 56% | 18 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.7 |
| Godson Kyeremeh | M | 30 | 1689 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 20 | 83% | 15 | 33% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 26 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Tidiam Gomis | F | 21 | 1062 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 10% | 11 | 85% | 24 | 37% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.0 |
| Kalifa Coulibaly | F | 19 | 503 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 8 | 55% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.5 |
| Ilyes Najim | F | 13 | 456 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 80% | 8 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 37% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.8 |
| Yann M'Vila | M | 19 | 1527 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 38 | 24 | 5 | 66% | 14 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 4.0 |
| Lorenzo Rajot | M | 27 | 1346 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 19 | 87% | 6 | 46% | 25 | 14 | 1 | 52% | 19 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Samuel Grandsir | M | 9 | 703 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 81% | 7 | 25% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.6 |
| Gabin Tomé | M | 5 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Didí Gaucho | M | 30 | 2437 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 7 | 54% | 55 | 37 | 17 | 50% | 59 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| Anthony Mandrea | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 6.92 | 2.3 |
| Brahim Traoré | D | 25 | 2072 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 100% | 28 | 17 | 29 | 62% | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.9 |
| Quentin Lecoeuche | D | 21 | 1536 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 7 | 27% | 20 | 25 | 3 | 51% | 20 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 0.6 |
| Mickaël Le Bihan | F | 25 | 1186 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 15 | 44% | 25 | 8 | 2 | 51% | 11 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.7 |
| Valentin Henry | D | 19 | 1091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 19 | 80% | 5 | 36% | 22 | 17 | 4 | 51% | 17 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Lamine Sy | D | 15 | 928 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 6 | 35% | 17 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.0 |
| Jules Gaudin | D | 11 | 881 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 78% | 3 | 38% | 19 | 12 | 5 | 58% | 17 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.1 |
| Diabe Bolumbu | D | 14 | 827 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 8 | 28% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 48% | 16 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.3 |
| Yannis Clementia | G | 9 | 782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 6.94 | 6.5 |
| Alex Moucketou-Moussounda | D | 9 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 45% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Emmanuel Ntim | D | 9 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 4 | 6 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.7 |
| Yassine Benrahou | M | 7 | 482 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 2 | 22% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.2 |
| Daylam Meddah | D | 6 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.3 |
| Mathias Autret | M | 12 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.5 |
| Léo Milliner | M | 8 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Hugo Vandermersch | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Adriel D'Avila Ba Loua | M | 6 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.6 |
| Robin Verhaeghe | D | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ali Abdi | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Héliohdino Tavares | D | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mohamed Hafid | F | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 8 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | Caen | Coupe de France | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | a Bastia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.6 |
| 31 Mar | a Paris FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 22 Dec | a Guingamp | L | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 16 Dec | a Dunkerque | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 06 Dec | a Laval | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 22 Nov | v Rodez | D | 54 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.3 |
| 09 Nov | a Metz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 02 Nov | v Bastia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.0 |
| 29 Oct | a Martigues | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.2 |
| 27 Jan | v Estac Troyes | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Jan | a Bastia | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Jan | v Concarneau | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Nov | a Estac Troyes | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Jun | a PAU | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |