Yoann Barbet scored six goals in 35 appearances during the 2023/24 Ligue 2 season, a striking surplus compared with the defender baseline of 0.04 goals per 90 minutes. His six goals came from 28 shots, giving a conversion rate of 21 percent and a shots-per-90 rate of 0.84 versus the baseline 0.36. Barbet also provided 11 key passes, a key-pass-per-90 of 0.33 against the baseline 0.52, and completed 38 tackles and 37 interceptions, translating to 1.14 tackles per 90 and 1.08 interceptions per 90. His average match rating of 7.31 reflects solid defensive contributions, while his 0.12 dribbles-success-per-90 falls below the baseline 0.49. Overall, Barbet’s offensive output far exceeded the typical defender’s output in that season.
Yoann Barbet has played 3,013 minutes across 35 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.18 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 21% of 28 shots and averaging 7.31 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žan Vipotnik | F | 37 | 2396 | 10 | 3 | 64 | 33 | 16% | 19 | 76% | 8 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 39% | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| Zuriko Davitashvili | F | 37 | 2702 | 8 | 8 | 49 | 27 | 16% | 52 | 85% | 50 | 43% | 35 | 10 | 2 | 42% | 31 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.8 |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 38 | 2950 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 20 | 17% | 50 | 87% | 21 | 37% | 63 | 35 | 2 | 45% | 25 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 8.3 |
| Yoann Barbet | D | 35 | 3013 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 21% | 11 | 89% | 4 | 67% | 38 | 37 | 32 | 61% | 19 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 5.8 |
| Jérémy Livolant | M | 38 | 2315 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 19 | 13% | 34 | 74% | 21 | 39% | 27 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 25 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.2 |
| Alberth Elis | F | 19 | 1059 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 24% | 20 | 75% | 14 | 45% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.6 |
| Gaetan Weissbeck | M | 33 | 2455 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 25 | 8% | 28 | 89% | 18 | 64% | 54 | 20 | 1 | 49% | 33 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 | 9.3 |
| Danylo Ignatenko | M | 30 | 2344 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 4% | 15 | 86% | 18 | 64% | 56 | 45 | 10 | 56% | 53 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.5 |
| Vital Nsimba | D | 26 | 2030 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 37 | 78% | 16 | 37% | 53 | 28 | 6 | 51% | 25 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.0 |
| Alexi Pitu | F | 25 | 921 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 18 | 87% | 30 | 54% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 15 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| Emmanuel Biumla | D | 8 | 513 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 4 | 7 | 47% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.7 |
| Julien Vetro | F | 13 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 77% | 6 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.7 |
| Clément Michelin | D | 31 | 2229 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 42 | 83% | 29 | 54% | 41 | 34 | 9 | 63% | 36 | 63 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.9 |
| Karl-Johan Johnsson | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 7.04 | 5.4 |
| Malcom Bokele | D | 27 | 1885 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 85% | 7 | 41% | 21 | 29 | 9 | 67% | 14 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.8 |
| Rafał Strączek | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.84 | 6.5 |
| Jacques Ekomie | D | 23 | 1348 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 18 | 47% | 43 | 21 | 4 | 56% | 28 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.8 |
| Issouf Sissokho | M | 31 | 1260 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 12 | 90% | 24 | 65% | 27 | 17 | 3 | 45% | 34 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.9 |
| Jean Marcelin | D | 17 | 1047 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 2 | 40% | 25 | 7 | 6 | 54% | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.1 |
| Stian Gregersen | D | 13 | 991 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 17 | 4 | 65% | 16 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.9 |
| Yohan Cassubie | M | 17 | 968 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 8 | 53% | 26 | 24 | 3 | 52% | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| Marvin de Lima | F | 15 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 12 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.6 |
| Aliou Badji | F | 12 | 550 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.7 |
| Mathias De Amorim | M | 9 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.3 |
| Mathys Angely | D | 5 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Nfansu Njie | F | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Enzo Grothe | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Tebili | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jean Grillot | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yael Mouanga | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Bordeaux | Ligue 2 | 35 | 3013 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 21% | 11 | 89% | 4 | 38 | 37 | 61% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2022/23 | Bordeaux | Ligue 2 | 29 | 2606 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 23% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 31 | 51 | 66% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.34 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | v Ajaccio | W | 72 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 4.3 |
| 27 Apr | a Laval | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.3 |
| 23 Apr | v Dunkerque | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.5 |
| 20 Apr | a Saint Etienne | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.4 |
| 13 Apr | v Bastia | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 06 Apr | a Caen | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.7 |
| 30 Mar | v Paris FC | D | 88 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| 16 Mar | a Annecy | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| 09 Mar | v Quevilly | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.1 |
| 02 Mar | a Rodez | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 24 Feb | v Guingamp | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.9 |
| 19 Feb | a Amiens | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.7 |
| 10 Feb | v Grenoble | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.4 |
| 03 Feb | a Estac Troyes | L | 26 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 23 Jan | v Valenciennes | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |