Živko Kostadinović was the goalkeeper for the Super League in the 2022/23 season, making two appearances that totaled 180 minutes. He recorded five saves and conceded only two goals, giving him a goals-conceded tally of 2 over the season. With no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions to his name, his contribution was purely defensive. His average match rating was 7.1. The data shows that during the 2022/23 campaign Kostadinović kept a clean sheet in one of his two outings, and his five saves across 180 minutes reflect a solid performance in the back-line.
Živko Kostadinović has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Super League, averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tosin Aiyegun | F | 35 | 2453 | 12 | 2 | 64 | 33 | 19% | 33 | 74% | 39 | 63% | 20 | 5 | 2 | 47% | 31 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.6 |
| Jonathan Okita | F | 37 | 2170 | 8 | 3 | 63 | 37 | 13% | 47 | 69% | 49 | 48% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.7 |
| Blerim Džemaili | M | 26 | 1412 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 20% | 32 | 75% | 16 | 59% | 29 | 12 | 5 | 56% | 18 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.2 |
| Roko Šimić | F | 16 | 501 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 31% | 9 | 68% | 7 | 54% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.2 |
| Antonio Marchesano | F | 41 | 2580 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 24 | 5% | 45 | 69% | 29 | 42% | 39 | 14 | 0 | 41% | 46 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Mirlind Kryeziu | D | 19 | 1480 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 4 | 78% | 0 | – | 22 | 20 | 29 | 56% | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.4 |
| Lindrit Kamberi | D | 40 | 3197 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 11% | 4 | 79% | 5 | 100% | 40 | 69 | 23 | 60% | 37 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Ifeanyi Mathew | M | 13 | 1053 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 4 | 81% | 12 | 71% | 29 | 20 | 2 | 53% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.1 |
| Nikola Boranijašević | M | 41 | 3561 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 6 | 4% | 52 | 65% | 42 | 63% | 94 | 45 | 11 | 52% | 36 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.2 |
| Adrián Guerrero | M | 36 | 3023 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 35 | 73% | 20 | 43% | 66 | 23 | 9 | 50% | 19 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.8 |
| Cheick Oumar Conde | M | 37 | 2724 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 6% | 18 | 74% | 42 | 64% | 114 | 69 | 17 | 58% | 67 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.9 |
| Nikola Katić | D | 26 | 2235 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 29% | 39 | 33 | 17 | 60% | 25 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.7 |
| Bledian Krasniqi | M | 38 | 1888 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 22 | 83% | 27 | 52% | 21 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 22 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.9 |
| Fabian Rohner | M | 35 | 1262 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5% | 21 | 68% | 18 | 55% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 35% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.9 |
| Marc Hornschuh | D | 24 | 913 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 53% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Donis Avdijaj | F | 11 | 431 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 44% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.1 |
| Ivan Santini | F | 15 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 5 | 53% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 | 4.9 |
| Calixte Ligue | F | 9 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.6 |
| Yanick Brecher | G | 42 | 3810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 6.76 | 5.0 |
| Fidan Aliti | D | 35 | 2891 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0% | 19 | 67% | 3 | 50% | 55 | 46 | 12 | 58% | 38 | 57 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.3 |
| Bećir Omeragić | D | 24 | 1690 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 69% | 33 | 23 | 7 | 61% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.5 |
| Ole Selnaes | M | 24 | 1461 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 19 | 85% | 5 | 83% | 28 | 21 | 8 | 58% | 17 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.9 |
| Karol Mets | D | 16 | 957 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 17 | 4 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.8 |
| Wilfried Gnonto | F | 8 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 4 | 22% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 14 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.9 |
| Bogdan V'Yunnik | F | 11 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.1 |
| Selmin Hodza | M | 7 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.6 |
| Stephan Seiler | M | 6 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.1 |
| Živko Kostadinović | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.10 | – |
| Akaki Gogia | M | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Daniel Afriyie | F | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Ramon Guzzo | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | Super League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | FC Zurich | Super League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | Super League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan | a FC Luzern | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Oct | v FC Winterthur | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |