Saint Etienne are expected to emerge victorious against Clermont Foot, with the model predicting a home win. The recent form of the two teams suggests a closely contested match, as Saint Etienne come off a win against Sochaux, while Clermont Foot drew against Reims. The expected total goals is 3.1, with the most likely total goals being 2. The most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a probability of 11%.
Saint Etienne have been performing well at home, scoring an average of 2.23 goals and conceding 0.46. However, against weaker opponents, they tend to concede more. Clermont Foot, on the other hand, have struggled to score when playing away against stronger opponents, managing an average of 0 goals and conceding 1. The model suggests Over 21.5 fouls with a probability of 85.9%, and Over 1.5 with a probability of 81.9%, with a 4% edge.
The probabilities for the match result are 57% for Saint Etienne to win, 24% for a draw, and 19% for Clermont Foot to win. The model's selection for the match result is a home win. The suggested picks include Over 21.5 fouls (85.9%), Over 1.5 (81.9%, with a 4% edge), and no other selections are made.
Results analysis
Saint Etienne's 3-1 win over Clermont Foot extends their 2-game winning run, coming off a convincing 3-1 victory over the same opponents in their previous meeting. The home team's strong recent form, coupled with Clermont Foot's struggles on the road, made a home win the most likely outcome. The model's selection of a home win proved correct, as the final score reflected a dominant performance from Saint Etienne. The model's call was correct, with a pre-match probability of 57%. The selections largely came in, with both "Over 21.5 fouls" and "Over 1.5" hitting, having pre-match probabilities of 86.4% and 80.8% respectively.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Saint Etienne win✓ Hit
56.8%
Avg Implied 65.6% · @ 1.43
Edge
-8.8%
Best 5 market prices
Superbet
1.60
SBO
1.53
Unibet
1.46
Betano
1.45
10Bet
1.44
Draw✗ Miss
24.0%
Avg Implied 20.7% · @ 4.52
Edge
+3.3%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
5.01
1xBet
4.85
Marathonbet
4.85
Dafabet
4.80
Betfair
4.60
Clermont Foot win✗ Miss
19.2%
Avg Implied 13.7% · @ 6.86
Edge
+5.5%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
8.00
Betfair
7.50
BetVictor
7.50
Marathonbet
7.40
10Bet
7.40
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Saint Etienne
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.77
0.97
2.27
0.67
1.27
1.27
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (15)
1.07
1.20
1.14
0.86
1.00
1.50
vs Weaker (15)
2.47
0.73
3.25
0.50
1.57
1.00
Clean sheet %
40% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Clermont Foot) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Clermont Foot
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
1.27
1.00
1.00
1.20
1.53
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
0.50
0.00
0.50
-
-
vs Similar (27)
1.19
1.33
1.15
1.08
1.21
1.57
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
1.00
-
-
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
13% (-18pp vs league)
This opponent (Saint Etienne) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
80.8%
@ 1.20+2.8%
Under 1.5
19.2%
@ 4.24-2.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
1.23
Betano
1.23
888Sport
1.22
Bet365
1.22
10Bet
1.22
Under
Betfair
4.50
Superbet
4.45
Pinnacle
4.31
Marathonbet
4.30
1xBet
4.30
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
57.2%
@ 1.67+1.1%
Under 2.5
42.8%
@ 2.14-1.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
1.75
Bet365
1.73
10Bet
1.70
Betano
1.70
BetVictor
1.67
Under
Superbet
2.22
Betano
2.20
Marathonbet
2.19
1xBet
2.19
Unibet
2.18
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
34.8%
@ 2.68-0.0%
Under 3.5
65.2%
@ 1.43+0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
2.85
888Sport
2.80
BetVictor
2.75
Betfair
2.75
Bet365
2.75
Under
Betano
1.50
Superbet
1.48
Unibet
1.47
10Bet
1.45
Pinnacle
1.44
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
56.6%
@ 1.82+5.9%
No
43.4%
@ 1.87-5.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
BetVictor
1.90
William Hil
1.85
Marathonbet
1.85
Betfair
1.85
888Sport
1.85
No
Superbet
2.05
Unibet
1.95
Betano
1.90
1xBet
1.86
888Sport
1.85
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.3%@ 8.04+5.7%
2-1
9.9%@ 7.41+3.9%
2-0
9.4%@ 6.73+2.8%
1-0
8.8%@ 6.74+2.1%
3-1 ✓
6.4%@ 10.91+2.3%
0-0
6.1%@ 12.70+2.6%
3-0
6.1%@ 9.45+1.3%
1-2
5.4%@ 18.23+3.0%
Saint Etienne goals ↓
Clermont Foot goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.1%
4.3%
2.8%
1.0%
0.3%
1
8.8%
11%
5.4%
1.9%
0.5%
2
9.4%
9.9%
5.2%
1.8%
0.5%
3
6.1%
6.4%
3.4%
1.2%
0.3%
4
2.9%
3.1%
1.6%
0.6%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Saint Etienne goals (down), columns = Clermont Foot goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Nantes
1.92
Saint Etienne
1.75
Rodez
1.67
Reims
1.67
RED Star FC 93
1.67
Metz
1.64
Annecy
1.53
Montpellier
1.47
PAU
1.33
Dunkerque
1.28
Sochaux
1.11
Guingamp
1.11
Grenoble
1.08
Clermont Foot
1.06
Dijon
1.03
Nancy
1.03
Boulogne
1.03
Laval
0.97
Saint Etienne is 0.69 points better than Clermont Foot in terms of average points per game (1.75 vs 1.06).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Nantes
1.80
Saint Etienne
1.72
Dunkerque
1.56
Reims
1.56
Metz
1.54
PAU
1.42
Annecy
1.42
RED Star FC 93
1.36
Rodez
1.31
Guingamp
1.22
Montpellier
1.19
Clermont Foot
1.11
Sochaux
1.05
Boulogne
1.03
Nancy
1.00
Dijon
0.97
Grenoble
0.92
Laval
0.84
Saint Etienne is 0.61 goals better than Clermont Foot in terms of goals scored per game (1.72 vs 1.11).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Nantes
0.85
Montpellier
0.92
Metz
1.00
Reims
1.03
Saint Etienne
1.11
RED Star FC 93
1.12
Rodez
1.14
Annecy
1.14
Grenoble
1.19
Dunkerque
1.28
Clermont Foot
1.31
Laval
1.32
Sochaux
1.47
Boulogne
1.47
Nancy
1.53
Guingamp
1.56
Dijon
1.58
PAU
1.81
Saint Etienne is 0.19 goals better than Clermont Foot in terms of goals conceded per game (1.11 vs 1.31).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Saint Etienne
59%
Reims
58%
Dunkerque
57%
Guingamp
56%
RED Star FC 93
54%
Montpellier
52%
PAU
51%
Clermont Foot
50%
Laval
47%
Boulogne
46%
Annecy
45%
Grenoble
44%
Nancy
42%
Rodez
40%
Saint Etienne is 9.1 percentage points better than Clermont Foot in terms of average possession (59% vs 50%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Saint Etienne
For 5.4 · Against 3.8 · Total 9.2
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 1.7 · Total 3.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.9 · Against 12.6 · Total 25.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Clermont Foot
For 3.5 · Against 5.6 · Total 9.1
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.6 · Against 15.2 · Total 28.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Saint Etienne
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.5
10.4
8.5
3.6
3.8
3.4
26.2
26.8
25.6
vs Stronger (4)
11.8
12.5
11.0
3.2
3.5
3.0
25.8
26.0
25.5
vs Similar (24)
9.3
10.4
8.2
3.9
4.0
3.8
26.7
27.5
25.8
vs Weaker (22)
9.2
9.9
8.4
3.4
3.6
3.1
25.8
26.1
25.4
% over line
40%
54%
25%
50%
60%
40%
83%
83%
83%
% under line
60%
46%
75%
50%
40%
60%
17%
17%
17%
This opponent (Clermont Foot) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Clermont Foot
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.1
8.9
9.2
3.9
4.2
3.6
26.8
26.2
27.3
vs Stronger (4)
7.0
6.0
8.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
26.0
27.0
25.0
vs Similar (45)
9.2
9.1
9.3
4.0
4.2
3.7
26.8
26.1
27.5
vs Weaker (1)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
45%
38%
52%
58%
62%
54%
84%
88%
80%
% under line
55%
62%
48%
42%
38%
46%
16%
12%
20%
This opponent (Saint Etienne) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Laval
10.4
Rodez
9.9
Grenoble
9.8
Metz
9.6
Montpellier
9.5
Nantes
9.5
PAU
9.5
Saint Etienne
9.5
Nancy
9.4
Dijon
9.3
Clermont Foot
9.1
Guingamp
9.0
Sochaux
9.0
Reims
8.7
Boulogne
8.7
Annecy
8.4
Dunkerque
8.4
RED Star FC 93
8.1
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Guingamp
4.6
PAU
4.5
Nantes
4.5
Boulogne
4.4
Annecy
4.2
Sochaux
4.2
Montpellier
4.1
Rodez
4.1
Laval
4.0
Clermont Foot
4.0
Reims
4.0
Nancy
3.9
Dunkerque
3.9
Dijon
3.9
Saint Etienne
3.8
RED Star FC 93
3.8
Metz
3.7
Grenoble
3.7
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Montpellier
28.9
Annecy
28.8
Nancy
28.5
Boulogne
28.2
Laval
28.1
Guingamp
27.7
Dijon
27.3
Clermont Foot
26.6
Nantes
26.6
RED Star FC 93
26.6
Sochaux
26.2
Dunkerque
26.0
Saint Etienne
25.8
PAU
25.6
Grenoble
25.6
Rodez
25.5
Reims
24.6
Metz
22.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
48.3%
@ 1.78-3.9%
Under 9.5
51.7%
@ 1.95+3.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
1.89
1xBet
1.84
Betano
1.80
Marathonbet
1.80
Bet365
1.73
Under
Bet365
2.00
10Bet
2.00
Unibet
1.98
Betano
1.95
Pinnacle
1.93
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
53.2%
Under 3.5
46.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
86.2%
Under 21.5
13.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Saint Etienne
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.40
1.13
0.33
0.73
0.47
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (15)
0.47
0.33
0.29
0.43
0.62
0.25
vs Weaker (15)
1.40
0.47
1.88
0.25
0.86
0.71
Clean sheet %
67% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (Clermont Foot) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Clermont Foot
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.43
0.63
0.27
0.40
0.60
0.87
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-
-
vs Similar (27)
0.48
0.70
0.31
0.46
0.64
0.93
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Saint Etienne) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Saint Etienne over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Saint Etienne over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Saint Etienne over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Clermont Foot over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Clermont Foot over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Clermont Foot over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Saint Etienne
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.57
1.13
0.33
0.53
0.80
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (15)
0.60
0.87
0.86
0.43
0.38
1.25
vs Weaker (15)
1.07
0.27
1.38
0.25
0.71
0.29
Clean sheet %
63% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Clermont Foot) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Clermont Foot
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.63
0.73
0.60
0.60
0.67
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
0.50
0.00
0.50
-
-
vs Similar (27)
0.70
0.63
0.85
0.62
0.57
0.64
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
1.00
-
-
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
40% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Saint Etienne) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Saint Etienne over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Saint Etienne over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Saint Etienne over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Clermont Foot over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Clermont Foot over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Clermont Foot over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
93.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
86.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
81.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
80.8%
1.20
Pinnacle
1.23
Betano
1.23
888Sport
1.22
Bet365
1.22
10Bet
1.22
+2.8%
✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls
75.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
74.8%
1.32
Unibet
1.38
Betano
1.33
Marathonbet
1.29
1xBet
1.28
-
+6.1%
✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards
73.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Saint Etienne
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Irvin Cardona75%
Thierno Ballo75%
Jakob Breum67%
Zuriko Davitashvili25%
Áron Csongvai25%
Augustine Boakye25%
Gautier Larsonneur0%
Julien Le Cardinal0%
Maxime Bernauer0%
Tamar Svetlin0%
Sohaib Nair0%
Joshua Duffus0%
Kevin Pedro0%
Adam Baallal0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jakob Breum67%
Zuriko Davitashvili25%
Maxime Bernauer25%
Irvin Cardona0%
Gautier Larsonneur0%
Julien Le Cardinal0%
Tamar Svetlin0%
Thierno Ballo0%
Áron Csongvai0%
Sohaib Nair0%
Joshua Duffus0%
Augustine Boakye0%
Kevin Pedro0%
Adam Baallal0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jakob Breum67%
Irvin Cardona50%
Thierno Ballo50%
Augustine Boakye50%
Zuriko Davitashvili25%
Áron Csongvai25%
Gautier Larsonneur0%
Julien Le Cardinal0%
Maxime Bernauer0%
Tamar Svetlin0%
Sohaib Nair0%
Joshua Duffus0%
Kevin Pedro0%
Adam Baallal0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Thierno Ballo50%
Jakob Breum33%
Irvin Cardona25%
Zuriko Davitashvili25%
Joshua Duffus25%
Kevin Pedro25%
Gautier Larsonneur0%
Julien Le Cardinal0%
Maxime Bernauer0%
Tamar Svetlin0%
Áron Csongvai0%
Sohaib Nair0%
Augustine Boakye0%
Adam Baallal0%
Clermont Foot
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ousmane Diop25%
Adrien Hunou0%
Yoann Salmier0%
Vital Nsimba0%
Junior Sambia0%
Théo Guivarch0%
Maïdine Douane0%
Ibrahim Coulibaly0%
Mohamed-Amine Bouchenna0%
Jean Grillot0%
El Hadj Koné0%
Ethan Kena Kabeya0%
Ivan M'Bahia0%
Arthur Saintorens0%
Christ Okou0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ivan M'Bahia33%
Yoann Salmier25%
Jean Grillot25%
Adrien Hunou0%
Vital Nsimba0%
Junior Sambia0%
Théo Guivarch0%
Maïdine Douane0%
Ibrahim Coulibaly0%
Mohamed-Amine Bouchenna0%
El Hadj Koné0%
Ousmane Diop0%
Ethan Kena Kabeya0%
Arthur Saintorens0%
Christ Okou0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adrien Hunou25%
Junior Sambia25%
Yoann Salmier0%
Vital Nsimba0%
Théo Guivarch0%
Maïdine Douane0%
Ibrahim Coulibaly0%
Mohamed-Amine Bouchenna0%
Jean Grillot0%
El Hadj Koné0%
Ousmane Diop0%
Ethan Kena Kabeya0%
Ivan M'Bahia0%
Arthur Saintorens0%
Christ Okou0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Adrien Hunou0%
Yoann Salmier0%
Vital Nsimba0%
Junior Sambia0%
Théo Guivarch0%
Maïdine Douane0%
Ibrahim Coulibaly0%
Mohamed-Amine Bouchenna0%
Jean Grillot0%
El Hadj Koné0%
Ousmane Diop0%
Ethan Kena Kabeya0%
Ivan M'Bahia0%
Arthur Saintorens0%
Christ Okou0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SE (30)
€93m
NAN (25)
€82m
REI (30)
€72m
MET (26)
€43m
MON (24)
€29m
ROD (23)
€15m
CF (21)
€15m
RSF (22)
€15m
PAU (20)
€14m
NAN (26)
€13m
GRE (27)
€12m
GUI (20)
€11m
DUN (21)
€11m
ANN (21)
€10m
LAV (24)
€9m
BOU (23)
€8m
SOC (20)
€7m
DIJ (20)
€5m
Saint Etienne's squad is €78m more valuable than Clermont Foot's (€93m vs €15m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SE (10)
€54m
REI (12)
€38m
NAN (8)
€31m
MET (11)
€17m
MON (9)
€11m
PAU (6)
€6m
GRE (12)
€5m
NAN (9)
€5m
DUN (7)
€4m
RSF (6)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
GUI (4)
€3m
ANN (7)
€3m
SOC (8)
€3m
BOU (6)
€2m
CF (5)
€2m
LAV (7)
€2m
DIJ (7)
€1m
Saint Etienne's attack is €52m more valuable than Clermont Foot's (€54m vs €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
MET (5)
€18m
NAN (7)
€16m
REI (6)
€13m
SE (7)
€11m
MON (5)
€6m
GUI (8)
€4m
ROD (6)
€4m
RSF (5)
€3m
ANN (6)
€3m
LAV (7)
€3m
GRE (5)
€3m
CF (4)
€3m
BOU (6)
€3m
NAN (6)
€2m
PAU (4)
€2m
DIJ (6)
€2m
DUN (5)
€1m
SOC (3)
€1m
Saint Etienne's midfield is €8m more valuable than Clermont Foot's (€11m vs €3m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
NAN (10)
€34m
SE (13)
€28m
REI (12)
€21m
MON (10)
€12m
CF (12)
€10m
MET (10)
€8m
ROD (10)
€7m
RSF (11)
€7m
NAN (11)
€6m
PAU (10)
€6m
DUN (9)
€5m
LAV (10)
€4m
ANN (8)
€4m
GRE (10)
€4m
SOC (9)
€3m
BOU (11)
€3m
GUI (8)
€3m
DIJ (7)
€2m
Saint Etienne's defence is €18m more valuable than Clermont Foot's (€28m vs €10m).
France: Ligue 2 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full France: Ligue 2 stats & trends →