PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Sporting CP vs Santa Clara Result & Analysis

Date: 30/11/2024
Time: 20:30
Final 0-1
Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Vs
84%
12%
4%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Sporting CP win✗ Miss
83.9%
Avg Implied 81.5% · @ 1.16
Edge
+2.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
11.9%
Avg Implied 12.7% · @ 7.43
Edge
-0.9%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara win✓ Hit
4.2%
Avg Implied 5.8% · @ 16.32
Edge
-1.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-611D20W21W20W30W51W41W42W60W15LA·PSV01/10H·CAS05/10A·POR18/10A·STU22/10A·FAM26/10H·EST01/11H·MAN05/11A·SC 10/11H·AMA22/11H·ARS26/11
Avg total
4.1
Avg scored
3.0
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.930.673.210.712.690.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)1.861.712.251.751.331.67
vs Weaker (23)3.260.353.600.303.000.38
Clean sheet %57% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W14L10W10W01L10W21W02L10W10WH·AVS31/08A·BEN14/09H·EST21/09H·BOA29/09A·MOR05/10A·GON19/10H·GIL25/10A·NAC04/11H·GUI10/11A·FAM24/11
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.370.731.360.501.380.94
vs Stronger (2)0.503.000.002.001.004.00
vs Similar (19)1.320.631.290.431.330.75
vs Weaker (9)1.670.441.670.331.670.67
Clean sheet %47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%010%119%222%319%413%514%6+
The model estimates around 3.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
86.6%
Under 1.5
13.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
67.4%
@ 1.62+9.3%
Under 2.5
32.6%
@ 2.25-9.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
45.7%
Under 3.5
54.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
41.7%
No
58.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
13.1%
3-0
12.7%
4-0
9.2%
1-0
8.5%
2-1
7.5%
3-1
7.2%
1-1
5.7%
5-0
5.3%
Sporting CP goals ↓
Santa Clara goals →
01234
03.6%1.3%0.5%0.1%0.0%
18.5%5.7%1.5%0.3%0.0%
213%7.5%2.1%0.4%0.1%
313%7.2%2.1%0.4%0.1%
49.2%5.3%1.5%0.3%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Sporting CP goals (down), columns = Santa Clara goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sporting CP
2.41
Benfica
2.35
FC Porto
2.09
SC Braga
1.94
Santa Clara
1.68
Guimaraes
1.59
Famalicao
1.38
Estoril
1.35
Casa Pia
1.32
Moreirense
1.18
Rio Ave
1.12
Arouca
1.12
GIL Vicente
1.00
Nacional
1.00
AVS
0.86
Estrela
0.85
Farense
0.79
Boavista
0.71
Vizela
0.50
Sporting CP is 0.74 points better than Santa Clara in terms of average points per game (2.41 vs 1.68).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Sporting CP
2.59
Benfica
2.47
FC Porto
1.91
SC Braga
1.62
Estoril
1.41
Guimaraes
1.38
Famalicao
1.29
Moreirense
1.24
Casa Pia
1.15
Rio Ave
1.15
Santa Clara
1.06
Arouca
1.03
Vizela
1.00
GIL Vicente
1.00
Nacional
0.94
AVS
0.83
Farense
0.74
Estrela
0.71
Boavista
0.71
Sporting CP is 1.53 goals better than Santa Clara in terms of goals scored per game (2.59 vs 1.06).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sporting CP
0.79
Benfica
0.82
FC Porto
0.88
SC Braga
0.88
Santa Clara
0.94
Guimaraes
1.09
Famalicao
1.15
Casa Pia
1.29
Farense
1.35
GIL Vicente
1.38
Arouca
1.44
Moreirense
1.47
Estrela
1.47
Nacional
1.47
Estoril
1.56
Rio Ave
1.62
AVS
1.72
Boavista
1.74
Vizela
2.50
Sporting CP is 0.15 goals better than Santa Clara in terms of goals conceded per game (0.79 vs 0.94).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Vizela
71%
FC Porto
62%
Sporting CP
60%
Benfica
58%
SC Braga
57%
Guimaraes
57%
Arouca
53%
GIL Vicente
51%
Famalicao
50%
Estoril
49%
Rio Ave
48%
Moreirense
47%
Nacional
47%
Casa Pia
47%
Estrela
45%
Santa Clara
44%
AVS
43%
Farense
41%
Boavista
40%
Sporting CP is 16.0 percentage points better than Santa Clara in terms of average possession (60% vs 44%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

For 7.0 · Against 3.2 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

15083511112284475341419111512141211841510H·ARSA·SC H·MANH·ESTA·FAMA·STUH·CASA·PSVA·ESTH·AVS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.2 · Against 2.6 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

9011453341121223232964223523H·ARSA·SC H·MANH·ESTA·FAMA·STUH·CASA·PSVA·ESTH·AVS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.1 · Against 12.3 · Total 22.4

⚠️ Fouls

3306813208101315107889121518813111214331828171621332123H·ARSA·SC H·MANH·ESTA·FAMA·STUH·CASA·PSVA·ESTH·AVS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

For 4.1 · Against 3.5 · Total 7.6

🚩 Corners

13094626471338153217221381083116584H·GUIA·NACH·GILA·MORH·BOAH·ESTA·BENH·AVSA·CASH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.6 · Against 3.1 · Total 6.7

🟨 Cards

1105574353432331124543101183754397H·GUIA·NACH·GILA·MORH·BOAH·ESTA·BENH·AVSA·CASH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 13.5 · Total 28.4

⚠️ Fouls

360171914151617141111917187141382112191236293325203521213331H·GUIA·NACH·GILA·MORH·BOAH·ESTA·BENH·AVSA·CASH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sporting CPSporting CP

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.09.88.24.24.14.223.823.524.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (11)8.911.06.46.16.75.425.025.524.4
vs Weaker (39)9.09.48.63.63.33.923.522.824.2
% over line44%46%42%56%60%52%67%62%71%
% under line56%54%58%44%40%48%33%38%29%
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.28.18.45.66.35.028.429.627.2
vs Stronger (4)5.04.06.02.87.01.326.031.021.0
vs Similar (28)8.89.18.66.27.25.327.929.626.2
vs Weaker (18)7.66.98.45.45.05.929.629.629.7
% over line30%40%20%70%79%62%82%85%80%
% under line70%60%80%30%21%38%18%15%20%
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Farense
11.6
Nacional
11.5
Guimaraes
11.4
AVS
10.8
Estrela
10.7
Rio Ave
10.7
Benfica
10.6
Estoril
10.6
FC Porto
10.2
Arouca
10.0
SC Braga
9.9
Casa Pia
9.9
Famalicao
9.9
Vizela
9.9
Boavista
9.3
Moreirense
9.3
Sporting CP
9.0
GIL Vicente
8.8
Santa Clara
8.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Santa Clara
6.3
FC Porto
6.2
Famalicao
6.1
Boavista
6.0
Guimaraes
5.9
Arouca
5.6
Estoril
5.4
Rio Ave
5.4
AVS
5.4
Vizela
5.2
Nacional
5.2
SC Braga
5.0
Estrela
5.0
Moreirense
4.9
Benfica
4.8
Farense
4.7
GIL Vicente
4.7
Sporting CP
4.5
Casa Pia
4.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Famalicao
30.8
Rio Ave
29.3
Santa Clara
29.1
Moreirense
28.0
Boavista
27.9
FC Porto
27.7
Nacional
27.6
Farense
27.2
Guimaraes
27.0
Casa Pia
26.7
AVS
26.6
Estrela
26.5
Vizela
26.5
GIL Vicente
26.4
Arouca
26.3
Estoril
26.2
SC Braga
24.4
Sporting CP
23.8
Benfica
22.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
44.1%
Under 9.5
55.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
77.3%
Under 3.5
22.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
81.2%
Under 21.5
18.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L10W10W10W00D31W11D02L40W03LA·PSV01/10H·CAS05/10A·POR18/10A·STU22/10A·FAM26/10H·EST01/11H·MAN05/11A·SC 10/11H·AMA22/11H·ARS26/11
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.300.471.500.501.120.44
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)0.431.140.501.250.331.00
vs Weaker (23)1.570.261.900.201.310.31
Clean sheet %67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D12L00D10W00D00D21W02L00D00DH·AVS31/08A·BEN14/09H·EST21/09H·BOA29/09A·MOR05/10A·GON19/10H·GIL25/10A·NAC04/11H·GUI10/11A·FAM24/11
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.470.710.430.560.50
vs Stronger (2)0.502.000.002.001.002.00
vs Similar (19)0.370.420.430.430.330.42
vs Weaker (9)1.220.221.170.171.330.33
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W10W11D10W30W20W30W40W20W12LA·PSV01/10H·CAS05/10A·POR18/10A·STU22/10A·FAM26/10H·EST01/11H·MAN05/11A·SC 10/11H·AMA22/11H·ARS26/11
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.630.201.710.211.560.19
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)1.430.571.750.501.000.67
vs Weaker (23)1.700.091.700.101.690.08
Clean sheet %87% (+57pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W02L10W00D01L10W00D00D10W10WH·AVS31/08A·BEN14/09H·EST21/09H·BOA29/09A·MOR05/10A·GON19/10H·GIL25/10A·NAC04/11H·GUI10/11A·FAM24/11
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.270.640.070.810.44
vs Stronger (2)0.001.000.000.000.002.00
vs Similar (19)0.950.210.860.001.000.33
vs Weaker (9)0.440.220.500.170.330.33
Clean sheet %77% (+47pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls90.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards89.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.586.6%-------✗ Miss
Home win83.9%1.16-----+2.4%✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls81.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners78.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards77.3%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Sporting CP
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Viktor Gyökeres67%
Pedro Gonçalves21%
Geny Catamo16%
Daniel Bragança15%
Francisco Trincão14%
Gonçalo Inácio13%
Marcus Edwards12%
Conrad Harder11%
Nuno Santos11%
Iván Fresneda11%
Maximiliano Araújo9%
Morten Hjulmand7%
João Simões6%
Hidemasa Morita6%
Ousmane Diomande5%
Zeno Debast4%
Geovany Quenda4%
Eduardo Quaresma3%
Jeremiah St. Juste0%
Ricardo Esgaio0%
Matheus Reis0%
Rui Silva0%
Franco Israel0%
Vladan Kovačević0%
Biel0%
Afonso Moreira0%
Henrique Arreiol0%
Alexandre Brito0%
Eduardo Felicíssimo0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alexandre Brito50%
Morten Hjulmand35%
Maximiliano Araújo24%
Pedro Gonçalves21%
Jeremiah St. Juste19%
Ousmane Diomande16%
Daniel Bragança15%
Gonçalo Inácio15%
Eduardo Felicíssimo14%
Zeno Debast13%
Viktor Gyökeres12%
João Simões12%
Matheus Reis11%
Hidemasa Morita9%
Rui Silva9%
Geovany Quenda8%
Iván Fresneda7%
Eduardo Quaresma7%
Geny Catamo7%
Franco Israel5%
Conrad Harder5%
Francisco Trincão4%
Marcus Edwards0%
Ricardo Esgaio0%
Nuno Santos0%
Vladan Kovačević0%
Biel0%
Afonso Moreira0%
Henrique Arreiol0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pedro Gonçalves26%
Francisco Trincão24%
Daniel Bragança23%
Viktor Gyökeres21%
Conrad Harder11%
Geovany Quenda10%
Hidemasa Morita9%
Maximiliano Araújo9%
Zeno Debast7%
João Simões6%
Gonçalo Inácio5%
Morten Hjulmand5%
Matheus Reis5%
Geny Catamo4%
Jeremiah St. Juste0%
Marcus Edwards0%
Ricardo Esgaio0%
Nuno Santos0%
Rui Silva0%
Franco Israel0%
Vladan Kovačević0%
Eduardo Quaresma0%
Biel0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Afonso Moreira0%
Henrique Arreiol0%
Ousmane Diomande0%
Alexandre Brito0%
Eduardo Felicíssimo0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Viktor Gyökeres60%
Francisco Trincão28%
Pedro Gonçalves21%
Conrad Harder14%
Ousmane Diomande11%
Geny Catamo11%
Geovany Quenda4%
Daniel Bragança4%
Hidemasa Morita3%
Morten Hjulmand2%
Maximiliano Araújo2%
Jeremiah St. Juste0%
Marcus Edwards0%
Ricardo Esgaio0%
Matheus Reis0%
Nuno Santos0%
Rui Silva0%
Franco Israel0%
Vladan Kovačević0%
Eduardo Quaresma0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Zeno Debast0%
Biel0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Afonso Moreira0%
Henrique Arreiol0%
João Simões0%
Alexandre Brito0%
Eduardo Felicíssimo0%
Santa Clara
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Vinícius Lopes24%
Ricardinho21%
Gabriel Silva18%
Wendel Silva17%
João Costa12%
Allison Safira12%
Sidney Lima9%
Serginho7%
Diogo Calila3%
Matheus Araújo3%
Matheusinho0%
Gabriel Batista0%
Frederico Venâncio0%
Luís Rocha0%
Guilherme Ramos0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Lucas Soares0%
Bruno Almeida0%
Adriano Firmino0%
Matheus Pereira0%
Daniel Borges0%
Gustavo Klismahn0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Allison Safira47%
Matheus Pereira41%
Luís Rocha34%
Sidney Lima31%
Diogo Calila29%
Guilherme Ramos29%
Lucas Soares26%
Pedro Ferreira24%
Adriano Firmino24%
Vinícius Lopes24%
Frederico Venâncio19%
Ricardinho17%
Wendel Silva17%
Serginho17%
Matheus Araújo15%
Bruno Almeida12%
Gabriel Batista11%
Matheusinho11%
Gustavo Klismahn11%
Daniel Borges6%
Gabriel Silva6%
João Costa4%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gustavo Klismahn17%
Matheus Pereira14%
Pedro Ferreira12%
Allison Safira12%
Diogo Calila6%
Adriano Firmino6%
Gabriel Silva6%
Serginho3%
Lucas Soares3%
Sidney Lima3%
Vinícius Lopes3%
Matheus Araújo3%
Matheusinho0%
Gabriel Batista0%
Frederico Venâncio0%
Luís Rocha0%
Guilherme Ramos0%
Wendel Silva0%
Bruno Almeida0%
Ricardinho0%
Daniel Borges0%
João Costa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gabriel Silva26%
Wendel Silva17%
Vinícius Lopes12%
João Costa8%
Allison Safira6%
Ricardinho3%
Serginho3%
Sidney Lima3%
Pedro Ferreira3%
Adriano Firmino3%
Matheusinho0%
Gabriel Batista0%
Frederico Venâncio0%
Diogo Calila0%
Luís Rocha0%
Guilherme Ramos0%
Lucas Soares0%
Bruno Almeida0%
Matheus Pereira0%
Daniel Borges0%
Matheus Araújo0%
Gustavo Klismahn0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
CP (29)
€27m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
EST (22)
€20m
NAC (31)
€20m
VIZ (29)
€12m
FAR (24)
€8m
AVS (20)
€7m
Sporting CP's squad is €387m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€414m vs €27m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
CP (11)
€9m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
NAC (12)
€6m
EST (6)
€6m
VIZ (13)
€5m
MOR (5)
€5m
FAR (10)
€3m
AVS (8)
€3m
Sporting CP's attack is €137m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€146m vs €9m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
CP (7)
€6m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
EST (5)
€3m
VIZ (5)
€2m
FAR (3)
€2m
AVS (2)
€2m
Sporting CP's midfield is €86m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€91m vs €6m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
CP (11)
€12m
EST (11)
€11m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
MOR (8)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
ARO (10)
€8m
VIZ (11)
€4m
FAR (11)
€4m
AVS (10)
€3m
Sporting CP's defence is €164m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€176m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
7
SC wins
0
Draws
1
SC wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Sporting CP vs Santa Clara · H/A from SC
DateH/AGameScore
01/04/23HSC Vs Santa Clara3-0
08/10/22ASanta Clara Vs SC1-2
14/05/22HSC Vs Santa Clara4-0
07/01/22ASanta Clara Vs SC3-2
05/03/21HSC Vs Santa Clara2-1
24/10/20ASanta Clara Vs SC1-2
10/07/20HSC Vs Santa Clara1-0
16/12/19ASanta Clara Vs SC0-4

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
26/11/24HSC Vs Arsenal1-5
22/11/24HSC Vs Amarante6-0
10/11/24ASC Braga Vs SC2-4
05/11/24HSC Vs Manchester City4-1
01/11/24HSC Vs Estrela5-1
26/10/24AFamalicao Vs SC0-3
22/10/24ASturm Graz Vs SC0-2
18/10/24APortimonense Vs SC1-2
05/10/24HSC Vs Casa Pia2-0
01/10/24APSV Eindhoven Vs SC1-1

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/11/24AFamalicao Vs SC0-1
10/11/24HSC Vs Guimaraes1-0
04/11/24ANacional Vs SC2-0
25/10/24HSC Vs GIL Vicente2-1
19/10/24AGondomar Vs SC0-1
05/10/24AMoreirense Vs SC1-0
29/09/24HSC Vs Boavista1-0
21/09/24HSC Vs Estrela1-0
14/09/24ABenfica Vs SC4-1
31/08/24HSC Vs AVS2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 8 Wins / 1 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWL2.52
HomeWWWWL2.72
AwayDWWWW2.32
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %80%88%72%
AVG goals3.764.003.52
Over 1.5 %96%100%92%
Over 2.5 %76%76%76%
Over 3.5 %42%48%36%
Scored2.923.242.60
Conceded0.840.760.92
BTTS54%52%56%
Clean Sheet46%48%44%
Corners8.989.798.17
Cards4.434.484.38
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 7 Wins / 0 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLWW2.06
HomeWWWWW2.33
AwayLLWLW1.81
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%75%50%
AVG goals2.141.882.38
Over 1.5 %66%62%69%
Over 2.5 %32%29%35%
Over 3.5 %10%0%19%
Scored1.361.381.35
Conceded0.780.501.04
BTTS38%29%46%
Clean Sheet48%54%42%
Corners8.228.058.40
Cards6.416.865.95

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sporting CPSporting CP3482
74%
2.4
8827+61
3.4
88%
68%
44%
9.2
44%
5.5
71%
26.2
76%
414
146911762.60.8
60%
2BenficaBenfica3480
74%
2.4
8428+56
3.3
88%
68%
38%
10.0
53%
4.5
68%
23.8
65%
357
172771082.50.8
58%
3FC PortoFC Porto3471
65%
2.1
6530+35
2.8
91%
53%
26%
8.8
41%
6.1
88%
27.6
91%
467
2141051481.90.9
62%
4SC BragaSC Braga3466
56%
1.9
5530+25
2.5
76%
47%
18%
9.9
56%
5.0
70%
26.6
82%
165
4156681.60.9
57%
5Santa ClaraSanta Clara3457
50%
1.7
3632+4
2.0
59%
29%
9%
8.1
24%
6.6
85%
29.9
88%
27
96121.10.9
44%
6GuimaraesGuimaraes3454
41%
1.6
4737+10
2.5
68%
47%
26%
10.6
65%
5.5
71%
28.8
100%
46
2211121.41.1
57%
7FamalicaoFamalicao3447
35%
1.4
4439+5
2.4
79%
53%
15%
10.4
50%
5.7
85%
30.2
88%
57
1620221.31.1
50%
8EstorilEstoril3446
35%
1.4
4853-5
3.0
79%
71%
41%
8.8
35%
4.4
62%
30.0
91%
42
248101.41.6
49%
9Casa PiaCasa Pia3445
35%
1.3
3944-5
2.4
74%
44%
26%
9.3
32%
5.5
73%
26.8
79%
27
96121.11.3
47%
10MoreirenseMoreirense3440
29%
1.2
4250-8
2.7
76%
53%
35%
8.3
26%
5.3
71%
30.5
97%
22
5891.21.5
47%
11AroucaArouca3438
26%
1.1
3549-14
2.5
71%
47%
29%
10.6
59%
5.4
76%
28.1
85%
28
11881.01.4
53%
12Rio AveRio Ave3438
26%
1.1
3955-16
2.8
82%
50%
29%
9.8
47%
4.7
65%
27.6
94%
37
88211.11.6
48%
13GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3434
24%
1.0
3447-13
2.4
71%
44%
18%
8.9
35%
4.7
71%
27.5
85%
29
118111.01.4
51%
14NacionalNacional3434
26%
1.0
3250-18
2.4
71%
44%
18%
10.2
53%
5.0
62%
27.3
85%
20
6590.91.5
47%
15AVSAVS3631
17%
0.9
3062-32
2.6
72%
44%
25%
8.6
36%
5.2
75%
26.9
78%
7
3230.81.7
43%
16EstrelaEstrela3429
21%
0.9
2450-26
2.2
59%
32%
18%
9.8
44%
5.2
76%
31.5
97%
20
63110.71.5
45%
17FarenseFarense3427
18%
0.8
2546-21
2.1
56%
41%
18%
11.0
53%
5.4
74%
28.7
94%
8
3240.71.4
41%
18BoavistaBoavista3424
18%
0.7
2459-35
2.4
65%
50%
26%
9.1
38%
5.7
76%
27.5
82%
0
0000.71.7
40%
19VizelaVizela21
0%
0.5
25-3
3.5
100%
100%
50%
12.0
100%
6.0
100%
26.0
100%
12
5241.02.5
71%
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches