This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cercle Brugge
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.30
1.47
1.35
1.88
1.23
0.92
vs Stronger (10)
0.90
1.90
1.17
2.33
0.50
1.25
vs Similar (20)
1.50
1.25
1.45
1.64
1.56
0.78
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
76.1%
Under 1.5
23.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
50.2%
@ 1.59-8.1%
Under 2.5
49.8%
@ 2.23+8.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
28.2%
Under 3.5
71.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
55.7%
No
44.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.5%
2-1 ✓
8.6%
1-0
8.4%
0-0
8.1%
1-2
7.8%
0-1
7.5%
2-0
6.8%
0-2
5.5%
St. Truiden goals ↓
Cercle Brugge goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
8.1%
7.5%
5.5%
2.4%
0.8%
1
8.4%
13%
7.8%
3.3%
1.1%
2
6.8%
8.6%
5.5%
2.3%
0.7%
3
3.2%
4.1%
2.6%
1.1%
0.4%
4
1.1%
1.4%
0.9%
0.4%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = St. Truiden goals (down), columns = Cercle Brugge goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Dender
0.68
Beerschot VA
0.50
Liège
0.00
St. Truiden is 0.64 points better than Cercle Brugge in terms of average points per game (1.77 vs 1.14).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Patro Eisden
1.50
Anderlecht
1.48
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
Beerschot VA
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
KVC Westerlo
1.25
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Dender
0.87
Liège
0.50
St. Truiden is 0.05 goals better than Cercle Brugge in terms of goals scored per game (1.52 vs 1.47).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
Patro Eisden
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Dender
1.71
Beerschot VA
2.25
Liège
2.50
St. Truiden is 0.46 goals better than Cercle Brugge in terms of goals conceded per game (1.15 vs 1.61).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
64%
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
Liège
56%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Dender
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Patro Eisden
29%
St. Truiden is 7.4 percentage points better than Cercle Brugge in terms of average possession (55% vs 48%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
St. Truiden
For 4.7 · Against 4.7 · Total 9.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 3.2 · Total 5.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.6 · Against 12.1 · Total 22.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Cercle Brugge
For 4.9 · Against 5.9 · Total 10.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.9
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.1 · Against 12.7 · Total 23.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
St. Truiden
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
9.9
10.0
4.3
4.0
4.6
21.6
21.6
21.6
vs Stronger (13)
11.1
11.8
10.3
4.4
3.1
5.8
20.9
20.8
21.0
vs Similar (37)
9.5
9.2
9.8
4.3
4.4
4.2
21.8
21.8
21.8
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
57%
57%
58%
60%
58%
62%
49%
52%
46%
% under line
43%
43%
42%
40%
42%
38%
51%
48%
54%
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cercle Brugge
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.8
10.1
9.5
4.1
3.6
4.6
23.8
23.8
23.7
vs Stronger (13)
10.2
9.8
10.7
4.6
4.6
4.7
22.2
22.8
21.7
vs Similar (37)
9.7
10.2
9.2
3.9
3.3
4.6
24.2
24.1
24.4
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
48%
54%
42%
58%
42%
75%
67%
67%
67%
% under line
52%
46%
58%
42%
58%
25%
33%
33%
33%
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
KVC Westerlo
11.1
Beerschot VA
10.7
OH Leuven
10.6
KV Mechelen
10.6
Liège
10.5
Gent
10.5
Anderlecht
10.3
St. Truiden
10.0
Standard Liege
9.9
Club Brugge KV
9.9
Charleroi
9.9
Zulte Waregem
9.8
Cercle Brugge
9.7
Patro Eisden
9.3
Genk
9.3
Antwerp
9.2
Dender
9.2
Lommel United
9.1
RAAL La Louvière
8.7
Union St. Gilloise
8.6
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
5.8
OH Leuven
5.1
Anderlecht
5.0
Liège
4.9
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
Beerschot VA
4.7
St. Truiden
4.6
RAAL La Louvière
4.4
Zulte Waregem
4.4
Lommel United
4.3
Cercle Brugge
4.3
Standard Liege
4.2
Antwerp
4.2
Genk
3.9
KVC Westerlo
3.9
KV Mechelen
3.8
Club Brugge KV
3.8
Charleroi
3.8
Gent
3.6
Dender
3.4
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
28.7
OH Leuven
26.6
RAAL La Louvière
26.5
Liège
25.7
Anderlecht
25.1
Lommel United
25.1
Cercle Brugge
23.8
Antwerp
23.8
Beerschot VA
22.8
Union St. Gilloise
22.7
Standard Liege
22.4
Genk
22.3
Zulte Waregem
22.3
KVC Westerlo
21.9
Gent
21.4
Dender
21.4
St. Truiden
21.3
Charleroi
21.2
KV Mechelen
20.9
Club Brugge KV
19.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
56.5%
Under 9.5
43.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
65.3%
Under 3.5
34.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
60.6%
Under 21.5
39.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
St. Truiden
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.60
0.85
0.46
0.82
0.71
vs Stronger (8)
0.50
0.62
1.00
0.75
0.00
0.50
vs Similar (22)
0.95
0.59
0.78
0.33
1.08
0.77
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cercle Brugge
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.77
0.76
1.00
0.92
0.46
vs Stronger (10)
0.60
0.90
0.83
1.17
0.25
0.50
vs Similar (20)
0.95
0.70
0.73
0.91
1.22
0.44
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
St. Truiden over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
St. Truiden
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.57
0.69
0.69
0.94
0.47
vs Stronger (8)
1.00
1.12
1.25
1.00
0.75
1.25
vs Similar (22)
0.77
0.36
0.44
0.56
1.00
0.23
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cercle Brugge
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.70
0.59
0.88
0.31
0.46
vs Stronger (10)
0.30
1.00
0.33
1.17
0.25
0.75
vs Similar (20)
0.55
0.55
0.73
0.73
0.33
0.33
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
St. Truiden over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 2.5 cards
82.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
76.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls
75.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
71.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls
71.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
70.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
St. Truiden
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ryotaro Ito29%
Keisuke Goto26%
Arbnor Muja23%
Oumar Diouf19%
Andrés Ferrari15%
Loïc Mbe Soh14%
Joedrick Pupe12%
Ilias Sebaoui12%
Rihito Yamamoto11%
Ryan Merlen9%
Kaito Matsuzawa6%
Abdoulaye Sissako5%
Rein Van Helden5%
Simen Juklerød5%
Taiga Hata3%
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael3%
Shogo Taniguchi3%
Wolke Janssens0%
Visar Musliu0%
Léo Kokubo0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Louis Patris0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael27%
Andrés Ferrari20%
Rihito Yamamoto16%
Visar Musliu13%
Léo Kokubo13%
Keisuke Goto13%
Abdoulaye Sissako12%
Joedrick Pupe12%
Arbnor Muja12%
Shogo Taniguchi11%
Ilias Sebaoui10%
Rein Van Helden10%
Ryan Merlen9%
Loïc Mbe Soh7%
Oumar Diouf6%
Simen Juklerød5%
Kaito Matsuzawa3%
Wolke Janssens0%
Ryotaro Ito0%
Taiga Hata0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Louis Patris0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Simen Juklerød18%
Louis Patris17%
Rihito Yamamoto16%
Keisuke Goto16%
Ryotaro Ito14%
Ilias Sebaoui12%
Taiga Hata9%
Arbnor Muja8%
Abdoulaye Sissako8%
Kaito Matsuzawa6%
Ryan Merlen6%
Andrés Ferrari5%
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael3%
Shogo Taniguchi3%
Loïc Mbe Soh0%
Wolke Janssens0%
Joedrick Pupe0%
Visar Musliu0%
Léo Kokubo0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Oumar Diouf0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ryotaro Ito23%
Andrés Ferrari20%
Ilias Sebaoui18%
Arbnor Muja15%
Keisuke Goto13%
Oumar Diouf6%
Ryan Merlen3%
Rihito Yamamoto3%
Loïc Mbe Soh0%
Simen Juklerød0%
Wolke Janssens0%
Abdoulaye Sissako0%
Shogo Taniguchi0%
Joedrick Pupe0%
Visar Musliu0%
Léo Kokubo0%
Taiga Hata0%
Isaías Delpupo0%
Louis Patris0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael0%
Kaito Matsuzawa0%
Alouis Diriken0%
Shion Shinkawa0%
Cercle Brugge
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Oumar Diakité24%
Edan Diop21%
Alan Minda18%
Steve Ngoura18%
Oluwaseun Adewumi16%
Pieter Gerkens14%
Dante Vanzeir13%
Edgaras Utkus11%
Flávio Nazinho10%
Geoffrey Kondo10%
Gary Magnee9%
Emmanuel Kakou8%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby8%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen0%
Maxime Delanghe0%
Warleson0%
Nils De Wilde0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Heriberto Jurado0%
Lawrence Agyekum0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Charles Herrmann0%
Erick Nunes0%
Alama Bayo0%
Abdoul Kader Ouattara0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Flávio Nazinho43%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen22%
Edan Diop21%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby19%
Lawrence Agyekum17%
Oumar Diakité16%
Ibrahim Diakité16%
Valy Konaté15%
Heriberto Jurado12%
Gary Magnee12%
Warleson11%
Edgaras Utkus11%
Nils De Wilde10%
Krys Kouassi8%
Christiaan Ravych7%
Oluwaseun Adewumi6%
Steve Ngoura6%
Maxime Delanghe6%
Emmanuel Kakou4%
Pieter Gerkens3%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Alan Minda0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Charles Herrmann0%
Erick Nunes0%
Alama Bayo0%
Abdoul Kader Ouattara0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gary Magnee21%
Flávio Nazinho20%
Dante Vanzeir13%
Alan Minda12%
Steve Ngoura12%
Geoffrey Kondo10%
Edan Diop9%
Lawrence Agyekum7%
Erick Nunes7%
Ibrahim Diakité5%
Emmanuel Kakou4%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby4%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen3%
Pieter Gerkens3%
Maxime Delanghe0%
Warleson0%
Edgaras Utkus0%
Nils De Wilde0%
Oumar Diakité0%
Heriberto Jurado0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Oluwaseun Adewumi0%
Charles Herrmann0%
Alama Bayo0%
Abdoul Kader Ouattara0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Oluwaseun Adewumi19%
Edan Diop18%
Alan Minda18%
Steve Ngoura18%
Oumar Diakité16%
Dante Vanzeir13%
Flávio Nazinho10%
Pieter Gerkens9%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby8%
Emmanuel Kakou4%
Gary Magnee3%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen0%
Maxime Delanghe0%
Warleson0%
Edgaras Utkus0%
Nils De Wilde0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Heriberto Jurado0%
Lawrence Agyekum0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Charles Herrmann0%
Erick Nunes0%
Alama Bayo0%
Abdoul Kader Ouattara0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
St. Truiden's squad is €11m less valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€30m vs €40m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
St. Truiden's attack is €7m less valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€11m vs €18m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
St. Truiden's midfield is €1m less valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€4m vs €5m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
St. Truiden's defence is €3m less valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€14m vs €17m).
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →