PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Scotland - League Two · Albion Rvs← Back

Albion Rvs

Scotland Scotland · Scotland - League Two · 10th of 10 · 2022/23
Form – last 6
LWLWLW
Goals / Game
1.31
47 scored in 36 · 2022/23
Concede 1.33
Over 1.5 goals
72%
in 36 matches
Over 2.5 goals
47%
in 36 matches
Under 3.5 goals
72%
in 36 matches
BTTS Yes / No
44%
No 56% · CS 19%
Win Rate
31%
11W 6D 19L · 39 pts
Corners / Game
4.9
Shots 9.7 · SOT 3.9
Cards / Game
1.78
9.6 fouls / game

Albion Rvs stats, form & predictions – 2022/23

Albion Rvs statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2022/23, Albion Rvs are scoring 1.31 and conceding 1.33 goals a game across 36 matches – 47% of their games go over 2.5 and 44% see both teams score. They win 31%, draw 17% and lose 53%, keeping a clean sheet in 19% of games. On the ball they average 4.9 corners, 1.78 cards, 9.6 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-523L51W01L01L12L30W04L31W12L20WA·STI04/03A·DUM18/03H·STR21/03H·BR25/03A·FOR01/04H·ELG08/04A·AA15/04H·STE22/04A·EF29/04H·STI06/05
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.5
50-523L51W01L01L12L30W04L31W12L20WA·STI04/03A·DUM18/03H·STR21/03H·BR25/03A·FOR01/04H·ELG08/04A·AA15/04H·STE22/04A·EF29/04H·STI06/05
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.5
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'4748
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=18n=18 AWAY
1.11
Goals / game
1.50
61%
Over 1.5 %
83%
39%
Over 2.5 %
56%
17%
Over 3.5 %
39%
33%
BTTS %
56%
4.6
Corners / game
5.1
9.0
Fouls / game
10.2
1.78
Cards / game
1.78
Goals scored per match
36%
0
28%
1
17%
2
11%
3
6%
4
3%
5+
Goals conceded per match
19%
0
44%
1
28%
2
3%
3
3%
4
3%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.39 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.371.371.130.931.601.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)1.700.901.600.601.801.20
vs Weaker (20)1.201.600.901.101.502.10
Clean sheet %20% (-7pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
10thof 101.08
Attack – goals scored
6thof 101.31
Defence – goals conceded
5thof 101.33

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Stirling
2.03
Dumbarton
1.72
Annan Athletic
1.42
East Fife
1.39
Forfar
1.33
Stenhousemuir
1.31
Stranraer
1.25
Bonnyrigg Rose
1.17
Elgin
1.11
Albion Rvs
1.08

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Stirling
1.86
Annan Athletic
1.69
East Fife
1.50
Stenhousemuir
1.42
Dumbarton
1.36
Albion Rvs
1.31
Elgin
1.22
Stranraer
1.19
Forfar
1.03
Bonnyrigg Rose
1.00

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Stirling
1.03
Dumbarton
1.08
Forfar
1.19
Bonnyrigg Rose
1.31
Albion Rvs
1.33
East Fife
1.39
Annan Athletic
1.42
Stenhousemuir
1.53
Stranraer
1.58
Elgin
1.72

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1StirlingStirling3673
58%
2.0
6737+30
2.9
83%
61%
36%
9.7
47%
4.3
58%
21.4
47%
0
0001.91.0
-
2DumbartonDumbarton3662
50%
1.7
4939+10
2.4
69%
42%
25%
9.3
47%
4.9
72%
20.5
44%
0
0001.41.1
-
3Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic3651
39%
1.4
6151+10
3.1
86%
67%
44%
9.9
50%
4.3
64%
20.2
44%
0
0001.71.4
-
4East FifeEast Fife3650
39%
1.4
5450+4
2.9
78%
58%
36%
9.7
42%
4.4
64%
21.4
44%
0
0001.51.4
-
5ForfarForfar3648
36%
1.3
3743-6
2.2
67%
39%
17%
10.7
58%
3.7
56%
22.0
50%
0
0001.01.2
-
6StenhousemuirStenhousemuir3647
33%
1.3
5155-4
2.9
86%
61%
33%
11.1
72%
4.1
61%
20.8
33%
0
0001.41.5
-
7StranraerStranraer3645
33%
1.2
4357-14
2.8
72%
47%
39%
9.8
50%
3.8
50%
21.1
50%
0
0001.21.6
-
8
BR
Bonnyrigg Rose
3642
31%
1.2
3647-11
2.3
67%
39%
19%
9.5
50%
4.3
61%
22.1
58%
0
0001.01.3
-
9ElginElgin3640
31%
1.1
4462-18
2.9
81%
61%
33%
8.8
42%
4.2
64%
21.8
53%
0
0001.21.7
-
10
AR
Albion Rvs
3639
31%
1.1
4748-1
2.6
72%
47%
28%
9.9
53%
4.3
67%
22.0
47%
0
0001.31.3
-
Scotland - League Two 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Scotland - League Two stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 10For 4.6 · Against 5.9 · Total 10.5
15032849341061212173537785121214714881015H·STIA·EFH·STEA·AAH·ELGA·FORH·BRH·STRA·DUMA·STI
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
3%
0-1
33%
2-3
33%
4-5
17%
6-7
8%
8-9
3%
10-11
3%
12-13
Cards – last 10For 1.2 · Against 2.5 · Total 3.7
70124112113222314341623424357H·STIA·EFH·STEA·AAH·ELGA·FORH·BRH·STRA·DUMA·STI
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
17%
0
22%
1
36%
2
17%
3
8%
4
Fouls – last 10For 8.1 · Against 9.3 · Total 17.4
27099810125666481413144109126918181712102227142115H·STIA·EFH·STEA·AAH·ELGA·FORH·BRH·STRA·DUMA·STI
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
14%
4-5
14%
6-7
28%
8-9
14%
10-11
17%
12-13
6%
14-15
8%
16-17
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (18)9.39.19.44.64.44.823.520.726.3
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (6)7.07.07.04.74.35.023.820.327.3
vs Weaker (12)10.410.210.74.64.54.723.320.825.8
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)44%33%56%78%78%78%61%44%78%
% under line56%67%44%22%22%22%39%56%22%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game9.6
League avg 10.7 · below by 1.1
Cards / game1.78
League avg 2.11 · below by 0.34
Yellows / game1.67
League avg 1.99 · below by 0.32
Reds / game0.11
League avg 0.12 · below by 0.01
Corners / game4.9
League avg 4.9 · below by 0.1
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners50%
Under 50%n=36
Under 4.5 corners50%
Over 50%n=36
Over 1.5 cards61%
Under 39%n=36
Under 1.5 cards39%
Over 61%n=36
Over 10.5 fouls36%
Under 64%n=36
Under 10.5 fouls64%
Over 36%n=36
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners53%
Under 47%n=36
Under 9.5 corners47%
Over 53%n=36
Over 3.5 cards67%
Under 33%n=36
Under 3.5 cards33%
Over 67%n=36
Over 21.5 fouls47%
Under 53%n=36
Under 21.5 fouls53%
Over 47%n=36
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
48%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 33 finished 2022/23 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Albion Rvs
Unlock top prediction picks for Albion Rvs
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.31
Conceded / game1.33
Over 1.572%
Over 2.547%
Over 3.528%
BTTS44%
Clean sheets19%
Win %31%
Draw %17%
Points / game1.08
Corners / game4.9
Shots / game9.7
Shots on target3.9
Fouls / game9.6
Cards / game1.78
Yellows / game1.67
Reds / game0.11
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
04 Mar@ Stirling2-3L
18 Mar@ Dumbarton5-1W
21 Marvs Stranraer0-1L
25 Marvs Bonnyrigg Rose0-1L
01 Apr@ Forfar1-2L
08 Aprvs Elgin3-0W
15 Apr@ Annan Athletic0-4L
22 Aprvs Stenhousemuir3-1W
29 Apr@ East Fife1-2L
06 Mayvs Stirling2-0W
Upcoming fixtures
No upcoming fixtures.