
IR Reykjavik statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, IR Reykjavik are scoring 1.62 and conceding 1.62 goals a game across 8 matches – 62% of their games go over 2.5 and 62% see both teams score. They win 50%, draw 12% and lose 38%, keeping a clean sheet in 25% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.80 | 1.77 | 2.50 | 1.71 | 1.19 | 1.81 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 2.33 | 2.67 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.67 | 1.58 | 2.27 | 1.45 | 1.15 | 1.69 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 2.33 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-2pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Afturelding | 9 | 20 | 67% | 2.2 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 4.8 | 100% | 78% | 78% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.4 | - |
| 2 | Njardvik | 9 | 18 | 67% | 2.0 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 4.3 | 89% | 78% | 78% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | - |
| 3 | Throttur Reykjavik | 8 | 16 | 62% | 2.0 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 4.1 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | - |
| 4 | Fylkir | 9 | 16 | 56% | 1.8 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 4.7 | 100% | 89% | 78% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.9 | - |
| 5 | Völsungur | 9 | 15 | 56% | 1.7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 3.4 | 89% | 56% | 56% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.9 | - |
| 6 | Grindavik | 10 | 14 | 40% | 1.4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 3.7 | 70% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | - |
| 7 | HK Kopavogur | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 5.1 | 100% | 100% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.0 | - |
| 8 | IR Reykjavik | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 3.2 | 75% | 62% | 62% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | - |
| 9 | Leiknir R. | 8 | 9 | 38% | 1.1 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 3.6 | 88% | 62% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | - |
| 10 | Grotta | 9 | 8 | 22% | 0.9 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 3.3 | 89% | 67% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 11 | Vestri | 8 | 6 | 25% | 0.8 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 3.6 | 88% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | - |
| 12 | Ægir | 7 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 6 | 32 | -26 | 5.4 | 86% | 71% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4.6 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jón Arnar Sigurðsson | Centre-Back | – | – | €75k |
| Kristján Atli Marteinsson | Central Midfield | €25k | €25k | €75k |
| Bergvin Fannar Helgason | Centre-Forward | €25k | €25k | €50k |
| Emil Nói Sigurhjartarson | Centre-Forward | – | – | €50k |
| Orri Bjarkason | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €50k |
| Sigurdur Karl Gunnarsson | Centre-Back | – | – | €50k |
| Vilhelm Thráinn Sigurjónsson | Goalkeeper | €25k | €25k | €50k |
| Vídir Freyr Ívarsson | Centre-Forward | – | €25k | €50k |
| Ágúst Unnar Kristinsson | Right-Back | €10k | €25k | €50k |
| André Solórzano | Central Midfield | – | – | €25k |
| Gudjón Máni Magnússon | Right Winger | – | €10k | €25k |
| Tareq Shihab | Central Midfield | – | – | €25k |
| Ísak Atli Atlason | Striker | – | – | €25k |
| Óliver Andri Einarsson | Midfielder | – | – | €25k |
| Óliver Elis Hlynsson | Left-Back | €25k | €10k | €25k |
| Hrafn Hallgrímsson | Centre-Back | €10k | €25k | €10k |
| Stefán Þór Pálsson | Attacking Midfield | €10k | €25k | €10k |
| Aleksandar Kostic | Central Midfield | €25k | €25k | – |
| Arnór Gauti Úlfarsson | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Aron Daníel Arnalds | Left Winger | €10k | – | – |
| Bragi Karl Bjarkason | Right Winger | €25k | – | – |
| Einar Karl Árnason | Midfielder | €10k | – | – |
| Gundur Petersen | Attacking Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Jordian Farahani | Centre-Back | €10k | – | – |
| Marc McAusland | Centre-Back | €10k | €10k | – |
| Renato Punyed | Central Midfield | €25k | €25k | – |
| Reynir Haraldsson | Left-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Saemundur Schepsky | Centre-Forward | – | €25k | – |
| Saethór Ívan Vidarsson | Central Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Ísak Ívarsson | Left Winger | – | €50k | – |
| Ívan Óli Santos | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | – |
| Óðinn Bjarkason | Centre-Forward | – | €10k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.62 | 1.73 | 1.42 | – | – | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.62 | 1.23 | 1.42 | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 77% | 83% | – | – | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 55% | 58% | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 32% | 29% | – | – | ▲ |
| BTTS | 62% | 68% | 62% | – | – | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 17% | – | – | ▲ |
| Win % | 50% | 45% | 42% | – | – | ▲ |
| Draw % | 12% | 32% | 33% | – | – | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.62 | 1.68 | 1.58 | – | – | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Mar | @ Vikingur Reykjavik | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Mar | vs Afturelding | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Jul | @ HK Kopavogur | 1-5 | L |
| 18 Jul | @ Grindavik | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Jul | vs Fylkir | 2-0 | W |
| 06 Aug | vs Ægir | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Aug | @ Vestri | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | vs Njardvik | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | @ Grotta | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | @ Völsungur | 1-3 | L |