
Kairat Almaty statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Kairat Almaty are scoring 2.50 and conceding 0.75 goals a game across 4 matches – 75% of their games go over 2.5 and 75% see both teams score. They win 100%, draw 0% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 25% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.20 | 1.43 | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.13 | 1.47 |
| vs Stronger (12) | 0.58 | 2.42 | 0.20 | 2.60 | 0.86 | 2.29 |
| vs Similar (11) | 0.91 | 0.73 | 1.00 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| vs Weaker (7) | 2.71 | 0.86 | 3.67 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (+2pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Ordabasy | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 3.3 | 100% | 83% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | FC Astana | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 3.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | - |
| 3 | Kairat Almaty | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 3.2 | 100% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Aktobe | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 3.5 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | - |
| 5 | Okzhetpes | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | - |
| 6 | Kaspiy | 6 | 9 | 33% | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 3.2 | 83% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | - |
| 7 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.2 | 60% | 20% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 8 | Irtysh | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 9 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 3.2 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | - |
| 10 | Zhenys | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.8 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | - |
| 11 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 2.7 | 83% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | - |
| 12 | Ulytau | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | - |
| 13 | Kaisar | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0.4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | - |
| 14 | Atyrau | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0.3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2.7 | 83% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | - |
| 15 | Altay (Kazakhstan) | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 4.2 | 83% | 83% | 83% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 3.0 | - |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 3.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | - |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Mendonca | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Lucas Áfrico | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Aleksandr Shirobokov | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Temirlan Anarbekov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Jaakko Oksanen | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Aleksandr Mrynskiy | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luís Mata | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Oiva Jukkola | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Marc Gual | F | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Damir Kasabulat | D | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ismail Bekbolat | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Olzhas Baibek | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Edmilson | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mansur Birkurmanov | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorginho | Centre-Forward | – | €150k | €1.0m |
| Temirlan Anarbekov | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | €800k |
| Oiva Jukkola | Left Winger | – | – | €700k |
| Aleksandr Mrynskiy | Right-Back | €100k | €100k | €600k |
| Jaakko Oksanen | Central Midfield | – | – | €600k |
| Luís Mata | Left-Back | – | €300k | €600k |
| Damir Kasabulat | Defensive Midfield | €250k | €400k | €500k |
| Gustavo Mendonça | Central Midfield | – | – | €500k |
| Sebastián Zeballos | Right Winger | – | – | €500k |
| Adilet Sadybekov | Defensive Midfield | €250k | €300k | €400k |
| Azamat Tuyakbaev | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €400k |
| Edmilson | Centre-Forward | – | €300k | €400k |
| Marc Gual | Centre-Forward | – | – | €400k |
| Aleksandr Shirobokov | Centre-Back | €125k | €125k | €300k |
| Lucas Áfrico | Centre-Back | – | – | €275k |
| Erkin Tapalov | Right-Back | – | €450k | €250k |
| Olzhas Baybek | Defensive Midfield | €50k | €50k | €250k |
| Sherkhan Kalmurza | Goalkeeper | – | – | €250k |
| Aleksandr Martynovich | Centre-Back | €400k | €300k | €225k |
| Ismail Bekbolat | Right Winger | – | – | €200k |
| Daniyar Tashpulatov | Left-Back | – | – | €150k |
| Lev Kurgin | Left-Back | €150k | €200k | €150k |
| Mukhamedali Abish | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €150k |
| Mansur Birkurmanov | Centre-Forward | – | – | €100k |
| Aleksandr Zarutskiy | Goalkeeper | – | €250k | – |
| Andrey Ulshin | Central Midfield | €225k | – | – |
| Arsen Buranchiev | Central Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Dan Glazer | Defensive Midfield | – | €1.2m | – |
| Danil Ustimenko | Goalkeeper | €500k | – | – |
| Dmitriy Sergeev | Defensive Midfield | €175k | – | – |
| Egor Sorokin | Centre-Back | €2.0m | €800k | – |
| Egor Tkachenko | Right-Back | €100k | – | – |
| Erkebulan Seydakhmet | Right Winger | €250k | – | – |
| Giorgi Zaria | Attacking Midfield | €200k | €300k | – |
| Ibrokhimkhalil Yuldoshev | Left-Back | €900k | – | – |
| João Paulo | Centre-Forward | €500k | €450k | – |
| Jug Stanojev | Right Winger | €300k | €600k | – |
| Luka Gadrani | Centre-Back | €350k | €550k | – |
| Miras Omatay | Central Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Nikita Pivkin | Goalkeeper | €25k | – | – |
| Ofri Arad | Defensive Midfield | €350k | €300k | – |
| Ricardinho | Centre-Forward | – | €1.4m | – |
| Seif Popov | Left Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Sultan Askarov | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Vadim Ulyanov | Goalkeeper | €200k | – | – |
| Valeriy Gromyko | Attacking Midfield | €850k | €800k | – |
| Viktor Vasin | Centre-Back | €350k | – | – |
| Vyacheslav Shvyrev | Attacking Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Yan Trufanov | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Élder Santana | Centre-Forward | €200k | €250k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.50 | 2.04 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 1.31 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 1.38 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 69% | 62% | 77% | 81% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 58% | 50% | 69% | 50% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 27% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 75% | 54% | 54% | 65% | 50% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 42% | 33% | 27% | 35% | ▼ |
| Win % | 100% | 69% | 58% | 46% | 46% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 19% | 21% | 31% | 23% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 3.00 | 2.27 | 1.96 | 1.69 | 1.62 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | 0.50 | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | 0.50 | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul | @ Atyrau | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Jul | @ Omonia Nicosia | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Jul | vs Ordabasy | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Jul | vs Omonia Nicosia | 1-0 | W |
| 04 Aug | @ Levski Sofia | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Aug | vs Levski Sofia | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Ulytau | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Aug | vs Anderlecht | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | @ Anderlecht | 0-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | @ Yelimay Semey | 2-0 | W |