Alverca are expected to come out on top against Estrela, with a recent-form note suggesting they're looking to bounce back from two straight defeats. The model predicts a home win, and this outcome is the most likely result, with a 49% probability. The draw percentage stands at 28%, while the away win percentage is 24%.
The expected total goals in this match is 2.6, with the most likely total goals being 2. The model's most likely score is a 1-1 draw, with a probability of 13.2%.
When playing at home, Alverca have scored an average of 1.33 goals and conceded 0.67. Against weaker opponents, they've maintained a similar scoring and conceding record. Estrela, on the other hand, have scored 1.12 goals and conceded 2.62 when playing away against stronger opponents.
The model's selections include Over 21.5 fouls (89.6%), Over 1.5 goals (74.5% with a 6% edge), and Under 3.5 goals (73.5%).
Results analysis
In a stunning turn of events, Alverca's home draw against Estrela extends their run of consecutive draws, following a 2-2 scoreline. The winless streak continues for both teams, who shared the spoils in their previous encounter. The pre-match favourite, a Home win, failed to materialise, with the model's selection coming up short. The model's call was wrong, as the actual result was a Draw. Notably, the model's selection had a 50% probability of success. Meanwhile, the model's suggested picks included Over 21.5 fouls, which hit, and Under 3.5, which missed, both with respective probabilities of 85.4% and 75.1%. Over 1.5 and Over 3.5 cards also hit, with probabilities of 73.1% and 73.0% respectively.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Alverca win✗ Miss
49.6%
Avg Implied 42.8% · @ 2.20
Edge
+6.9%
Best 5 market prices
Betano
2.25
Dafabet
2.24
Pinnacle
2.24
Unibet
2.23
1xBet
2.22
Draw✓ Hit
27.9%
Avg Implied 29.2% · @ 3.22
Edge
-1.3%
Best 5 market prices
Betfair
3.40
1xBet
3.33
Dafabet
3.30
Pinnacle
3.29
10Bet
3.25
Estrela win✗ Miss
22.5%
Avg Implied 28.0% · @ 3.35
Edge
-5.5%
Best 5 market prices
1xBet
3.58
Bet365
3.50
Pinnacle
3.47
Dafabet
3.45
Marathonbet
3.44
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Alverca
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
1.50
1.14
1.29
0.94
1.69
vs Stronger (7)
0.29
2.71
0.50
3.50
0.20
2.40
vs Similar (18)
1.33
1.28
1.40
1.10
1.25
1.50
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.60
0.50
0.00
1.33
1.00
Clean sheet %
17% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (Estrela) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Estrela
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
1.83
1.40
1.40
1.13
2.27
vs Stronger (11)
1.18
2.27
1.20
1.60
1.17
2.83
vs Similar (19)
1.32
1.58
1.50
1.30
1.11
1.89
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Alverca) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
73.1%
@ 1.36+4.3%
Under 1.5
26.9%
@ 2.99-4.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.40
10Bet
1.38
Pinnacle
1.37
BetVictor
1.37
Betfair
1.36
Under
Bet365
3.25
Pinnacle
3.15
Betfair
3.10
Betano
3.05
10Bet
3.00
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
46.4%
@ 2.14+2.3%
Under 2.5
53.6%
@ 1.69-2.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
2.20
1xBet
2.20
SBO
2.19
Betano
2.18
Betfair
2.15
Under
1xBet
1.73
Betano
1.72
Pinnacle
1.71
Bet365
1.70
10Bet
1.70
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
24.9%
@ 3.85+0.7%
Under 3.5
75.1%
@ 1.23-0.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
4.10
Pinnacle
3.99
BetVictor
3.90
888Sport
3.90
10Bet
3.85
Under
Betano
1.27
Pinnacle
1.26
Bet365
1.25
10Bet
1.25
Unibet
1.22
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
50.3%
@ 1.86+0.4%
No
49.7%
@ 1.85-0.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
Bet365
1.91
Betfair
1.90
1xBet
1.85
Betano
1.85
888Sport
1.85
No
Bet365
1.91
Betano
1.88
Betfair
1.87
1xBet
1.85
William Hil
1.85
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.3%@ 5.83+5.7%
1-0
11.2%@ 6.60+4.4%
2-0
9.6%@ 9.47+4.9%
2-1
9.4%@ 8.53+4.2%
0-0
9.2%@ 8.16+3.7%
0-1
6.6%@ 8.56+1.4%
1-2
5.9%@ 10.98+1.8%
3-0
5.0%@ 18.56+2.6%
Alverca goals ↓
Estrela goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
9.2%
6.6%
3.8%
1.2%
0.3%
1
11%
13%
5.9%
1.9%
0.5%
2
9.6%
9.4%
4.6%
1.5%
0.4%
3
5.0%
4.9%
2.4%
0.8%
0.2%
4
1.9%
1.9%
0.9%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Alverca goals (down), columns = Estrela goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FC Porto
2.59
Sporting CP
2.41
Benfica
2.35
SC Braga
1.74
Famalicao
1.65
GIL Vicente
1.47
Moreirense
1.26
Arouca
1.24
Guimaraes
1.24
Estoril
1.15
Alverca
1.15
Maritimo
1.12
Academico Viseu
1.10
Rio Ave
1.06
Santa Clara
1.06
Nacional
1.00
Casa Pia
0.94
Estrela
0.88
Alverca is 0.26 points better than Estrela in terms of average points per game (1.15 vs 0.88).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Sporting CP
2.62
Benfica
2.18
FC Porto
1.94
SC Braga
1.88
Estoril
1.59
Arouca
1.38
GIL Vicente
1.38
Famalicao
1.24
Guimaraes
1.15
Estrela
1.12
Moreirense
1.09
Nacional
1.09
Maritimo
1.08
Academico Viseu
1.06
Rio Ave
1.03
Alverca
1.03
Santa Clara
0.94
Casa Pia
0.92
Alverca is 0.09 goals worse than Estrela in terms of goals scored per game (1.03 vs 1.12).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.53
Sporting CP
0.71
Benfica
0.74
Famalicao
0.85
SC Braga
1.06
GIL Vicente
1.12
Santa Clara
1.21
Nacional
1.32
Moreirense
1.44
Guimaraes
1.50
Alverca
1.53
Maritimo
1.55
Academico Viseu
1.58
Casa Pia
1.58
Estrela
1.65
Estoril
1.68
Rio Ave
1.68
Arouca
1.88
Alverca is 0.12 goals better than Estrela in terms of goals conceded per game (1.53 vs 1.65).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
SC Braga
63%
Sporting CP
62%
Benfica
58%
FC Porto
55%
Estoril
53%
Guimaraes
51%
Famalicao
51%
Arouca
50%
GIL Vicente
50%
Moreirense
50%
Santa Clara
48%
Rio Ave
47%
Estrela
47%
Nacional
46%
Alverca
45%
Casa Pia
41%
Alverca is 2.0 percentage points worse than Estrela in terms of average possession (45% vs 47%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Alverca
For 5.9 · Against 5.2 · Total 11.1
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 13.1 · Total 24.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Estrela
For 3.6 · Against 6.1 · Total 9.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.7 · Total 5.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.4 · Against 15.0 · Total 28.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Alverca
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.2
8.0
10.3
4.2
4.0
4.5
23.7
25.7
21.9
vs Stronger (9)
8.2
5.5
10.4
4.3
4.8
4.0
24.9
23.2
26.2
vs Similar (24)
9.4
8.9
10.0
4.9
4.3
5.4
27.1
29.5
24.8
vs Weaker (17)
9.6
8.2
11.0
3.3
3.0
3.6
16.9
20.0
14.7
% over line
49%
28%
68%
60%
58%
62%
63%
68%
59%
% under line
51%
72%
32%
40%
42%
38%
37%
32%
41%
This opponent (Estrela) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Estrela
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.1
9.2
9.0
5.5
5.5
5.5
30.3
30.2
30.4
vs Stronger (16)
9.4
10.2
8.4
5.2
5.2
5.3
29.1
28.8
29.6
vs Similar (34)
8.9
8.7
9.2
5.6
5.6
5.5
30.9
31.0
30.8
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
37%
33%
40%
78%
75%
81%
96%
92%
100%
% under line
63%
67%
60%
22%
25%
19%
4%
8%
0%
This opponent (Alverca) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Famalicao
10.7
Nacional
10.3
Rio Ave
10.2
Academico Viseu
10.2
Benfica
10.1
Sporting CP
10.0
Casa Pia
9.8
Alverca
9.2
GIL Vicente
9.1
Estrela
9.1
Arouca
9.0
Santa Clara
9.0
Estoril
8.9
FC Porto
8.8
Guimaraes
8.7
Maritimo
8.3
SC Braga
8.3
Moreirense
8.1
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Santa Clara
6.1
Maritimo
5.9
Academico Viseu
5.8
Casa Pia
5.8
Arouca
5.7
Estrela
5.6
Nacional
5.5
FC Porto
5.4
Famalicao
5.4
Guimaraes
5.4
Benfica
5.3
Sporting CP
5.3
Rio Ave
5.1
Moreirense
5.1
SC Braga
4.9
GIL Vicente
4.8
Alverca
4.8
Estoril
4.6
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Famalicao
32.3
Santa Clara
30.5
Estrela
30.3
Moreirense
29.5
Casa Pia
29.3
Guimaraes
28.9
GIL Vicente
27.9
Rio Ave
27.4
Nacional
27.4
Estoril
27.0
Sporting CP
26.7
Arouca
26.5
FC Porto
26.2
Benfica
25.8
SC Braga
24.1
Academico Viseu
24.0
Alverca
23.2
Maritimo
22.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
42.1%
@ 1.85-8.3%
Under 9.5
57.9%
@ 1.88+8.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Bet365
2.00
10Bet
1.85
Unibet
1.84
Pinnacle
1.83
1xBet
1.82
Under
Pinnacle
1.97
Betano
1.95
1xBet
1.93
Marathonbet
1.89
10Bet
1.85
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
73.0%
Under 3.5
27.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
85.4%
Under 21.5
14.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Alverca
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.30
0.63
0.29
0.43
0.31
0.81
vs Stronger (7)
0.14
1.43
0.00
1.00
0.20
1.60
vs Similar (18)
0.33
0.44
0.40
0.40
0.25
0.50
vs Weaker (5)
0.40
0.20
0.00
0.00
0.67
0.33
Clean sheet %
57% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Estrela) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Estrela
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.73
0.67
0.47
0.60
1.00
vs Stronger (11)
0.45
1.00
0.20
0.60
0.67
1.33
vs Similar (19)
0.74
0.58
0.90
0.40
0.56
0.78
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Alverca) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Alverca over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alverca over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alverca over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estrela over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estrela over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estrela over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Alverca
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.87
0.86
0.86
0.62
0.88
vs Stronger (7)
0.14
1.29
0.50
2.50
0.00
0.80
vs Similar (18)
1.00
0.83
1.00
0.70
1.00
1.00
vs Weaker (5)
0.60
0.40
0.50
0.00
0.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Estrela) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Estrela
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
1.10
0.73
0.93
0.53
1.27
vs Stronger (11)
0.73
1.27
1.00
1.00
0.50
1.50
vs Similar (19)
0.58
1.00
0.60
0.90
0.56
1.11
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Alverca) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Alverca over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alverca over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alverca over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estrela over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estrela over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estrela over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
93.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
87.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
85.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
79.7%
1.31
Betano
1.33
Unibet
1.32
1xBet
1.31
Marathonbet
1.28
-
+10.0%
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
75.1%
1.23
Betano
1.27
Pinnacle
1.26
Bet365
1.25
10Bet
1.25
Unibet
1.22
-0.7%
✗ Miss
Over 23.5 fouls
74.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 1.5
73.1%
1.36
Betano
1.40
10Bet
1.38
Pinnacle
1.37
BetVictor
1.37
Betfair
1.36
+4.3%
✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards
73.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Alverca
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Vivaldo50%
Ian Luccas25%
Marco Essimi0%
Nabil Touaizi0%
Matheus Mendes0%
Figueiredo0%
Steven Baseya0%
Isaac James0%
Rayan Lucas0%
Francisco Chissumba0%
Yaya Bojang0%
Samy Jr Merheg0%
Davy Gui0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Davy Gui67%
Yaya Bojang50%
Nabil Touaizi25%
Matheus Mendes25%
Figueiredo25%
Vivaldo25%
Marco Essimi0%
Ian Luccas0%
Steven Baseya0%
Isaac James0%
Rayan Lucas0%
Francisco Chissumba0%
Samy Jr Merheg0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Isaac James50%
Rayan Lucas33%
Marco Essimi0%
Nabil Touaizi0%
Matheus Mendes0%
Ian Luccas0%
Figueiredo0%
Steven Baseya0%
Vivaldo0%
Francisco Chissumba0%
Yaya Bojang0%
Samy Jr Merheg0%
Davy Gui0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Nabil Touaizi25%
Ian Luccas25%
Vivaldo25%
Marco Essimi0%
Matheus Mendes0%
Figueiredo0%
Steven Baseya0%
Isaac James0%
Rayan Lucas0%
Francisco Chissumba0%
Yaya Bojang0%
Samy Jr Merheg0%
Davy Gui0%
Estrela
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Leandro Antonetti100%
Abraham Marcus67%
Ianis Stoica33%
Bénito33%
Rafa Soares0%
Luan Patrick0%
Léo Linck0%
Lovro Zvonarek0%
Max Scholze0%
Robinho0%
Eddy Doué0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Eddy Doué67%
Luan Patrick33%
Leandro Antonetti33%
Bénito33%
Rafa Soares0%
Ianis Stoica0%
Abraham Marcus0%
Léo Linck0%
Lovro Zvonarek0%
Max Scholze0%
Robinho0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Rafa Soares33%
Ianis Stoica33%
Robinho33%
Eddy Doué33%
Luan Patrick0%
Abraham Marcus0%
Léo Linck0%
Lovro Zvonarek0%
Leandro Antonetti0%
Max Scholze0%
Bénito0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Leandro Antonetti67%
Rafa Soares0%
Ianis Stoica0%
Luan Patrick0%
Abraham Marcus0%
Léo Linck0%
Lovro Zvonarek0%
Max Scholze0%
Robinho0%
Bénito0%
Eddy Doué0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
ALV (30)
€39m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
CP (29)
€27m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
EST (22)
€20m
NAC (31)
€20m
AV (27)
€16m
MAR (27)
€16m
Alverca's squad is €19m more valuable than Estrela's (€39m vs €20m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ALV (8)
€15m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
CP (11)
€9m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
AV (11)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
NAC (12)
€6m
EST (6)
€6m
MOR (5)
€5m
Alverca's attack is €9m more valuable than Estrela's (€15m vs €6m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
ALV (8)
€6m
CP (7)
€6m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
MAR (6)
€3m
EST (5)
€3m
AV (6)
€3m
Alverca's midfield is €3m more valuable than Estrela's (€6m vs €3m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
ALV (14)
€18m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
CP (11)
€12m
EST (11)
€11m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
MOR (8)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
ARO (10)
€8m
MAR (11)
€6m
AV (10)
€6m
Alverca's defence is €7m more valuable than Estrela's (€18m vs €11m).
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →