Max Scholze has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season, featuring in two matches and accumulating 100 minutes of play. He has recorded six tackles and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 5.4, well above the defender baseline of 1.65. His defensive contribution is highlighted by this volume, while his offensive numbers remain at zero goals, zero assists, zero shots, and zero key passes, reflecting the defensive nature of his role. With an average match rating of 6.4, Scholze’s performance so far demonstrates a strong work rate off the ball, and his defensive statistics suggest he is exceeding expectations for his position.
Max Scholze has played 195 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Antonetti | F | 3 | 272 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Abraham Marcus | F | 3 | 274 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 74% | 7 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Ianis Stoica | F | 3 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Bénito | M | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Léo Linck | G | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.03 | – |
| Luan Patrick | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Lovro Zvonarek | M | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rafa Soares | D | 3 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Eddy Doué | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Max Scholze | D | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stefan Leković | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Robinho | M | 3 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Bernardo Schappo | D | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jefferson Encada | D | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Santiago Serra | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joan Jordán | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emerson Pedro Vanga | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sydney van Hooijdonk | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alisson Souza de Jesus | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Lucas Mincarelli | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 12 | 2 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 11 | 737 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 12 | 30 | 4 | 64% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | SSV Ulm 1846 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Nacional | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Alverca | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Sporting CP | D | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 May | v Famalicao | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | a Moreirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | v FC Porto | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Arouca | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Nacional | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Casa Pia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Rio Ave | L | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | v GIL Vicente | D | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Tondela | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Guimaraes | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Aug | v SV Elversberg | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |