Rafa Soares has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season, appearing in two matches and logging 179 minutes. He has contributed one assist, a single key pass per 90 minutes (1.01) compared with the defender baseline of 0.56, and has created two key passes in total. In terms of defensive actions, Soares has recorded four tackles (2.01 per 90) and one interception, both above the baseline of 1.65 tackles and 0.36 successful dribbles per 90, respectively. While he has yet to score or take any shots, his average match rating of 6.45 reflects his overall contribution. Rafa Soares’ early season figures show a defender who is surpassing positional expectations in chance creation and defensive work.
Rafa Soares has played 274 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Antonetti | F | 3 | 272 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Abraham Marcus | F | 3 | 274 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 74% | 7 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Ianis Stoica | F | 3 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Bénito | M | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Léo Linck | G | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.03 | – |
| Luan Patrick | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Lovro Zvonarek | M | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rafa Soares | D | 3 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Eddy Doué | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Max Scholze | D | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stefan Leković | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Robinho | M | 3 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Bernardo Schappo | D | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jefferson Encada | D | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Santiago Serra | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joan Jordán | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emerson Pedro Vanga | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sydney van Hooijdonk | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alisson Souza de Jesus | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Lucas Mincarelli | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 3 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2025/26 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 24 | 1753 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 22 | 82% | 3 | 25 | 19 | 42% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 26 | 2089 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 41 | 77% | 6 | 39 | 17 | 49% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | PAOK | Super League 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | PAOK | Super League 1 | 12 | 876 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 10 | 85% | 3 | 14 | 7 | 51% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2023/24 | PAOK | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | PAOK | Super League 1 | 27 | 2309 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 35 | 81% | 5 | 24 | 23 | 36% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Nacional | W | 95 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Alverca | D | 89 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Sporting CP | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v Alverca | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 May | a Estrela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Benfica | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Estoril | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | a SC Braga | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Moreirense | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a FC Porto | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Nacional | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Guimaraes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Arouca | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Rio Ave | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Feb | v Casa Pia | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |