Abraham Marcus has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents in the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season so far. In just two appearances totalling 179 minutes, he has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.5 compared with the league baseline of 0.35. His shooting activity is above average, with 4 shots and 3 on target, translating to 2.01 shots-per-90 versus the baseline 1.76, and a conversion rate of 25 percent. Marcus also contributes to playmaking, recording 3 key passes for 1.51 key-passes-per-90, higher than the baseline 1.25. Defensively he has made one tackle, 0.5 tackles-per-90 against a baseline of 0.98, and completed 2.01 successful dribbles per 90, well above the 0.69 baseline. His average match rating of 7.2 reflects a solid performance in this early part of the season.
Abraham Marcus has played 274 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.66 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 7.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Antonetti | F | 3 | 272 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Abraham Marcus | F | 3 | 274 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 74% | 7 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Ianis Stoica | F | 3 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Bénito | M | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Léo Linck | G | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.03 | – |
| Luan Patrick | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Lovro Zvonarek | M | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rafa Soares | D | 3 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Eddy Doué | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Max Scholze | D | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stefan Leković | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Robinho | M | 3 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Bernardo Schappo | D | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jefferson Encada | D | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Santiago Serra | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joan Jordán | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emerson Pedro Vanga | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sydney van Hooijdonk | F | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alisson Souza de Jesus | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Lucas Mincarelli | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 3 | 274 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 74% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 |
| 2025/26 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 31 | 2574 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 13 | 15% | 43 | 80% | 52 | 38 | 14 | 48% | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto B | Segunda Liga | 4 | 200 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 69% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | FC Porto B | Segunda Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Nacional | W | 95 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Alverca | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Sporting CP | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 May | a SC Braga | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | v Famalicao | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Moreirense | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | v FC Porto | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Arouca | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Nacional | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Casa Pia | W | 90 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Rio Ave | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Mar | v GIL Vicente | D | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | a AVS | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Tondela | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |