PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Club Brugge II vs Seraing United Result & Analysis

Date: 15/03/2024
Time: 19:00
Final 1-1
Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
Vs
40%
29%
31%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Seraing United
Seraing United
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Club Brugge II win✗ Miss
39.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
28.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Seraing United win✗ Miss
31.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-404L02L20W03L01L22D13L41W21W21WA·PAT16/12H·LOM13/01A·SK 21/01A·BEE28/01H·DEI02/02A·FRA09/02H·ZUL16/02A·OOS24/02H·KRC01/03A·STA09/03
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.771.131.671.331.87
vs Stronger (4)0.501.500.502.500.500.50
vs Similar (24)1.211.881.001.581.422.17
vs Weaker (2)3.001.004.001.002.001.00
Clean sheet %17% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L15L11D13L15L21W04L00D30W12LA·ZUL15/12H·FRA14/01H·K. 27/01H·KRC04/02A·DEN07/02A·RSC10/02H·LIÈ17/02A·BEE25/02H·PAT03/03H·SK 09/03
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.931.202.330.871.53
vs Stronger (25)0.882.041.002.420.771.69
vs Similar (5)1.801.402.002.001.500.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%9%017%126%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
74.4%
Under 1.5
25.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
48.0%
Under 2.5
52.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
26.2%
Under 3.5
73.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
53.8%
No
46.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
13.8%
1-0
9.1%
0-0
8.7%
2-1
8.7%
0-1
7.8%
1-2
7.5%
2-0
7.2%
0-2
5.4%
Club Brugge II goals ↓
Seraing United goals →
01234
08.7%7.8%5.4%2.2%0.7%
19.1%14%7.5%3.0%0.9%
27.2%8.7%5.2%2.1%0.6%
33.3%4.0%2.4%1.0%0.3%
41.2%1.4%0.8%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Club Brugge II goals (down), columns = Seraing United goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Beerschot VA
1.87
Dender
1.80
Lommel United
1.76
Deinze
1.76
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
Patro Eisden
1.59
SK Beveren
1.50
Oostende
1.27
Club Brugge II
1.23
KRC Genk II
1.23
K. Lierse S.K.
1.17
RSC Anderlecht II
1.13
Francs Borains
1.07
Seraing United
0.93
Standard Liège II
0.57
Club Brugge II is 0.30 points better than Seraing United in terms of average points per game (1.23 vs 0.93).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dender
1.83
Lommel United
1.65
Deinze
1.65
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
KRC Genk II
1.53
Beerschot VA
1.53
SK Beveren
1.47
K. Lierse S.K.
1.47
Club Brugge II
1.33
RSC Anderlecht II
1.30
Patro Eisden
1.28
Francs Borains
1.27
Seraing United
1.10
Oostende
1.07
Standard Liège II
0.83
Club Brugge II is 0.23 goals better than Seraing United in terms of goals scored per game (1.33 vs 1.10).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Beerschot VA
0.97
Lommel United
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.06
Dender
1.07
Zulte Waregem
1.12
Deinze
1.21
Oostende
1.30
SK Beveren
1.33
Liège
1.37
RSC Anderlecht II
1.57
Club Brugge II
1.63
Seraing United
1.70
Francs Borains
1.73
KRC Genk II
1.73
K. Lierse S.K.
1.97
Standard Liège II
2.00
Club Brugge II is 0.07 goals better than Seraing United in terms of goals conceded per game (1.63 vs 1.70).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
61%
Lommel United
59%
SK Beveren
55%
Club Brugge II
54%
Zulte Waregem
54%
RSC Anderlecht II
51%
KRC Genk II
50%
Deinze
49%
Dender
49%
K. Lierse S.K.
49%
Seraing United
47%
Francs Borains
46%
Standard Liège II
46%
Liège
45%
Oostende
44%
Patro Eisden
41%
Club Brugge II is 7.6 percentage points better than Seraing United in terms of average possession (54% vs 47%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

For 3.4 · Against 5.4 · Total 8.8

🚩 Corners

190445224352845613264324876810919876A·STAH·KRCA·OOSH·ZULA·FRAH·DEIA·BEEA·SK H·LOMA·PAT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

8012441233111621333812611736A·STAH·KRCA·OOSH·ZULA·FRAH·DEIA·BEEA·SK A·PATH·RSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.8 · Against 10.7 · Total 21.5

⚠️ Fouls

320712111289910201210101213111261014719231719322025231621A·STAH·KRCA·OOSH·ZULA·FRAH·DEIA·BEEA·SK H·LOMA·PAT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

For 4.0 · Against 7.9 · Total 11.9

🚩 Corners

220732112203697972493691013229971661215H·SK H·PATA·BEEH·LIÈA·RSCA·DENH·KRCH·K. H·FRAA·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.9

🟨 Cards

9063522222221431431229744417544H·SK H·PATA·BEEH·LIÈA·RSCA·DENH·KRCH·K. H·FRAA·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.6 · Against 13.2 · Total 26.8

⚠️ Fouls

31014141281511111212141714131815161514121128202623263131312923H·SK H·PATA·BEEH·LIÈA·RSCA·DENH·KRCH·K. H·FRAA·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.79.51.61.81.423.322.624.0
vs Stronger (6)8.77.511.00.80.71.019.317.523.0
vs Similar (40)10.211.09.51.61.81.524.824.924.8
vs Weaker (4)11.515.08.02.02.51.518.017.019.0
% over line45%50%40%18%21%15%60%50%70%
% under line55%50%60%82%79%85%40%50%30%
This opponent (Seraing United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.610.712.72.12.51.826.627.226.0
vs Stronger (42)11.810.812.92.22.81.626.127.324.8
vs Similar (8)10.710.511.02.01.43.029.726.536.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line65%64%67%34%38%29%85%82%89%
% under line35%36%33%66%62%71%15%18%11%
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Liège
12.8
Standard Liège II
12.1
Beerschot VA
11.6
Seraing United
11.6
Deinze
11.5
Francs Borains
11.2
K. Lierse S.K.
11.2
SK Beveren
10.8
KRC Genk II
10.6
Lommel United
10.3
Zulte Waregem
10.3
RSC Anderlecht II
10.2
Club Brugge II
10.1
Oostende
9.4
Dender
9.3
Patro Eisden
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
KRC Genk II
6.2
Francs Borains
5.6
Liège
5.5
RSC Anderlecht II
5.5
Standard Liège II
5.4
Beerschot VA
5.4
Seraing United
5.3
K. Lierse S.K.
5.3
Dender
5.3
Lommel United
5.2
Patro Eisden
5.2
Deinze
5.0
Oostende
4.6
SK Beveren
4.2
Club Brugge II
4.2
Zulte Waregem
4.1

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Dender
28.4
Francs Borains
27.4
KRC Genk II
26.9
Deinze
26.8
Seraing United
26.6
Patro Eisden
26.6
Standard Liège II
26.1
RSC Anderlecht II
25.8
K. Lierse S.K.
25.6
Beerschot VA
25.5
Oostende
24.8
Liège
24.5
SK Beveren
24.4
Club Brugge II
23.3
Zulte Waregem
22.8
Lommel United
22.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
70.8%
Under 9.5
29.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
67.7%
Under 3.5
32.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
69.3%
Under 21.5
30.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L01L00D02L00D21W00D00D11D10WA·PAT16/12H·LOM13/01A·SK 21/01A·BEE28/01H·DEI02/02A·FRA09/02H·ZUL16/02A·OOS24/02H·KRC01/03A·STA09/03
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.670.270.670.530.67
vs Stronger (4)0.250.250.000.500.500.00
vs Similar (24)0.420.750.330.670.500.83
vs Weaker (2)0.500.500.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D13L10W03L03L00D01L00D20W01LA·ZUL15/12H·FRA14/01H·K. 27/01H·KRC04/02A·DEN07/02A·RSC10/02H·LIÈ17/02A·BEE25/02H·PAT03/03H·SK 09/03
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.300.870.471.000.130.73
vs Stronger (25)0.240.880.421.000.080.77
vs Similar (5)0.600.800.671.000.500.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Club Brugge II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L01L20W01L01L01L13L41W10W11DA·PAT16/12H·LOM13/01A·SK 21/01A·BEE28/01H·DEI02/02A·FRA09/02H·ZUL16/02A·OOS24/02H·KRC01/03A·STA09/03
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.831.100.871.000.801.20
vs Stronger (4)0.251.250.502.000.000.50
vs Similar (24)0.791.120.670.920.921.33
vs Weaker (2)2.500.504.000.001.001.00
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L02L01L10W12L21W03L00D10W11DA·ZUL15/12H·FRA14/01H·K. 27/01H·KRC04/02A·DEN07/02A·RSC10/02H·LIÈ17/02A·BEE25/02H·PAT03/03H·SK 09/03
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.731.070.731.330.730.80
vs Stronger (25)0.641.160.581.420.690.92
vs Similar (5)1.200.601.331.001.000.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Club Brugge II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing United over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards83.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls82.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners80.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.574.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.573.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 9.5 corners70.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Club Brugge II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Joel Ordóñez33%
Lenn De Smet28%
Víctor Barberá27%
Romeo Vermant25%
Chemsdine Talbi20%
Shion Homma15%
Sem Audoor14%
Denzel De Roeve14%
Amine Et-Taibi12%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri12%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas11%
Joaquin Seys5%
Liam De Smet4%
Josef Bursik0%
Nick Shinton0%
William Simba0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Alejandro Granados0%
Oleksandr Yakymenko0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Bi Yameogo0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kyriani Sabbe33%
Oleksandr Yakymenko33%
Joaquin Seys23%
Bi Yameogo22%
Sem Audoor21%
Josef Bursik20%
Lenn De Smet20%
Laurens Goemaere18%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva17%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo15%
Shion Homma10%
Alejandro Granados10%
Amine Et-Taibi8%
Liam De Smet8%
Víctor Barberá7%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri6%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas6%
William Simba5%
Jano Willems5%
Nick Shinton0%
Romeo Vermant0%
Denzel De Roeve0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Romeo Vermant25%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri24%
Chemsdine Talbi20%
Shion Homma15%
Joaquin Seys14%
Víctor Barberá13%
Amine Et-Taibi8%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo8%
Sem Audoor7%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas6%
Laurens Goemaere5%
Liam De Smet4%
Lenn De Smet4%
Josef Bursik0%
Nick Shinton0%
William Simba0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Denzel De Roeve0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Alejandro Granados0%
Oleksandr Yakymenko0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Jano Willems0%
Bi Yameogo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Romeo Vermant50%
Shion Homma15%
Víctor Barberá13%
Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri12%
Benjamin Thoresen Faraas11%
Lenn De Smet8%
Alejandro Granados5%
Josef Bursik0%
Nick Shinton0%
Amine Et-Taibi0%
William Simba0%
Sem Audoor0%
Liam De Smet0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Denzel De Roeve0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Oleksandr Yakymenko0%
Joaquin Seys0%
Tobias Lund Jensen0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Bi Yameogo0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Seraing United
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Pape Fall32%
Sambou Sissoko20%
Désiré Ségbé Azankpo18%
Noah Solheid15%
Christophe Lepoint14%
Edouard Soumah-Abbad12%
Gerald Kilota10%
Marvin Tshibuabua10%
Valentin Guillaume8%
Maidine Douane7%
Nelson Balongo0%
Mahamadou Dembélé0%
Romain Metanire0%
Steve Mvoué0%
Ruben Droehnle0%
Bassim Boukteb0%
Lucas Margueron0%
Mathieu Cachbach0%
Cheikhou Ndiaye0%
Sandro Trémoulet0%
Sonny Perrey0%
Lilian Raillot0%
Oussmane Kébé0%
Pape Sy0%
Djibril Diarra0%
Alama Bayo0%
Harrison Ondo-Eyi0%
Mohamed Camara0%
Sacha Marloye0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ruben Droehnle44%
Sambou Sissoko40%
Djibril Diarra36%
Marvin Tshibuabua35%
Mahamadou Dembélé33%
Mathieu Cachbach33%
Christophe Lepoint32%
Lilian Raillot27%
Gerald Kilota25%
Mohamed Camara25%
Romain Metanire22%
Bassim Boukteb20%
Harrison Ondo-Eyi17%
Oussmane Kébé15%
Cheikhou Ndiaye14%
Pape Fall14%
Nelson Balongo12%
Sonny Perrey10%
Désiré Ségbé Azankpo9%
Valentin Guillaume8%
Lucas Margueron8%
Alama Bayo5%
Steve Mvoué0%
Sandro Trémoulet0%
Maidine Douane0%
Edouard Soumah-Abbad0%
Noah Solheid0%
Pape Sy0%
Sacha Marloye0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alama Bayo16%
Pape Fall14%
Ruben Droehnle11%
Gerald Kilota10%
Sonny Perrey10%
Oussmane Kébé10%
Mathieu Cachbach8%
Maidine Douane7%
Lilian Raillot7%
Christophe Lepoint5%
Nelson Balongo0%
Sambou Sissoko0%
Mahamadou Dembélé0%
Romain Metanire0%
Désiré Ségbé Azankpo0%
Steve Mvoué0%
Valentin Guillaume0%
Bassim Boukteb0%
Marvin Tshibuabua0%
Lucas Margueron0%
Cheikhou Ndiaye0%
Sandro Trémoulet0%
Edouard Soumah-Abbad0%
Noah Solheid0%
Pape Sy0%
Djibril Diarra0%
Harrison Ondo-Eyi0%
Mohamed Camara0%
Sacha Marloye0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Pape Fall36%
Maidine Douane14%
Christophe Lepoint14%
Nelson Balongo12%
Sandro Trémoulet12%
Désiré Ségbé Azankpo9%
Alama Bayo5%
Gerald Kilota5%
Marvin Tshibuabua5%
Sambou Sissoko0%
Mahamadou Dembélé0%
Romain Metanire0%
Steve Mvoué0%
Ruben Droehnle0%
Valentin Guillaume0%
Bassim Boukteb0%
Lucas Margueron0%
Mathieu Cachbach0%
Cheikhou Ndiaye0%
Sonny Perrey0%
Lilian Raillot0%
Edouard Soumah-Abbad0%
Oussmane Kébé0%
Noah Solheid0%
Pape Sy0%
Djibril Diarra0%
Harrison Ondo-Eyi0%
Mohamed Camara0%
Sacha Marloye0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (25)
€26m
ZW (27)
€20m
SB (24)
€12m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KLS (21)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
BV (13)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (5)
€15m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
SB (5)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
FB (5)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
BV (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
CBI wins
0
Draws
1
SU wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Club Brugge II vs Seraing United · H/A from CBI
DateH/AGameScore
28/10/23ASeraing United Vs CBI2-1

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/03/24AStandard Liège II Vs CBI1-2
01/03/24HCBI Vs KRC Genk II2-1
24/02/24AOostende Vs CBI1-4
16/02/24HCBI Vs Zulte Waregem1-3
09/02/24AFrancs Borains Vs CBI2-2
02/02/24HCBI Vs Deinze0-1
28/01/24ABeerschot VA Vs CBI3-0
21/01/24ASK Beveren Vs CBI0-2
13/01/24HCBI Vs Lommel United0-2
16/12/23APatro Eisden Vs CBI4-0

Seraing UnitedSeraing United

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/03/24HSU Vs SK Beveren1-2
03/03/24HSU Vs Patro Eisden3-0
25/02/24ABeerschot VA Vs SU0-0
17/02/24HSU Vs Liège0-4
10/02/24ARSC Anderlecht II Vs SU1-2
07/02/24ADender Vs SU5-1
04/02/24HSU Vs KRC Genk II1-3
27/01/24HSU Vs K. Lierse S.K.1-1
14/01/24HSU Vs Francs Borains1-5
15/12/23AZulte Waregem Vs SU2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLWWW1.50
HomeLLLLW1.67
AwayWLDWW1.35
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%50%42%
AVG goals2.982.833.12
Over 1.5 %76%71%81%
Over 2.5 %64%58%69%
Over 3.5 %38%38%38%
Scored1.481.541.42
Conceded1.501.291.69
BTTS52%50%54%
Clean Sheet22%25%19%
Corners10.1010.709.50
Cards4.164.673.70
Seraing United
Seraing United
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 2 Wins / 2 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDWL0.72
HomeDLLWL0.73
AwayLLLWD0.71
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %16%15%17%
AVG goals2.882.882.88
Over 1.5 %88%88%88%
Over 2.5 %60%58%62%
Over 3.5 %26%27%25%
Scored0.960.960.96
Conceded1.921.921.92
BTTS62%62%62%
Clean Sheet10%8%12%
Corners11.6010.7312.67
Cards5.355.914.67

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lommel UnitedLommel United3460
50%
1.8
5634+22
2.6
76%
59%
26%
9.9
48%
4.9
79%
22.4
48%
26
81541.61.0
59%
2DeinzeDeinze3460
53%
1.8
5641+15
2.9
71%
62%
38%
10.8
56%
5.0
76%
26.0
64%
0
0001.61.2
49%
3Beerschot VABeerschot VA3056
57%
1.9
4629+17
2.5
77%
53%
17%
11.4
62%
5.6
81%
28.2
92%
9
4051.51.0
61%
4DenderDender3054
50%
1.8
5532+23
2.9
77%
53%
40%
9.3
40%
4.9
68%
26.9
76%
8
1341.81.1
49%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3252
47%
1.6
5236+16
2.8
72%
50%
28%
10.5
60%
4.2
75%
24.5
76%
20
8491.61.1
54%
6Patro EisdenPatro Eisden3251
44%
1.6
4134+7
2.3
66%
56%
28%
9.2
36%
5.2
84%
26.6
76%
7
1231.31.1
41%
7LiègeLiège3049
50%
1.6
4941+8
3.0
80%
57%
37%
11.7
64%
5.5
84%
24.6
76%
0
0001.61.4
45%
8SK BeverenSK Beveren3045
43%
1.5
4440+4
2.8
80%
60%
30%
10.8
60%
4.4
58%
25.0
72%
12
4351.51.3
55%
9OostendeOostende3038
33%
1.3
3239-7
2.4
63%
37%
23%
9.6
44%
5.4
84%
27.4
88%
0
0001.11.3
44%
10KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II3037
33%
1.2
4652-6
3.3
83%
67%
47%
10.6
64%
6.4
88%
27.5
88%
7
2221.51.7
50%
11Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II3037
37%
1.2
4049-9
3.0
80%
63%
37%
9.7
40%
4.2
50%
23.5
60%
0
0001.31.6
54%
12K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.3035
33%
1.2
4459-15
3.4
83%
73%
53%
10.6
68%
5.1
72%
25.4
72%
5
2131.52.0
49%
13RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II3034
27%
1.1
3947-8
2.9
80%
53%
30%
9.6
36%
5.3
80%
25.6
80%
8
3231.31.6
51%
14Francs BorainsFrancs Borains3032
30%
1.1
3852-14
3.0
80%
63%
33%
10.5
56%
5.6
96%
26.6
84%
4
2121.31.7
46%
15Seraing UnitedSeraing United3028
20%
0.9
3351-18
2.8
87%
60%
23%
11.5
64%
5.4
84%
26.4
80%
3
1121.11.7
47%
16Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II3017
17%
0.6
2560-35
2.8
77%
63%
30%
12.6
77%
5.2
62%
25.8
77%
0
0000.82.0
46%
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches