Club Brugge KV are tipped to win against Gent, a result the model deems most likely. The prediction favours a 1-1 draw as the single most probable scoreline, with a 12% chance, while the overall expected total is 2.9 goals, leaning toward a 2-goal match. Club Brugge’s home form is strong against weaker opposition, scoring an average of 3.0 goals and conceding only 0.91 at home. Gent’s away record shows they have scored 1.5 and conceded 2.5 against similar opponents, giving them a modest chance to keep the scoreline tight.
The model’s suggested picks are: Under 25.5 fouls at 81.7%, Over 2.5 cards at 79.8%, Over 1.5 goals at 79.5%, Under 5.5 cards at 74.2%, and Over 8.5 corners at 71.4%. Club Brugge’s home win probability is 53%, a draw is 25%, and Gent’s away win stands at 22%. The recent form notes that Club Brugge are on a four-game winning streak, while Gent remain unbeaten in five games, adding context to the projected outcome.
Results analysis
Club Brugge’s 4-game winning streak continued as they secured a 2-0 victory over Gent, keeping the model’s home-win prediction correct. The Pythia forecast had given the home side a 53% chance of triumph, and the final score of 2-0 matched the most likely 2-goal outcome. The model’s selections largely proved accurate: Under 25.5 fouls hit at 81.7%, Over 1.5 hit at 79.5%, Under 5.5 cards hit at 74.2%, and Over 8.5 corners hit at 71.4%. Only Over 2.5 cards missed, coming in at 79.8%. The prediction model’s overall performance was solid, with the favoured result and most picks delivered as forecast.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Club Brugge KV win✓ Hit
52.8%
Avg Implied 56.4% · @ 1.67
Edge
-3.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.3%
Avg Implied 23.3% · @ 4.04
Edge
+2.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gent win✗ Miss
21.9%
Avg Implied 20.2% · @ 4.66
Edge
+1.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Club Brugge KV
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.33
0.83
2.71
0.93
2.00
0.75
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
1.86
0.86
1.67
1.00
2.00
0.75
vs Weaker (23)
2.48
0.83
3.00
0.91
2.00
0.75
Clean sheet %
33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.17
1.00
2.67
0.67
1.67
1.33
vs Stronger (1)
2.00
1.00
2.00
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (14)
1.79
0.93
2.14
0.57
1.43
1.29
vs Weaker (15)
2.53
1.07
3.29
0.71
1.88
1.38
Clean sheet %
27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.5%
Under 1.5
20.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
55.2%
@ 1.66-1.7%
Under 2.5
44.8%
@ 2.19+1.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
32.9%
Under 3.5
67.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
56.6%
No
43.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.0%
2-1
9.8%
2-0 ✓
9.0%
1-0
8.9%
0-0
6.6%
1-2
6.0%
3-1
5.9%
3-0
5.4%
Club Brugge KV goals ↓
Gent goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.6%
5.0%
3.3%
1.2%
0.3%
1
8.9%
12%
6.0%
2.2%
0.6%
2
9.0%
9.8%
5.4%
2.0%
0.5%
3
5.4%
5.9%
3.2%
1.2%
0.3%
4
2.4%
2.6%
1.4%
0.5%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Club Brugge KV goals (down), columns = Gent goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.18
Anderlecht
2.02
Club Brugge KV
1.98
Gent
1.87
KV Mechelen
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.57
Genk
1.53
Lommel United
1.50
Antwerp
1.48
Charleroi
1.41
St. Truiden
1.30
OH Leuven
1.09
Standard Liege
1.07
KVC Westerlo
1.07
Kortrijk
1.00
RWDM
0.83
RWD Molenbeek
0.83
AS Eupen
0.78
Eupen
0.78
Club Brugge KV is 0.11 points better than Gent in terms of average points per game (1.98 vs 1.87).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.39
Union St. Gilloise
2.09
Gent
2.00
Anderlecht
1.80
Antwerp
1.59
Genk
1.53
KVC Westerlo
1.52
Cercle Brugge
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.45
Standard Liege
1.25
OH Leuven
1.18
St. Truiden
1.18
RWDM
1.08
RWD Molenbeek
1.08
Charleroi
1.05
Kortrijk
0.89
AS Eupen
0.81
Eupen
0.81
Lommel United
0.50
Club Brugge KV is 0.39 goals better than Gent in terms of goals scored per game (2.39 vs 2.00).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Lommel United
0.50
Club Brugge KV
0.84
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.07
Gent
1.11
Cercle Brugge
1.11
Union St. Gilloise
1.11
Genk
1.16
KV Mechelen
1.23
Charleroi
1.30
OH Leuven
1.48
St. Truiden
1.52
Standard Liege
1.64
Kortrijk
1.74
KVC Westerlo
1.75
AS Eupen
1.83
Eupen
1.83
RWDM
2.11
RWD Molenbeek
2.11
Club Brugge KV is 0.27 goals better than Gent in terms of goals conceded per game (0.84 vs 1.11).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Lommel United
63%
Antwerp
58%
St. Truiden
58%
Club Brugge KV
56%
Gent
54%
Genk
53%
Anderlecht
52%
KV Mechelen
51%
Union St. Gilloise
49%
Standard Liege
49%
Charleroi
49%
KVC Westerlo
47%
RWDM
45%
AS Eupen
44%
Cercle Brugge
44%
Kortrijk
43%
OH Leuven
43%
Club Brugge KV is 1.9 percentage points better than Gent in terms of average possession (56% vs 54%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Club Brugge KV
For 6.2 · Against 4.2 · Total 10.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.7 · Total 5.3
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.7 · Against 10.3 · Total 21.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Gent
For 6.4 · Against 3.0 · Total 9.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 2.7 · Total 4.1
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.7 · Against 12.8 · Total 23.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Club Brugge KV
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.2
10.9
9.4
3.0
3.3
2.8
21.9
22.3
21.4
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (13)
9.7
11.2
8.4
3.3
3.5
3.1
21.0
21.8
20.4
vs Weaker (37)
10.5
10.9
9.9
2.9
3.3
2.6
22.2
22.5
21.8
% over line
61%
67%
53%
40%
44%
36%
62%
56%
69%
% under line
39%
33%
47%
60%
56%
64%
38%
44%
31%
This opponent (Gent) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.7
11.1
10.2
2.7
3.0
2.4
21.5
22.2
20.8
vs Stronger (1)
11.0
11.0
-
3.0
3.0
-
26.0
26.0
-
vs Similar (22)
10.4
11.4
9.6
3.0
3.4
2.5
23.0
22.9
23.1
vs Weaker (27)
10.9
10.9
10.9
2.5
2.8
2.2
19.7
21.0
18.4
% over line
69%
83%
56%
44%
50%
38%
57%
68%
44%
% under line
31%
17%
44%
56%
50%
62%
43%
32%
56%
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.2
Kortrijk
11.0
KV Mechelen
11.0
Gent
11.0
Lommel United
10.8
Eupen
10.5
RWDM
10.4
RWD Molenbeek
10.3
Antwerp
10.2
Genk
10.2
Club Brugge KV
10.1
Charleroi
10.1
AS Eupen
9.9
KVC Westerlo
9.9
Cercle Brugge
9.6
Union St. Gilloise
9.6
St. Truiden
9.1
Anderlecht
9.1
Standard Liege
8.9
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.1
OH Leuven
4.9
Cercle Brugge
4.9
Union St. Gilloise
4.8
Kortrijk
4.8
Genk
4.8
Lommel United
4.7
Anderlecht
4.6
Club Brugge KV
4.5
Antwerp
4.2
KV Mechelen
4.2
Eupen
4.1
Gent
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
RWDM
3.9
RWD Molenbeek
3.7
AS Eupen
3.7
Charleroi
3.7
KVC Westerlo
3.4
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Cercle Brugge
27.2
Standard Liege
26.4
Genk
25.4
Union St. Gilloise
25.0
Kortrijk
24.5
Eupen
23.7
AS Eupen
23.4
Anderlecht
23.3
St. Truiden
22.9
Lommel United
22.8
OH Leuven
22.2
KVC Westerlo
22.2
RWD Molenbeek
21.8
RWDM
21.7
KV Mechelen
21.5
Club Brugge KV
21.5
Gent
21.3
Charleroi
20.7
Antwerp
19.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
59.5%
Under 9.5
40.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
61.7%
Under 3.5
38.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
47.3%
Under 21.5
52.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Club Brugge KV
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.43
0.93
0.50
0.94
0.38
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
0.57
0.43
0.33
0.33
0.75
0.50
vs Weaker (23)
1.04
0.43
1.09
0.55
1.00
0.33
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
0.50
1.40
0.40
0.60
0.60
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.93
0.29
1.43
0.14
0.43
0.43
vs Weaker (15)
1.07
0.67
1.43
0.57
0.75
0.75
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Club Brugge KV
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.40
0.40
1.79
0.43
1.06
0.38
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
1.29
0.43
1.33
0.67
1.25
0.25
vs Weaker (23)
1.43
0.39
1.91
0.36
1.00
0.42
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
0.50
1.27
0.27
1.07
0.73
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.86
0.64
0.71
0.43
1.00
0.86
vs Weaker (15)
1.47
0.40
1.86
0.14
1.12
0.62
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 25.5 fouls
81.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
79.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 1.5
79.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
74.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners
71.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Club Brugge KV
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Igor Thiago40%
Andreas Skov Olsen36%
Mats Rits33%
Roman Yaremchuk25%
Hans Vanaken21%
Ferran Jutglà20%
Tajon Buchanan16%
Philip Zinckernagel15%
Brandon Mechele11%
Maxim De Cuyper10%
Antonio Nusa10%
Hugo Vetlesen10%
Michał Skóraś7%
Casper Nielsen7%
Raphael Onyedika7%
Denis Odoi6%
Bjorn Meijer6%
Éder Balanta4%
Kyriani Sabbe3%
Jorne Spileers2%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Shion Homma0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Raphael Onyedika27%
Denis Odoi26%
Hugo Vetlesen25%
Roman Yaremchuk25%
Igor Thiago25%
Brandon Mechele16%
Maxim De Cuyper16%
Hans Vanaken15%
Andreas Skov Olsen14%
Dedryck Boyata12%
Michał Skóraś12%
Simon Mignolet11%
Éder Balanta11%
Joel Ordóñez11%
Tajon Buchanan11%
Casper Nielsen10%
Nordin Jackers8%
Jorne Spileers8%
Philip Zinckernagel5%
Ferran Jutglà4%
Kyriani Sabbe3%
Mats Rits0%
Shion Homma0%
Bjorn Meijer0%
Antonio Nusa0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Maxim De Cuyper26%
Hans Vanaken19%
Philip Zinckernagel18%
Ferran Jutglà17%
Andreas Skov Olsen14%
Kyriani Sabbe13%
Michał Skóraś12%
Hugo Vetlesen12%
Tajon Buchanan11%
Igor Thiago10%
Antonio Nusa10%
Bjorn Meijer6%
Jorne Spileers5%
Éder Balanta4%
Joel Ordóñez4%
Casper Nielsen2%
Raphael Onyedika2%
Brandon Mechele0%
Mats Rits0%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Roman Yaremchuk0%
Denis Odoi0%
Shion Homma0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Igor Thiago29%
Andreas Skov Olsen27%
Roman Yaremchuk25%
Ferran Jutglà22%
Philip Zinckernagel15%
Hans Vanaken11%
Antonio Nusa10%
Bjorn Meijer6%
Michał Skóraś5%
Brandon Mechele0%
Mats Rits0%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Casper Nielsen0%
Denis Odoi0%
Shion Homma0%
Hugo Vetlesen0%
Éder Balanta0%
Tajon Buchanan0%
Maxim De Cuyper0%
Raphael Onyedika0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Gent
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Matias Fernandez39%
Tarik Tissoudali33%
Gift Orban27%
Hugo Cuypers24%
Omri Gandelman20%
Laurent Depoitre14%
Julien De Sart14%
Matisse Samoise14%
Malick Fofana12%
Stefan Mitrović12%
Hyun-Seok Hong11%
Pieter Gerkens10%
Andrew Hjulsager10%
Ismael Kandouss5%
Tsuyoshi Watanabe5%
Sven Kums3%
Jordan Torunarigha3%
Noah Fadiga0%
Daniel Schmidt0%
Núrio Fortuna0%
Paul Nardi0%
Davy Roef0%
Archie Brown0%
Daisuke Yokota0%
Franck Surdez0%
Brian Agbor0%
Momodou Sonko0%
Bram Lagae0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Jorthy Mokio0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jordan Torunarigha24%
Julien De Sart19%
Ismael Kandouss18%
Núrio Fortuna17%
Daisuke Yokota17%
Andrew Hjulsager14%
Stefan Mitrović12%
Tarik Tissoudali12%
Matisse Samoise11%
Archie Brown11%
Noah Fadiga9%
Sven Kums8%
Hugo Cuypers8%
Matias Fernandez6%
Omri Gandelman5%
Malick Fofana4%
Hyun-Seok Hong3%
Pieter Gerkens3%
Tsuyoshi Watanabe2%
Daniel Schmidt0%
Paul Nardi0%
Davy Roef0%
Laurent Depoitre0%
Franck Surdez0%
Brian Agbor0%
Momodou Sonko0%
Bram Lagae0%
Gift Orban0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Jorthy Mokio0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Franck Surdez22%
Tarik Tissoudali21%
Hyun-Seok Hong17%
Sven Kums14%
Noah Fadiga14%
Pieter Gerkens13%
Omri Gandelman12%
Malick Fofana12%
Momodou Sonko11%
Matias Fernandez11%
Archie Brown11%
Julien De Sart9%
Laurent Depoitre7%
Tsuyoshi Watanabe7%
Jordan Torunarigha5%
Andrew Hjulsager5%
Hugo Cuypers4%
Matisse Samoise2%
Daniel Schmidt0%
Stefan Mitrović0%
Núrio Fortuna0%
Paul Nardi0%
Davy Roef0%
Ismael Kandouss0%
Daisuke Yokota0%
Brian Agbor0%
Bram Lagae0%
Gift Orban0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Jorthy Mokio0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gift Orban45%
Hugo Cuypers28%
Tarik Tissoudali28%
Julien De Sart21%
Omri Gandelman18%
Matias Fernandez17%
Laurent Depoitre14%
Franck Surdez11%
Momodou Sonko11%
Malick Fofana8%
Andrew Hjulsager5%
Matisse Samoise5%
Jordan Torunarigha3%
Ismael Kandouss2%
Noah Fadiga0%
Pieter Gerkens0%
Sven Kums0%
Daniel Schmidt0%
Stefan Mitrović0%
Núrio Fortuna0%
Paul Nardi0%
Davy Roef0%
Hyun-Seok Hong0%
Tsuyoshi Watanabe0%
Archie Brown0%
Daisuke Yokota0%
Brian Agbor0%
Bram Lagae0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Jorthy Mokio0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
RWD (7)
€2m
Club Brugge KV's squad is €138m more valuable than Gent's (€196m vs €58m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
RWD (2)
€1m
Club Brugge KV's attack is €75m more valuable than Gent's (€92m vs €17m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
RWD (1)
€0m
Club Brugge KV and Gent have a similar midfield value (both €23m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
AE (8)
€3m
RWD (4)
€1m
Club Brugge KV's defence is €63m more valuable than Gent's (€81m vs €19m).
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →