PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Spain Spain - Segunda DivisiónHead-to-Head← Back

AD Ceuta FC
Vs
Castellón

Since 14/09/2025
0
ACF wins
2
Draws
0
CAS wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
8
4 AD Ceuta… · 4 Castellón
Goals per game
4.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
100%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-1
09 May 2026
Next game
04 Oct
Sunday, Spain - Segunda División
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Castellón vs AD Ceuta FC
Sunday 04 October 2026 · Spain - Segunda División
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
0
4
goals
4
0
clean sheets
0
The last 2 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
0%
4.00
avg goals
4.00
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
2.00
scored
2.00
2.00
conceded
2.00
100%
btts
100%
0%
clean sheet
0%
14.00
corners
14.00
7.50
cards
7.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 0 to AD Ceuta FC, 2 drawn, 0 to Castellón, at 4.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
100%
2 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
CastellónCastellón
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
100%
2 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayAD Ceuta…
09 May 2026Spain - Segunda DivisiónAD Ceuta FC1-1CastellónDview
14 Sep 2025Spain - Segunda DivisiónCastellón3-3AD Ceuta FCDview
03Goal Analysis
AD Ceuta FC · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-522D00D21W11D14L20W10W15L02L03LA·ZAR18/04H·RS26/04A·SG03/05H·CAS09/05H·MAL16/05A·FA24/05H·ALB30/05A·FA15/08H·LP22/08A·MAL30/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.14 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.171.801.211.361.122.19
vs Stronger (5)0.602.200.331.001.004.00
vs Similar (25)1.281.721.451.451.141.93
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-15pp vs league)
Castellón · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L11D11D10W21W11D23L10W00D21WH·COR02/05A·ACF09/05H·CAD15/05A·HUE24/05H·EIB31/05H·ALM06/06A·ALM09/06A·RSI14/08H·SAB23/08A·CDV31/08
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.14 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.631.171.870.931.401.40
vs Stronger (1)1.003.001.003.00--
vs Similar (28)1.711.142.080.851.401.40
vs Weaker (1)0.000.000.000.00--
Clean sheet %33% (+2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
AD Ceuta FC
DDWDLWWLLL
Last 10: 10 scored, 18 conceded.
Castellón
LDDWWDLWDW
Last 10: 12 scored, 10 conceded.
AD Ceuta FC
Home · last 10
WWLWDDDLWL
4 won · 11 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLDLDWWLL
3 won · 11 scored, 24 conceded
Castellón
Home · last 10
LDWWWLDWDD
4 won · 15 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDDWDWLWW
4 won · 16 scored, 18 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'25%16-30'25%31-45'50%25%46-60'61-75'25%25%76-90'44
1st half / 2nd half
Scored25% / 75%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See AD Ceuta FC's full Goal Clock across all their games.
CastellónCastellón
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'25%16-30'25%31-45'25%50%46-60'61-75'25%25%76-90'44
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded25% / 75%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Castellón's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Granada CFGranada CF37
67%
2.3
51+4
2.0
67%
33%
33%
7.3
0%
3.7
67%
30.3
100%
17
6391.70.3
50%
2CastellónCastellón37
67%
2.3
31+2
1.3
33%
33%
0%
9.0
33%
5.7
100%
28.7
67%
21
11381.00.3
55%
3LeganesLeganes37
67%
2.3
31+2
1.3
33%
0%
0%
9.3
33%
3.3
67%
22.7
100%
30
14881.00.3
51%
4Sporting GijonSporting Gijon37
67%
2.3
20+2
0.7
0%
0%
0%
7.3
0%
4.0
67%
27.0
100%
28
14590.70.0
46%
5MallorcaMallorca36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
100%
33%
0%
6.7
0%
4.3
100%
22.7
67%
48
239161.70.7
-
6TenerifeTenerife36
67%
2.0
42+2
2.0
33%
33%
33%
9.0
67%
3.0
33%
25.0
100%
12
5431.30.7
-
7Las PalmasLas Palmas36
67%
2.0
66+0
4.0
100%
67%
33%
8.0
33%
3.3
33%
28.3
100%
30
143132.02.0
56%
8EibarEibar36
67%
2.0
33+0
2.0
33%
33%
33%
9.3
67%
3.3
33%
21.0
33%
15
7351.01.0
49%
9SabadellSabadell35
33%
1.7
10+1
0.3
0%
0%
0%
8.0
0%
6.0
100%
24.7
100%
8
3230.30.0
-
10GironaGirona34
33%
1.3
75+2
4.0
100%
67%
33%
6.3
0%
6.3
100%
28.3
100%
114
6428222.31.7
-
11Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II34
33%
1.3
54+1
3.0
67%
67%
33%
7.0
0%
5.7
100%
28.3
67%
8
4121.71.3
-
12BurgosBurgos34
33%
1.3
55+0
3.3
67%
67%
67%
8.3
0%
3.0
33%
27.7
100%
17
8461.71.7
46%
13Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II34
33%
1.3
44+0
2.7
67%
67%
33%
11.0
67%
4.0
33%
30.7
67%
23
15441.31.3
44%
14OviedoOviedo34
33%
1.3
11+0
0.7
0%
0%
0%
9.7
67%
5.0
100%
25.7
100%
30
156100.30.3
-
15FC AndorraFC Andorra33
33%
1.0
76+1
4.3
67%
67%
67%
6.3
0%
4.0
67%
25.0
67%
15
6372.32.0
61%
16AlmeriaAlmeria33
33%
1.0
32+1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
11.3
67%
4.3
67%
22.0
67%
54
384111.00.7
52%
17CadizCadiz33
0%
1.0
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
33%
7.3
0%
5.3
67%
25.0
67%
27
113121.01.0
46%
18CordobaCordoba33
33%
1.0
57-2
4.0
100%
100%
67%
7.3
0%
5.0
67%
32.3
100%
16
4471.72.3
58%
19ValladolidValladolid31
0%
0.3
14-3
1.7
67%
0%
0%
8.3
33%
6.3
100%
24.7
67%
26
106100.31.3
50%
20EldenseEldense31
0%
0.3
26-4
2.7
67%
67%
33%
9.3
33%
2.0
33%
18.0
33%
7
3130.72.0
-
21AlbaceteAlbacete30
0%
0.0
25-3
2.3
67%
67%
0%
11.0
67%
4.0
33%
21.3
67%
18
8450.71.7
42%
22AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC30
0%
0.0
110-9
3.7
100%
67%
33%
6.7
33%
3.7
67%
28.0
67%
10
5130.33.3
51%
Spain - Segunda División 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Spain - Segunda División stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
AD Ceuta FCCastellón
€9.1m
squad value
€21.2m
€16.9m
attack
€37.0m
€5.2m
midfield
€8.1m
€8.3m
defence
€19.2m
21
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Castellón carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
AD Ceuta FC
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Apr@ Zaragoza2-2D
26 Aprvs Racing Santander0-0D
03 May@ Sporting Gijon2-1W
09 Mayvs Castellón1-1D
16 Mayvs Malaga1-4L
24 May@ FC Andorra2-0W
30 Mayvs Albacete1-0W
15 Aug@ FC Andorra1-5L
22 Augvs Las Palmas0-2L
30 Aug@ Mallorca0-3L
Castellón
DateOpponentScoreRes
02 Mayvs Cordoba1-2L
09 May@ AD Ceuta FC1-1D
15 Mayvs Cadiz1-1D
24 May@ Huesca1-0W
31 Mayvs Eibar2-1W
06 Junvs Almeria1-1D
09 Jun@ Almeria2-3L
14 Aug@ Real Sociedad II1-0W
23 Augvs Sabadell0-0D
31 Aug@ Celta de Vigo II2-1W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
AD Ceuta FC
Castellón
AD Ceuta FC stats ↗Castellón stats ↗