PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
England League TwoEngland League OneHead-to-Head← Back

Bradford
Vs
Leyton Orient

Since 24/11/2020
2
BRA wins
2
Draws
4
LO wins
Meetings
8
on record
Total goals
17
6 Bradford · 11 Leyton O…
Goals per game
2.12
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
38%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-1
07 Mar 2026
Next game
08 Sep
Tuesday, England - League Cup
Bradford vs Leyton Orient: the head-to-head
Bradford and Leyton Orient’s encounters since 2020 have been a study in defensive resilience, with only 17 goals across eight meetings, an average of 2.12 per game. The split is 2-2-4, favouring Leyton Orient, yet half the matches saw both sides finding the net, a 50 per cent BTTS rate. Over three-quarters of the fixtures (75 per cent) produced at least two goals, while 38 per cent exceeded the two-goal mark. The most recent clash on 7 March 2026 ended 2-1 in Bradford’s favour, a result that added to Bradford’s tally of six goals against Leyton Orient’s eleven. Home advantage has proven decisive for Bradford, who have won all four of their home games and drawn the other two, whereas they have lost every away outing. Their next meeting is scheduled for 8 September 2026 in the League Cup.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Leyton Orient vs Bradford
Tuesday 08 September 2026 · England - League Cup
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
2
wins
4
6
goals
11
1
clean sheets
3
The last 8 games between these two clubs
25%
win %
50%
2.12
avg goals
2.12
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
38%
over 2.5 %
38%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
0.75
scored
1.38
1.38
conceded
0.75
50%
btts
50%
12%
clean sheet
38%
9.38
corners
9.38
4.25
cards
4.25
Top three rows are this fixture: 8 meetings, 2 to Bradford, 2 drawn, 4 to Leyton Orient, at 2.12 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
BradfordBradford
Won at home
50%
2 of 4 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
Won at home
100%
4 of 4 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayBradford
07 Mar 2026League OneBradford2-1Leyton OrientWview
20 Dec 2025League OneLeyton Orient2-1BradfordLview
08 May 2023League TwoBradford1-1Leyton OrientDview
03 Dec 2022League TwoLeyton Orient3-0BradfordLview
01 Feb 2022League TwoBradford1-1Leyton OrientDview
28 Aug 2021League TwoLeyton Orient2-0BradfordLview
23 Feb 2021League TwoBradford1-0Leyton OrientWview
24 Nov 2020League TwoLeyton Orient1-0BradfordLview
03Goal Analysis
Bradford · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D21W01L01L20W20W10W00D02L12LH·BOL25/04A·EXE02/05A·BOL09/05H·BOL14/05H·ROC08/08H·PET15/08A·SHW20/08H·BUR26/08A·PLY29/08H·CAM01/09← League OneLeague Two →
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.27 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.001.071.060.620.931.57
vs Stronger (2)0.501.000.000.001.002.00
vs Similar (27)1.001.111.070.710.921.54
vs Weaker (1)2.000.002.000.00--
Clean sheet %33% (+5pp vs league)
Leyton Orient · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D02L01L22D20W12L20W00D13L50WH·MAN14/04H·ROT18/04A·BLA25/04H·BUR02/05H·OXF08/08H·SHW15/08A·WIG22/08A·WAL25/08H·BAR29/08A·BRO01/09
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.31 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.201.371.201.601.201.13
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)1.111.291.211.501.001.07
vs Weaker (2)2.502.501.003.004.002.00
Clean sheet %30% (+2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Bradford
DWLLWWWDLL
Last 10: 9 scored, 8 conceded.
Leyton Orient
DLLDWLWDLW
Last 10: 13 scored, 10 conceded.
Bradford
Home · last 10
DWLDDLWWDL
3 won · 9 scored, 7 conceded
Away · last 10
LWLLWDWLWL
4 won · 11 scored, 13 conceded
Leyton Orient
Home · last 10
LWWLDLDWLL
3 won · 12 scored, 15 conceded
Away · last 10
LWWDDLLWDW
4 won · 15 scored, 8 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
BradfordBradford
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'33%16-30'33%67%31-45'33%46-60'61-75'33%76-90'33
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Bradford's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'33%16-30'67%33%31-45'33%46-60'61-75'33%76-90'33
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Leyton Orient's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Bristol RvsBristol Rvs49
75%
2.2
116+5
4.2
100%
50%
50%
9.0
50%
4.0
50%
20.2
50%
5
2032.81.5
-
2BarnetBarnet48
50%
2.0
95+4
3.5
100%
75%
75%
11.2
75%
3.8
75%
27.8
100%
4
0132.21.2
56%
3WalsallWalsall48
50%
2.0
84+4
3.0
75%
75%
50%
12.8
75%
4.2
50%
24.8
75%
3
1122.01.0
41%
4CreweCrewe48
50%
2.0
42+2
1.5
25%
25%
25%
11.2
75%
3.8
25%
26.2
100%
4
2111.00.5
50%
5OldhamOldham47
50%
1.8
73+4
2.5
100%
50%
0%
11.5
75%
4.5
50%
24.0
50%
3
1111.80.8
48%
6YorkYork47
50%
1.8
87+1
3.8
100%
75%
50%
11.8
75%
2.5
25%
18.5
25%
1
0012.01.8
-
7CheltenhamCheltenham47
50%
1.8
87+1
3.8
100%
100%
50%
9.8
25%
2.8
50%
20.8
25%
3
1112.01.8
49%
8SwindonSwindon47
50%
1.8
55+0
2.5
75%
75%
25%
12.5
75%
2.2
0%
16.8
0%
4
2111.21.2
52%
9ColchesterColchester47
50%
1.8
55+0
2.5
75%
50%
25%
9.0
50%
4.0
50%
28.0
100%
4
1021.21.2
54%
10TranmereTranmere46
25%
1.5
75+2
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.8
25%
5.0
100%
26.5
75%
4
1111.81.2
49%
11GrimsbyGrimsby46
25%
1.5
54+1
2.2
50%
50%
50%
11.5
75%
3.8
50%
23.8
75%
4
1021.21.0
55%
12Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town46
25%
1.5
43+1
1.8
50%
25%
25%
10.2
75%
3.5
50%
23.8
75%
3
1111.00.8
50%
13RotherhamRotherham45
25%
1.2
66+0
3.0
100%
75%
25%
7.8
25%
3.8
50%
20.2
25%
5
2121.51.5
-
14Newport CountyNewport County44
25%
1.0
99+0
4.5
100%
100%
50%
11.8
100%
4.5
75%
23.5
75%
2
0012.22.2
47%
15ExeterExeter44
25%
1.0
44+0
2.0
75%
25%
0%
8.5
50%
4.2
75%
23.8
100%
3
1111.01.0
-
16ChesterfieldChesterfield44
25%
1.0
34-1
1.8
50%
25%
0%
6.0
25%
3.8
50%
24.0
75%
6
3120.81.0
58%
17Crawley TownCrawley Town44
25%
1.0
35-2
2.0
75%
25%
0%
9.2
25%
7.0
75%
21.8
75%
3
2110.81.2
56%
18NorthamptonNorthampton43
0%
0.8
23-1
1.2
50%
0%
0%
9.8
50%
3.2
25%
20.0
50%
3
1120.50.8
-
19RochdaleRochdale43
25%
0.8
46-2
2.5
75%
75%
0%
8.8
25%
5.8
75%
24.0
75%
2
1111.01.5
-
20SalfordSalford43
25%
0.8
36-3
2.2
50%
50%
25%
8.8
50%
3.8
75%
28.8
100%
8
3230.81.5
50%
21GillinghamGillingham43
0%
0.8
25-3
1.8
75%
25%
0%
11.0
75%
4.5
50%
23.5
50%
3
1210.51.2
47%
22ShrewsburyShrewsbury43
25%
0.8
28-6
2.5
75%
50%
25%
9.0
25%
3.0
50%
24.5
75%
3
0120.52.0
44%
23AccringtonAccrington42
0%
0.5
69-3
3.8
100%
75%
75%
10.2
75%
4.5
75%
25.2
75%
2
1111.52.2
48%
24Port ValePort Vale42
0%
0.5
26-4
2.0
75%
25%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
27.8
75%
7
2230.51.5
-
League Two 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full League Two stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
BradfordLeyton Orient
€7.1m
squad value
€10.2m
€9.0m
attack
€15.6m
€5.2m
midfield
€5.1m
€9.8m
defence
€17.1m
24
players
28
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Leyton Orient carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Bradford
DateOpponentScoreRes
25 Aprvs Bolton1-1D
02 May@ Exeter2-1W
09 May@ Bolton0-1L
14 Mayvs Bolton0-1L
08 Augvs Rochdale2-0W
15 Augvs Peterboro2-0W
20 Aug@ Sheffield Weds1-0W
26 Augvs Burnley0-0D
29 Aug@ Plymouth0-2L
01 Sepvs Cambridge1-2L
Leyton Orient
DateOpponentScoreRes
14 Aprvs Mansfield0-0D
18 Aprvs Rotherham0-2L
25 Apr@ Blackpool0-1L
02 Mayvs Burton2-2D
08 Augvs Oxford2-0W
15 Augvs Sheffield Weds1-2L
22 Aug@ Wigan2-0W
25 Aug@ Walsall0-0D
29 Augvs Barnsley1-3L
01 Sep@ Bromley5-0W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Bradford
Leyton Orient
Bradford stats ↗Leyton Orient stats ↗