PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Charleroi
Vs
OH Leuven

Since 16/08/2015
5
CHA wins
7
Draws
7
OL wins
Meetings
19
on record
Total goals
44
20 Charleroi · 24 OH Leuven
Goals per game
2.32
both sides combined
Over 1.5
79%
of meetings
Over 2.5
37%
of meetings
BTTS
53%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-1
09 Aug 2026
Next game
08 May
Saturday, Belgium - Jupiler Pro Le
Charleroi vs OH Leuven: the head-to-head
The Charleroi-OH Leuven rivalry is a tight affair, with more than three-quarters of their 19 encounters ending in a draw, underscoring how difficult it is for either side to secure a decisive advantage. Since 2015 the record stands at five wins for Charleroi, seven for OH Leuven, and seven stalemates, a split that reflects the evenly matched nature of the clubs. The average goals per game is 2.32, with 79% of meetings featuring at least two goals and 37% seeing three or more, while 53% of fixtures see both teams scoring. Charleroi have netted 20 goals to OH Leuven’s 24 across all meetings. At home, Charleroi have won three of ten games, drawn three, and lost four; away they have won two of nine, drawn four, and lost three. The most recent clash on 9 August 2026 ended 3-1 in favour of Charleroi, and the next meeting is scheduled for 8 May 2027.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
OH Leuven vs Charleroi
Saturday 08 May 2027 · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
5
wins
7
20
goals
24
3
clean sheets
8
The last 19 games between these two clubs
26%
win %
37%
2.32
avg goals
2.32
79%
over 1.5 %
79%
37%
over 2.5 %
37%
21%
over 3.5 %
21%
1.05
scored
1.26
1.26
conceded
1.05
53%
btts
53%
16%
clean sheet
42%
12.07
corners
12.07
4.14
cards
4.14
Top three rows are this fixture: 19 meetings, 5 to Charleroi, 7 drawn, 7 to OH Leuven, at 2.32 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
CharleroiCharleroi
Won at home
30%
3 of 10 home meetings
Won away
22%
2 of 9 away meetings
Drawn
37%
7 of 19 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
OH LeuvenOH Leuven
Won at home
33%
3 of 9 home meetings
Won away
40%
4 of 10 away meetings
Drawn
37%
7 of 19 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCharleroi
09 Aug 2026Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi3-1OH LeuvenWview
19 May 2026Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi1-1OH LeuvenDview
25 Apr 2026Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven0-2CharleroiWview
14 Mar 2026Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi0-2OH LeuvenLview
27 Jul 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven2-2CharleroiDview
24 May 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi2-1OH LeuvenWview
28 Mar 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven0-0CharleroiDview
14 Dec 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven1-0CharleroiLview
26 Oct 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi0-2OH LeuvenLview
17 Feb 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven0-0CharleroiDview
29 Jul 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi1-1OH LeuvenDview
10 Mar 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi0-1OH LeuvenLview
10 Sep 2022Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven3-2CharleroiLview
27 Dec 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi0-3OH LeuvenLview
08 Aug 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven1-1CharleroiDview
27 Jan 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi1-1OH LeuvenDview
22 Aug 2020Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven1-3CharleroiWview
12 Dec 2015Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCharleroi2-1OH LeuvenWview
16 Aug 2015Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueOH Leuven2-0CharleroiLview
03Goal Analysis
Charleroi · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W20W10W01L11D20W31W10W20W31WA·OL25/04H·GEN02/05A·ANT10/05H·KW16/05H·OL19/05A·SL23/05H·OL09/08A·LU16/08H·KM22/08A·KOR29/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.4
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.471.131.501.251.431.00
vs Stronger (9)1.331.221.330.831.332.00
vs Similar (20)1.501.051.601.501.400.60
vs Weaker (1)2.002.00--2.002.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
OH Leuven · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L33D12L30W11D02L13L03L12L01LH·CHA25/04A·KW02/05A·SL08/05H·ANT15/05A·CHA19/05H·GEN23/05A·CHA09/08H·CBK15/08H·SL29/08A·GEN03/09
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.931.570.871.601.001.53
vs Stronger (13)0.851.540.831.170.861.86
vs Similar (17)1.001.590.891.891.121.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Charleroi
WWWLDWWWWW
Last 10: 17 scored, 4 conceded.
OH Leuven
LDLWDLLLLL
Last 10: 10 scored, 19 conceded.
Charleroi
Home · last 10
LLLWLWLDWW
4 won · 14 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
LDLLDWWWWW
5 won · 13 scored, 9 conceded
OH Leuven
Home · last 10
WLWLLLWLLL
3 won · 9 scored, 17 conceded
Away · last 10
LLWDLDLDLL
1 won · 10 scored, 19 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
CharleroiCharleroi
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'17%1-15'12%17%16-30'17%31-45'38%46-60'12%33%61-75'38%17%76-90'86
1st half / 2nd half
Scored12% / 88%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 5 of 19 meetings have goal timings on record. See Charleroi's full Goal Clock across all their games.
OH LeuvenOH Leuven
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'17%1-15'17%12%16-30'17%31-45'38%46-60'33%12%61-75'17%38%76-90'68
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded12% / 88%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 61-75'.
From this fixture only: 5 of 19 meetings have goal timings on record. See OH Leuven's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
CharleroiOH Leuven
€30.7m
squad value
€30.0m
€46.6m
attack
€36.9m
€25.8m
midfield
€20.2m
€59.0m
defence
€63.8m
24
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Charleroi carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Charleroi
DateOpponentScoreRes
25 Apr@ OH Leuven2-0W
02 Mayvs Genk2-0W
10 May@ Antwerp1-0W
16 Mayvs KVC Westerlo0-1L
19 Mayvs OH Leuven1-1D
23 May@ Standard Liege2-0W
09 Augvs OH Leuven3-1W
16 Aug@ Lommel United1-0W
22 Augvs KV Mechelen2-0W
29 Aug@ Kortrijk3-1W
OH Leuven
DateOpponentScoreRes
25 Aprvs Charleroi0-2L
02 May@ KVC Westerlo3-3D
08 May@ Standard Liege1-2L
15 Mayvs Antwerp3-0W
19 May@ Charleroi1-1D
23 Mayvs Genk0-2L
09 Aug@ Charleroi1-3L
15 Augvs Club Brugge KV0-3L
29 Augvs Standard Liege1-2L
03 Sep@ Gent0-1L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Charleroi
OH Leuven
Charleroi stats ↗OH Leuven stats ↗