PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Dender
Vs
Oostende

Since 22/10/2023
1
DEN wins
1
Draws
0
OOS wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
3
2 Dender · 1 Oostende
Goals per game
1.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
50%
of meetings
Over 2.5
0%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
0-1
09 Mar 2024
Next game
none scheduled
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Recent results07 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
0
2
goals
1
1
clean sheets
0
The last 2 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
0%
1.50
avg goals
1.50
50%
over 1.5 %
50%
0%
over 2.5 %
0%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
1.00
scored
0.50
0.50
conceded
1.00
50%
btts
50%
50%
clean sheet
0%
7.00
corners
7.00
8.50
cards
8.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 1 to Dender, 1 drawn, 0 to Oostende, at 1.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
DenderDender
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
100%
1 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
50%
1 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
OostendeOostende
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
50%
1 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayDender
09 Mar 2024Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueOostende0-1DenderWview
22 Oct 2023Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueDender1-1OostendeDview
03Goal Analysis
Dender · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L14L12L21W12L23L00D01L20W21WH·ZW12/04H·CB19/04A·CB24/04H·RLL03/05A·ZW09/05A·LU17/05H·LU23/05A·SH14/08H·BV22/08A·LIÈ29/08← Challenger Pro LeagueJupiler Pro League →
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.671.252.001.001.29
vs Stronger (11)1.001.821.122.120.671.00
vs Similar (19)1.211.581.381.881.091.36
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
Oostende · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W10W14L32W01L13L11D12L32W21WA·FB14/02A·LU17/02H·CBI24/02A·SB03/03H·DEN09/03A·KGI16/03A·SU31/03H·BV07/04A·PE14/04H·SLI19/04← Challenger Pro LeagueJupiler Pro League →
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.071.300.801.471.331.13
vs Stronger (4)1.250.751.501.501.000.00
vs Similar (26)1.041.380.691.461.381.31
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Dender
LLLWLLDLWW
Last 10: 12 scored, 16 conceded.
Oostende
WWLWLLDLWW
Last 10: 15 scored, 16 conceded.
Dender
Home · last 10
WLLDLLLWDW
3 won · 12 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDLWLLLLW
2 won · 9 scored, 15 conceded
Oostende
Home · last 10
WLLWLLLLLW
3 won · 8 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
WDDWWWWLDW
6 won · 17 scored, 12 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
06Recent results📅
Dender
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Aprvs Zulte Waregem1-2L
19 Aprvs Cercle Brugge1-4L
24 Apr@ Cercle Brugge1-2L
03 Mayvs RAAL La Louvière2-1W
09 May@ Zulte Waregem1-2L
17 May@ Lommel United2-3L
23 Mayvs Lommel United0-0D
14 Aug@ Sporting Hasselt0-1L
22 Augvs Beerschot VA2-0W
29 Aug@ Liège2-1W
Oostende
DateOpponentScoreRes
14 Feb@ Francs Borains2-0W
17 Feb@ Lommel United1-0W
24 Febvs Club Brugge II1-4L
03 Mar@ SK Beveren3-2W
09 Marvs Dender0-1L
16 Mar@ KRC Genk II1-3L
31 Mar@ Seraing United1-1D
07 Aprvs Beerschot VA1-2L
14 Apr@ Patro Eisden3-2W
19 Aprvs Standard Liège II2-1W
07Upcoming fixtures🗓
Dender
Oostende
No upcoming fixtures.
Dender stats ↗Oostende stats ↗