PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Czech-Republic Czech-Republic - Czech LigaCzech-Republic Czech-Republic - FNLHead-to-Head← Back

Hradec Králové
Vs
Zbrojovka Brno

Since 15/10/2022
3
HK wins
0
Draws
1
ZB wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
10
7 Hradec K… · 3 Zbrojovk…
Goals per game
2.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
75%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
02 Sep 2026
Next game
none scheduled
Hradec Králové vs Zbrojovka Brno: the head-to-head
Hradec Králové have dominated the brief but intense rivalry that began in 2022, winning all three encounters. The record shows a 3-0 split with no draws, and the teams have combined for nine goals, averaging three per game. Every match has seen at least two goals, and every game has had three or more, meaning 100% of meetings were over 1.5 and over 2.5 goals. Both sides have scored in two of the three games, giving a 67% BTTS rate. The most recent clash, on 12 November 2025 in the Czech-Republic Cup, ended 0-3 in favour of Zbrojovka Brno. Hradec Králové have scored seven goals to Zbrojovka Brno’s two across the series, and the venue record shows Hradec Králové winning 1-0 at home and 2-0 away. The next meeting is scheduled for 2 September 2026 in the Czech-Republic Czech Liga.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
1
7
goals
3
1
clean sheets
1
The last 4 games between these two clubs
75%
win %
25%
2.50
avg goals
2.50
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
75%
over 2.5 %
75%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
1.75
scored
0.75
0.75
conceded
1.75
50%
btts
50%
25%
clean sheet
25%
6.50
corners
6.50
3.00
cards
3.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 3 to Hradec Králové, 0 drawn, 1 to Zbrojovka Brno, at 2.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
67%
2 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
Won at home
33%
1 of 3 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayHradec Kr…
02 Sep 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZbrojovka Brno1-0Hradec KrálovéLview
12 Nov 2025Czech-Republic - CupZbrojovka Brno0-3Hradec KrálovéWview
08 Apr 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZbrojovka Brno1-2Hradec KrálovéWview
15 Oct 2022Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHradec Králové2-1Zbrojovka BrnoWview
03Goal Analysis
Hradec Králové · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W31W00D01L21W01L22D11D02L01LH·PAR26/07H·TRO30/07A·B102/08H·BEŞ06/08H·BO09/08A·BEŞ13/08A·PAN20/08H·PAN27/08A·SL30/08A·ZB02/09
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.1
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.070.931.400.730.731.13
vs Stronger (10)1.001.701.201.400.802.00
vs Similar (20)1.100.551.500.400.700.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
Zbrojovka Brno · Last 10 – goals for & against
100-1010W11D41W31W11D01L20W100W32W10WH·VLA10/05A·HAN16/05H·ČB23/05H·SP25/07A·PLZ01/08H·SL07/08A·TEP23/08A·FRÝ26/08H·ZLI29/08H·HK02/09← Czech LigaFNL →
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
0.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.36 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.000.732.000.762.000.69
vs Stronger (2)2.001.003.001.001.001.00
vs Similar (19)1.630.531.750.751.430.14
vs Weaker (9)2.781.112.500.753.001.40
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Hradec Králové
WWDLWLDDLL
Last 10: 10 scored, 11 conceded.
Zbrojovka Brno
WDWWDLWWWW
Last 10: 26 scored, 7 conceded.
Hradec Králové
Home · last 10
WWWWWWWLWD
8 won · 17 scored, 7 conceded
Away · last 10
WLDLWDLDLL
2 won · 7 scored, 12 conceded
Zbrojovka Brno
Home · last 10
WWWWWWWLWW
9 won · 20 scored, 5 conceded
Away · last 10
WWLWWDDDWW
6 won · 21 scored, 9 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'100%46-60'67%61-75'33%76-90'31
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 61-75'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Hradec Králové's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'100%46-60'67%61-75'33%76-90'13
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Zbrojovka Brno's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha614
67%
2.3
175+12
3.7
100%
83%
50%
11.0
50%
3.5
50%
29.3
100%
123
2735612.80.8
54%
2Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno613
67%
2.2
105+5
2.5
67%
33%
33%
8.5
33%
3.0
40%
20.5
50%
10
3251.70.8
45%
3Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec613
67%
2.2
83+5
1.8
50%
17%
17%
9.8
50%
6.7
100%
28.0
83%
27
17451.30.5
47%
4Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav511
60%
2.2
116+5
3.4
100%
60%
40%
11.0
60%
3.2
40%
28.4
80%
11
4432.21.2
50%
5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc610
50%
1.7
108+2
3.0
83%
83%
33%
9.3
50%
2.8
17%
24.7
50%
30
710121.71.3
58%
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec510
60%
2.0
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
0%
8.2
20%
3.6
40%
30.2
100%
14
4461.20.8
52%
7TepliceTeplice610
50%
1.7
1212+0
4.0
83%
50%
50%
10.3
50%
4.3
33%
26.2
83%
8
3232.02.0
49%
8Sparta PrahaSparta Praha69
50%
1.5
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
67%
11.5
50%
3.2
40%
27.8
83%
92
4327222.01.7
65%
9Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava59
60%
1.8
46-2
2.0
40%
40%
20%
9.6
20%
3.4
20%
24.2
60%
19
5770.81.2
47%
10Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové57
40%
1.4
45-1
1.8
60%
40%
0%
9.0
40%
3.4
60%
24.2
60%
14
4370.81.0
54%
11Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190556
20%
1.2
66+0
2.4
80%
40%
40%
10.6
60%
3.8
60%
27.6
80%
7
2231.21.2
47%
12PlzenPlzen56
20%
1.2
1112-1
4.6
100%
60%
60%
7.8
0%
6.4
80%
27.2
80%
57
1522202.22.4
59%
13ArtisArtis64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
83%
67%
33%
7.7
17%
3.3
50%
27.5
83%
9
2251.02.2
42%
14SlováckoSlovácko62
0%
0.3
512-7
2.8
83%
50%
17%
8.2
33%
5.0
50%
34.5
100%
8
2340.82.0
48%
15PardubicePardubice61
0%
0.2
512-7
2.8
100%
67%
17%
9.3
33%
3.7
50%
28.5
100%
14
4450.82.0
40%
16ZlinZlin60
0%
0.0
513-8
3.0
67%
50%
50%
8.8
33%
3.7
33%
29.5
83%
7
2220.82.2
43%
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic - Czech Liga stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
Hradec KrálovéZbrojovka Brno
€12.8m
squad value
€9.2m
€12.1m
attack
€8.0m
€9.8m
midfield
€3.8m
€20.4m
defence
€10.6m
29
players
32
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Hradec Králové carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Hradec Králové
DateOpponentScoreRes
26 Julvs Pardubice2-1W
30 Julvs Tromso3-1W
02 Aug@ Bohemians 19050-0D
06 Augvs Beşiktaş0-1L
09 Augvs Baník Ostrava2-1W
13 Aug@ Beşiktaş0-1L
20 Aug@ Panathinaikos2-2D
27 Augvs Panathinaikos1-1D
30 Aug@ Slovan Liberec0-2L
02 Sep@ Zbrojovka Brno0-1L
Zbrojovka Brno
DateOpponentScoreRes
10 Mayvs Vlašim1-0W
16 May@ Hanácká1-1D
23 Mayvs České Budějovice4-1W
25 Julvs Sparta Praha3-1W
01 Aug@ Plzen1-1D
07 Augvs Slovan Liberec0-1L
23 Aug@ Teplice2-0W
26 Aug@ Frýdlant10-0W
29 Augvs Zlin3-2W
02 Sepvs Hradec Králové1-0W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Hradec Králové
Zbrojovka Brno
Hradec Králové stats ↗Zbrojovka Brno stats ↗