PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Turkey Turkey - 1. LigTurkey Turkey - Süper LigHead-to-Head← Back

Pendikspor
Vs
Sivasspor

Since 07/10/2023
1
PEN wins
1
Draws
2
SIV wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
13
5 Pendiksp… · 8 Sivasspor
Goals per game
3.25
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
75%
of meetings
BTTS
75%
of meetings
Last meeting
0-0
01 Feb 2026
Next game
11 Oct
Sunday, Turkey - 1. Lig
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Sivasspor vs Pendikspor
Sunday 11 October 2026 · Turkey - 1. Lig
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
2
5
goals
8
1
clean sheets
1
The last 4 games between these two clubs
25%
win %
50%
3.25
avg goals
3.25
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
75%
over 2.5 %
75%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
1.25
scored
2.00
2.00
conceded
1.25
75%
btts
75%
25%
clean sheet
25%
9.75
corners
9.75
5.75
cards
5.75
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 1 to Pendikspor, 1 drawn, 2 to Sivasspor, at 3.25 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
PendiksporPendikspor
Won at home
50%
1 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
SivassporSivasspor
Won at home
50%
1 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayPendikspor
01 Feb 2026Turkey - 1. LigSivasspor0-0PendiksporDview
31 Aug 2025Turkey - 1. LigPendikspor2-1SivassporWview
25 Feb 2024Turkey - Süper LigSivasspor4-1PendiksporLview
07 Oct 2023Turkey - Süper LigPendikspor2-3SivassporLview
03Goal Analysis
Pendikspor · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D11D20W11D02L22D14L32W11D02LH·ÇF11/04A·IF19/04H·BOL26/04A·EE02/05A·BF07/05H·BP10/08A·KEÇ16/08A·ANT22/08H·BAN28/08A·SAR01/09
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.231.431.140.931.311.88
vs Stronger (3)1.001.671.501.500.002.00
vs Similar (27)1.261.411.080.831.401.87
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-3pp vs league)
Sivasspor · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W13L13L21W01L00D02L22D12L22DA·BOL09/04H·İST13/04A·ÇF19/04H·IF26/04A·BAN02/05H·EE08/08A·KAY16/08H·MF24/08A·BP29/08H·M102/09← 1. LigSüper Lig →
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.40 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.171.301.291.351.001.23
vs Stronger (2)1.002.001.001.001.003.00
vs Similar (28)1.181.251.311.381.001.08
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-3pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Pendikspor
DDWDLDLWDL
Last 10: 12 scored, 16 conceded.
Sivasspor
WLLWLDLDLD
Last 10: 11 scored, 17 conceded.
Pendikspor
Home · last 10
LWLDDWDWDD
3 won · 14 scored, 10 conceded
Away · last 10
WWDLDDLLWL
3 won · 15 scored, 17 conceded
Sivasspor
Home · last 10
DWLWLLWDDD
3 won · 16 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
LDWWWWLLLL
4 won · 9 scored, 12 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
PendiksporPendikspor
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'50%46-60'61-75'50%100%76-90'21
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 1 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Pendikspor's full Goal Clock across all their games.
SivassporSivasspor
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'50%46-60'61-75'100%50%76-90'12
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 1 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Sivasspor's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor513
80%
2.6
104+6
2.8
100%
60%
20%
8.0
40%
5.8
80%
26.2
80%
9
4232.00.8
52%
2BursasporBursaspor512
80%
2.4
103+7
2.6
80%
60%
20%
9.2
40%
3.6
40%
23.0
40%
19
10442.00.6
59%
3SarıyerSarıyer510
60%
2.0
84+4
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.2
25%
5.5
100%
25.0
75%
5
2121.60.8
50%
4KayserisporKayserispor510
60%
2.0
73+4
2.0
80%
20%
0%
10.4
100%
5.2
75%
22.2
60%
12
5251.40.6
53%
5Mardin 1969Mardin 196959
40%
1.8
83+5
2.2
80%
40%
20%
8.6
20%
4.0
60%
25.6
80%
6
2221.60.6
49%
6Iğdır FKIğdır FK59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
40%
20%
20%
9.8
60%
3.6
40%
27.2
80%
9
4231.40.8
49%
7KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü58
40%
1.6
128+4
4.0
100%
60%
60%
8.6
0%
4.2
80%
24.4
80%
6
2232.41.6
45%
8Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.58
40%
1.6
108+2
3.6
80%
80%
60%
8.6
40%
4.8
75%
24.0
60%
9
2342.01.6
55%
9MuğlasporMuğlaspor58
40%
1.6
32+1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
6.2
25%
6.8
100%
30.8
100%
6
3220.60.4
43%
10Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük58
40%
1.6
66+0
2.4
100%
40%
0%
9.8
40%
3.4
40%
25.0
80%
12
5341.21.2
45%
11BandırmasporBandırmaspor56
20%
1.2
53+2
1.6
60%
20%
0%
7.0
0%
5.2
100%
31.2
100%
7
2231.00.6
60%
12AntalyasporAntalyaspor56
40%
1.2
810-2
3.6
80%
60%
40%
8.2
20%
5.4
100%
26.8
100%
16
5471.62.0
55%
13PendiksporPendikspor55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
60%
60%
7.4
20%
4.6
80%
23.8
40%
6
2231.42.2
51%
14Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor54
0%
0.8
23-1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
9.2
60%
4.8
80%
24.2
60%
11
4330.40.6
61%
15Bodrum FKBodrum FK54
0%
0.8
24-2
1.2
40%
20%
20%
8.4
40%
5.2
50%
20.6
20%
13
6340.40.8
46%
16Vanspor FKVanspor FK54
20%
0.8
511-6
3.2
100%
40%
40%
7.6
20%
4.0
50%
24.0
60%
6
3121.02.2
42%
17ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
40%
20%
9.2
40%
4.2
40%
25.4
100%
7
3220.81.2
52%
18SivassporSivasspor53
0%
0.6
58-3
2.6
80%
60%
40%
9.2
60%
5.8
100%
28.0
80%
10
4331.01.6
48%
19İstanbulsporİstanbulspor52
0%
0.4
513-8
3.6
100%
80%
60%
7.6
20%
4.4
60%
23.0
60%
8
3141.02.6
44%
20BolusporBoluspor50
0%
0.0
111-10
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.8
20%
4.6
60%
22.8
80%
3
1110.22.2
41%
Turkey - 1. Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey - 1. Lig stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
PendiksporSivasspor
€6.2m
squad value
€10.8m
€7.5m
attack
€21.3m
€5.0m
midfield
€7.9m
€11.4m
defence
€13.1m
22
players
31
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Sivasspor carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Pendikspor
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Aprvs Çorum FK1-1D
19 Apr@ Iğdır FK1-1D
26 Aprvs Boluspor2-0W
02 May@ Esenler Erokspor1-1D
07 May@ Bodrum FK0-2L
10 Augvs Batman Petrolspor2-2D
16 Aug@ Keçiörengücü1-4L
22 Aug@ Antalyaspor3-2W
28 Augvs Bandırmaspor1-1D
01 Sep@ Sarıyer0-2L
Sivasspor
DateOpponentScoreRes
09 Apr@ Boluspor2-1W
13 Aprvs İstanbulspor1-3L
19 Apr@ Çorum FK1-3L
26 Aprvs Iğdır FK2-1W
02 May@ Bandırmaspor0-1L
08 Augvs Esenler Erokspor0-0D
16 Aug@ Kayserispor0-2L
24 Augvs Manisa F.K.2-2D
29 Aug@ Batman Petrolspor1-2L
02 Sepvs Mardin 19692-2D
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Pendikspor
Sivasspor
Pendikspor stats ↗Sivasspor stats ↗