FC Copenhagen is the clear favourite to win this match, with a 63% probability of taking all three points. This is largely due to Inter Turku's poor home form, having conceded an average of 3 goals against stronger opponents. Meanwhile, FC Copenhagen has been in impressive form, scoring an average of 2.2 goals and conceding just 1.4 goals away from home against weaker opponents.
The most likely match result is an Away win, with the expected total number of goals being 2.7. The most likely scoreline is 0-2 in favour of FC Copenhagen, with a probability of 12.3%. Inter Turku has struggled to score at home, averaging 0 goals against stronger opponents.
The model's selection is the Away win, with probabilities of 63% for a home win, 23% for a draw, and 13% for an Away win. Other suggested picks include Over 21.5 fouls (83.6%), Over 1.5 goals (76.6%), and Under 3.5 goals (70.8%).
The unexpected 0-0 draw shocked the conference as the pre-match favourite, FC Copenhagen, failed to secure victory. The model had tipped an away win with a 64 % probability, but the outcome was a stalemate. Inter Turku’s unbeaten run in their last five matches, highlighted by a 0-0 draw against Turku PS, proved resilient. The model’s selections performed remarkably: Home under 3.5 goals hit at 99 %, Home under 2.5 HT goals at 98.7 %, Away +2 handicap at 95.7 %, Home under 2.5 goals at 95.1 %, Away under 2.5 HT goals at 94.4 %, Home under 1.5 HT goals at 93.8 %, Over 19.5 fouls at 90.6 %, and Under 2.5 HT goals at 87.6 %. Each hit, underscoring the accuracy of the model’s predictions despite the upset.
Inter Turku| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.80 | 0.97 | 1.73 | 0.67 | 1.87 | 1.27 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 2.00 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (23) | 1.87 | 1.09 | 1.91 | 0.73 | 1.83 | 1.42 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+7pp vs league) | |||||
FC Copenhagen| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 2.37 | 1.30 | 2.36 | 1.07 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (4) | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| vs Weaker (23) | 2.74 | 1.13 | 2.82 | 1.00 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
| FC Copenhagen goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 7.1% | 11% | 12% | 7.9% | 3.9% |
| 1 | 4.0% | 11% | 9.8% | 6.4% | 3.2% |
| 2 | 2.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 1.3% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
Inter Turku
FC Copenhagen
Inter Turku| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 10.6 | 10.4 | 10.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 20.3 | 22.1 | 19.0 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 9.5 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 27.0 | 22.0 | 32.0 |
| vs Similar (38) | 10.1 | 10.6 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 19.7 | 21.9 | 17.9 |
| vs Weaker (9) | 13.2 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 19.2 | 24.0 | 18.0 |
| % over line | 67% | 56% | 75% | 14% | 16% | 12% | 45% | 56% | 38% |
| % under line | 33% | 44% | 25% | 86% | 84% | 88% | 55% | 44% | 62% |
FC Copenhagen| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 9.9 | 10.4 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 24.3 | 23.3 | 25.3 |
| vs Stronger (6) | 10.3 | 10.7 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 24.2 | 24.0 | 24.3 |
| vs Similar (7) | 10.0 | 9.7 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 31.8 | 27.0 | 36.7 |
| vs Weaker (37) | 9.8 | 10.5 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 22.9 | 22.4 | 23.3 |
| % over line | 60% | 62% | 59% | 46% | 38% | 54% | 65% | 62% | 68% |
| % under line | 40% | 38% | 41% | 54% | 62% | 46% | 35% | 38% | 32% |
Inter Turku| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.87 | 0.60 | 0.93 | 0.53 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (23) | 0.96 | 0.70 | 1.09 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.75 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 47% (+17pp vs league) | |||||
FC Copenhagen| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.17 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 0.64 | 1.19 | 0.50 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| vs Similar (4) | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| vs Weaker (23) | 1.39 | 0.70 | 1.36 | 0.73 | 1.42 | 0.67 |
| Clean sheet % | 57% (+27pp vs league) | |||||
Inter Turku| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.93 | 0.37 | 0.80 | 0.13 | 1.07 | 0.60 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (23) | 0.91 | 0.39 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 70% (+41pp vs league) | |||||
FC Copenhagen| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.20 | 0.73 | 1.21 | 0.43 | 1.19 | 1.00 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (4) | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| vs Weaker (23) | 1.35 | 0.43 | 1.45 | 0.27 | 1.25 | 0.58 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+21pp vs league) | |||||
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home under 3.5 goals | 99.0% | 1.01 | 1.01 | 1.01 | - | - | - | +3.4% | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 2.5 HT goals | 98.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Away +2 handicap | 95.7% | 1.02 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 1.02 | - | - | +3.1% | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 2.5 goals | 95.1% | 1.05 | 1.08 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 1.04 | +5.2% | ✓ Hit |
| Away under 2.5 HT goals | 94.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 1.5 HT goals | 93.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Over 19.5 fouls | 90.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Under 2.5 HT goals | 87.6% | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.13 | +5.6% | ✓ Hit |
| Draw or Away | 86.4% | 1.11 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.12 | 1.12 | +2.1% | ✓ Hit |
| Away +1 handicap | 86.4% | 1.12 | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.10 | 1.08 | +8.1% | ✓ Hit |
| Away over 0.5 goals | 86.2% | 1.08 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.08 | 1.08 | -0.0% | ✗ Miss |
| Away under 3.5 goals | 86.1% | 1.15 | 1.18 | 1.16 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.14 | +5.2% | ✓ Hit |
| Away under 1.5 HT goals | 84.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Over 21.5 fouls | 81.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Home under 1.5 goals | 80.4% | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.25 | 1.25 | +6.1% | ✓ Hit |
| Over 2.5 cards | 79.1% | 1.47 | 1.47 | - | - | - | - | +17.6% | - |
| Under 11.5 corners | 78.5% | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.34 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.23 | +7.8% | ✗ Miss |
| Over 1.5 | 77.8% | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.17 | -2.0% | ✗ Miss |
| Home or Away | 77.3% | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.19 | 1.19 | -2.5% | ✗ Miss |
| Under 5.5 cards | 75.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 0.5 HT goals | 71.1% | 1.26 | 1.31 | 1.28 | 1.27 | 1.25 | 1.25 | -2.1% | ✗ Miss |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| No games. | |||
Inter Turku| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/08/26 | A | 2-3 | |
| 13/08/26 | A | 2-2 | |
| 09/08/26 | H | 0-0 | |
| 06/08/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 02/08/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 26/07/26 | H | 1-2 | |
| 19/07/26 | A | 0-0 | |
| 30/06/26 | A | 2-3 | |
| 27/06/26 | A | 0-2 | |
| 23/06/26 | H | 1-1 |
FC Copenhagen| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/08/26 | A | 0-4 | |
| 12/08/26 | H | 5-1 | |
| 06/08/26 | A | 0-3 | |
| 02/08/26 | A | 1-3 | |
| 26/07/26 | H | 3-2 | |
| 21/05/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 17/05/26 | H | 5-0 | |
| 14/05/26 | H | 0-1 | |
| 10/05/26 | A | 0-4 | |
| 03/05/26 | A | 3-3 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Ajax | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 5.4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 11.6 | 80% | 3.2 | 40% | 18.4 | 40% | 173 | 95 | 15 | 63 | 3.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 2 | FC Nordsjaelland | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 9.8 | 50% | 4.5 | 25% | 28.5 | 75% | 37 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 9.5 | 25% | 4.8 | 100% | 30.8 | 100% | 108 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 2.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | FK Partizan | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 2.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 11.5 | 75% | 5.8 | 100% | 25.0 | 75% | 48 | 24 | 11 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.0 | - |
| 5 | SC Braga | 5 | 11 | 60% | 2.2 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 1.4 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 8.2 | 25% | 3.8 | 50% | 26.5 | 50% | 165 | 41 | 56 | 68 | 1.4 | 0.0 | - |
| 6 | FC Copenhagen | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 11.2 | 50% | 3.0 | 0% | 24.2 | 75% | 73 | 17 | 17 | 39 | 3.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 7 | Borac Banja Luka | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.2 | 25% | 6.2 | 100% | 33.2 | 75% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | FK Jablonec | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 1.8 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 7.8 | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | 28.5 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | - |
| 9 | Gent | 5 | 9 | 40% | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1.6 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 9.0 | 50% | 4.2 | 50% | 18.2 | 25% | 58 | 17 | 22 | 19 | 1.0 | 0.6 | - |
| 10 | Drita | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 5.8 | 0% | 5.0 | 50% | 30.2 | 75% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 40% |
| 11 | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 10.0 | 50% | 3.8 | 75% | 30.0 | 100% | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 3.2 | 1.5 | - |
| 12 | Dinamo Tirana | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 4.0 | 0% | 5.7 | 67% | 38.0 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 13 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 8.2 | 25% | 6.2 | 75% | 27.8 | 75% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 14 | Rapid Vienna | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 3.2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 10.8 | 25% | 4.8 | 75% | 25.5 | 75% | 46 | 16 | 10 | 19 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 53% |
| 15 | Hibernian | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 8.8 | 25% | 5.2 | 100% | 20.0 | 50% | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 44% |
| 16 | FC Lugano | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.8 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 10.2 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 25.2 | 75% | 39 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 49% |
| 17 | Riga | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 11.2 | 50% | 4.2 | 50% | 22.8 | 25% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 18 | Twente | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 4.0 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 11.0 | 50% | 5.2 | 75% | 24.5 | 50% | 87 | 34 | 13 | 39 | 2.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 19 | Tromso | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3.0 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 9.0 | 25% | 2.2 | 0% | 25.2 | 75% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 20 | FC Sion | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 8.6 | 60% | 3.4 | 40% | 22.2 | 60% | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.6 | 2.4 | - |
| 21 | Brann | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.8 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 11.0 | 100% | 5.2 | 100% | 21.0 | 50% | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | - |
| 22 | Austria Vienna | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 2.4 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 8.6 | 20% | 5.2 | 80% | 32.0 | 80% | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 60% |
| 23 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 8.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 22.5 | 50% | 243 | 96 | 36 | 110 | 3.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 24 | FC ST. Gallen | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 4.0 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 9.5 | 25% | 6.0 | 67% | 29.5 | 75% | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 25 | Monaco | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 8.5 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 23.5 | 50% | 326 | 148 | 84 | 93 | 3.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 26 | GKS Katowice | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 7.5 | 50% | 1.5 | 0% | 32.5 | 100% | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 27 | Raków Częstochowa | 4 | 6 | 25% | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.5 | 50% | 5.5 | 75% | 24.2 | 75% | 33 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 49% |
| 28 | Qarabag | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 8.0 | 25% | 5.5 | 75% | 22.2 | 50% | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 29 | ML Vitebsk | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.7 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 8.5 | 0% | 5.5 | 100% | 39.0 | 100% | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | - |
| 30 | Panathinaikos | 5 | 5 | 0% | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 2.8 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 13.4 | 80% | 3.4 | 60% | 22.8 | 60% | 109 | 46 | 26 | 38 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 31 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 2.0 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 8.0 | 50% | 2.2 | 0% | 27.5 | 75% | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 32 | Inter Turku | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3.0 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 10.8 | 50% | 3.3 | 33% | 23.2 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | - |
| 33 | Brighton | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.5 | 50% | 1.5 | 0% | 22.5 | 50% | 620 | 190 | 180 | 249 | 2.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 34 | HJK Helsinki | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 9.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 19.5 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | - |
| 35 | Shkendija | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 7.0 | 0% | 5.0 | 100% | 23.5 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 40% |
| 36 | KuPS | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 5.0 | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | 26.0 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 51% |
| 37 | Atalanta | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | 50% | 3.0 | 0% | 22.5 | 50% | 438 | 158 | 128 | 153 | 0.5 | 0.0 | - |
| 38 | NSI Runavik | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.7 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 13.0 | 50% | 1.0 | 0% | 23.5 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 39 | Motherwell | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3.2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.5 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 21.0 | 50% | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 40 | HNK Rijeka | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2.5 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 8.8 | 25% | 3.5 | 75% | 25.5 | 50% | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 49% |
| 41 | Getafe | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 7.5 | 50% | 6.0 | 100% | 29.0 | 100% | 90 | 36 | 28 | 26 | 2.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 42 | Ballkani | 1 | 3 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 43 | AEK Larnaca | 1 | 3 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 48% |
| 44 | Larne | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 13.0 | 100% | 7.5 | 100% | 24.5 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 45 | Apollon Limassol | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 10.0 | 100% | 5.5 | 100% | 23.5 | 100% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 46 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 13.0 | 100% | 7.5 | 100% | 24.5 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42% |
| 47 | Rangers | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 50% | 30.5 | 100% | 136 | 38 | 44 | 54 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 48 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3.7 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 8.0 | 0% | 7.5 | 100% | 38.5 | 100% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | - |
| 49 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 17.5 | 50% | 91 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 54% |
| 50 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3.7 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 6.5 | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | 28.0 | 100% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 35% |
| 51 | Auda | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 1.0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 52 | Pafos | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 5.5 | 0% | 8.5 | 100% | 38.0 | 100% | 28 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 53 | Hradec Králové | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 15.0 | 100% | 3.5 | 50% | 18.0 | 50% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 54 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 14.0 | 50% | 6.5 | 100% | 31.5 | 100% | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 55 | CSKA 1948 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.0 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 23.0 | 50% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 56 | Zrinjski | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 41% |
| 57 | Ludogorets | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 46 | 27 | 6 | 13 | 2.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 58 | Paks | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 13.0 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 32.0 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43% |
| 59 | Vestri | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 60 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 61 | PAOK | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 12.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 18.5 | 0% | 82 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 62 | FC Vaduz | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 9.5 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 27.0 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 62% |
| 63 | FC Noah | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 6.5 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 28.5 | 100% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 52% |
| 64 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 7.5 | 50% | 7.0 | 100% | 27.0 | 100% | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 65 | Gyori ETO FC | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 27.0 | 50% | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 57% |
| 66 | Ilves | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 19.5 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 39% |
| 67 | KI Klaksvik | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.5 | 50% | 5.0 | 50% | 18.5 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 68 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 5.0 | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | 26.0 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 40% |
| 69 | IFK Goteborg | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 | 50% | 3.0 | 0% | 20.0 | 50% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 70 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.5 | 50% | 5.5 | 50% | 20.5 | 50% | 35 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 71 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 21.0 | 0% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 72 | Shelbourne | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.5 | 100% | 3.5 | 50% | 18.5 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 35% |
| 73 | Rīgas FS | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2.3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 8.5 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 26.5 | 100% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 74 | Dunajska Streda | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 13.5 | 100% | 2.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 50% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | - |
| 75 | Valur Reykjavik | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3.7 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 12.0 | 100% | 2.5 | 0% | 25.0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 3.0 | - |
| 76 | Kairat Almaty | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 77 | Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 78 | Kauno Žalgiris | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 79 | Mjallby AIF | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 80 | FC Thun | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 81 | CSKA Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 82 | Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 168 | 67 | 38 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 83 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 84 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 115 | 62 | 21 | 33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 85 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44% |
| 86 | St. Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 87 | Saburtalo | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 88 | Sutjeska | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 89 | UNA Strassen | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 90 | Bravo | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 91 | FK Liepaja | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 11.0 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 19.0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 92 | Žilina | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 93 | Koper | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 94 | Vojvodina | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 10.0 | 100% | 2.0 | 0% | 27.0 | 100% | 30 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 95 | Malisheva | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 96 | Aluminij | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 97 | Alashkert | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 98 | Coleraine FC | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 99 | Bohemians | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 10.0 | 50% | 5.5 | 100% | 30.0 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | - |
| 100 | Gornik Zabrze | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 8.5 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 23.5 | 50% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 3.5 | - |
| 101 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 10.0 | 50% | 7.0 | 100% | 27.5 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 45% |
| 102 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 15.5 | 100% | 5.5 | 100% | 21.0 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 103 | Železničar Pančevo | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 104 | Bate Borisov | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 11.0 | 100% | 3.0 | 0% | 26.0 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 105 | Paide | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 7.5 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 19.5 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | - |
| 106 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 11.5 | 50% | 5.0 | 100% | 27.0 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 48% |
| 107 | Flora Tallinn | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 11.0 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 22.0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 108 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.0 | 50% | 32.0 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.5 | - |
| 109 | Debreceni VSC | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 10.5 | 50% | 3.0 | 0% | 29.0 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.0 | - |
| 110 | Tre Fiori | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.0 | 0% | 1.5 | 0% | 27.0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 4.5 | - |